SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.thenaurysnb.com info@gmorsdcrob.com

Date12/29/2021
Fraudulent emailinfo@gmorsdcrob.com
PseudonymThenaurysnb
Url / Websitehttps://www.thenaurysnb.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFlat 25 Laura Appratments, 289 Otley Road, Bradford, England, BD3 0EH
Comment / ReviewI see is opened from 3 months no recension , and i searched on internet and one more site is same on the adress and i see is scam i m attached photo to see

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Amice 03/07/2022 at 03:19 AM

        Ou es passé ma commande

        Reply
      • Report #540298 09/01/2022 at 07:14 AM

        I ordered a troller 3 weeks ago and it still haven’t received. It stood it will take 3 to 5 days and I had written to the support where I paid and they told me due to COVID-19 it lasts longer than usually. I waited and waited how they told me but then I have written another email and another but they didn’t answer anymore. Than I looked up for an email of the usual website and guess what the email doesn’t exist. Now I don’t know what to do because I really need these trollers and I had m...
        -------------------
        WWW.QUANIFINASRILK.COM IS FRAUDULENT WEBSITE. DONT TRUST THEM AND DONT PAY THEM ANY MONEY.
        Plus they don’t have a single review on how the people liked it or not and this should say it all. But I have been to desperate to question it and so I have learned my lesson.
        Thank you for reading!!

        Url / Website : quanifinasrilk.com
        Pseudonym : quanifinasrilk
        Telephone : +436766711941

        Reply
      • Report #689400 09/14/2023 at 11:51 AM

        More and more people fall in love with online shopping, which is the original intention of our company. We not only sell the best quality products, but also provide a positive online shopping experience for our customers.

        Our unique style is yours. We buy and design exquisite, fashionable and modern styles, and we know you will like it. We invest in advanced materials to enable you to buy affordable luxury goods.

        We promise that we will do our best to shop with us and bring you a wonderful...
        -------------------
        This website is barely 14 days old yet it's here selling bed covers, sheets and garden chairs all at relatively low prices.
        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other websites where they're much more expensive.

        Not only that but their contact email address does not actually match the site's domain name. That very same email address happens to be linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/434690

        Even though they've included social media hyperlinks they don't actually lead anywhere.
        This is likely a scam, Stay away.

        Url / Website : bgsntyusal.com


        Reply
      • Report #689404 09/14/2023 at 11:56 AM

        More and more people fall in love with online shopping, which is the original intention of our company. We not only sell the best quality products, but also provide a positive online shopping experience for our customers.

        Our unique style is yours. We buy and design exquisite, fashionable and modern styles, and we know you will like it. We invest in advanced materials to enable you to buy affordable luxury goods.

        We promise that we will do our best to shop with us and bring you a wonderful...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data bae:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/434690

        They also happen to use the same content, the same product pictures and the same webdesign as this other fake online shop that's mentioned in this report:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/689400

        Stay away as they likely are managed by the same scammers.

        Url / Website : dgilyuntsa.com


        Reply
      • Tadeusz Wysocki 11/17/2023 at 03:34 PM

        ZŁODZIEJE !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
        Zgłoszone na Policję.
        Blokować ich strony

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.