SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.auerwittethiel.de inddrivelse@auerwittetheil.com +49089590683145

Date01/02/2022
Fraudulent emailinddrivelse@auerwittetheil.com
PseudonymAuer Witte Theil
Url / Websitehttps://www.auerwittethiel.de
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+49 89 590683145 (ou 0049089590683145) (more info)
Scam contentsFile number: 35621740007; Paidwings AG ./.

inddrivelse@auerwittethiel.com

tir. 28. dec. 2021 13.05 (for 5 dage siden)

til mig

Oversæt meddelelse
Deaktiver for: engelsk
Dear Sir Christoffersen,

Unfortunately you allowed the time limit we set to pass without response and failed to comply with
your payment obligation.

A brief reminder:
You registered on the instasexdk Website and booked a paid premium membership. When doing
so you transmitted your personal details and, quoting your bank details, you undertook to pay the
agreed membership fee.

You still owe EUR 220,13.

With this letter we must now once again set you a preclusive time limit to pay the overdue receivable
by

12.01.2022

and we strongly urge you to make sure you comply with this deadline. Once this deadline passes we
are not permitted to grant you payment by instalments and will be unable to accommodate you any
further.

For Payment by bank transfer, here is a summary of the details you require for the transfer:

Account holder: Auer Witte Thiel
Bank: Postbank (Giro)
IBAN : DE76 7001 0080 0005 2018 07
BIC : PBNKDEFFXXX
Amount: EUR 220,13
Subject: 35621740007

Please note that we have now made your claim file ready for dispatch. Therefore once the time limit
lapses to no avail, the process here is completed and will be sent to the appropriate regional debt
collection agency.

Yours sincerely,

Auer Witte Thiel
Solicitors
Bayerstraße 27
D-80335 München
Mail: collection@auerwittethiel.com
Telefax: +49 (0)89/ 59 06 83 145

Bank details for the transfer

Postbank (Giro)
IBAN: DE76 7001 0080 0005 2018 07
BIC: PBNKDEFFXXX

...

[Meddelelsen er forkortet] Se hele meddelelsen
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam because we have recieved two paper letters on two different journal numbers and containing two different number that we had to pay/transfer.

Which we did not do because on the internet the firm is rated a scam firm

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +49 89 590683145

Phone number type
Fix phone number
International format
  • +49 89 590683145
Country
Germany
Territory
Munich
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jette Baggesgaard 05/10/2023 at 06:11 AM

      Der er nogen her der prøver at snyde mig, jeg har endda fået et sagsnummer, har intet med en datingprofil at gøre, har aldrig modtaget noget fra dem, har prøvet at komme i forbindelse med dem, men det kan man ikke, nu over jeg at melde dem til politiet, jeg er over 80 år, og kan ikke klare det selv mere!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.