SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.yetipoulet.com donotreply@m.shopnotice.top

Date12/16/2021
Fraudulent emaildonotreply@m.shopnotice.top
PseudonymWWW.Yetioutlet.com
Url / Websitewww.yetipoulet.com
Scam contentsorder number given for Yeti product purchased,
with shipping address
Comment / Reviewlater received a tracking number, but none of the tracking was accurate

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #438603 01/06/2022 at 11:42 AM

      I purchage some items from good brand they say as in solds, send me 2 emails on conerming the purchage and the second with the traking number, everything now looks very fake.
      -------------------
      This was published in tic toc, i believe is a fraudulent site for sure.

      Url / Website : timbgifts.com
      Pseudonym : Cyndy

      Reply
    • Report #443359 01/15/2022 at 09:52 AM

      I bought Desigual goods for 61.94 EUR. The website no longer exists and the goods have not arrived. Package tracking number LY957206222CN delivered to America. I'm from Czech Republic.
      -------------------
      fraudulent sites

      Url / Website : vip.desigualgift.com

      order confirmation
      tracking number

      Reply
    • Report #449738 01/27/2022 at 01:28 PM

      Thanks for shopping with us
      =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

      Hi ,

      We have finished processing your order.
      Your order was shipped. The tracking number is LY934100237CN.

      Delivery times are between 10 - 20 days to all major
      destinations,This is related to the city you live in.

      Order Serial No.:1074
      Order Date: November 18,2021

      Keurig K-Classic Coffee Maker K-Cup Pod, Single Serve, Programmable, 6
      to 10 oz. Brew Sizes, Black - Black x 2 = $57.20
      -------------------
      I never received the package and unable to contact the seller. Why if they are being reported are they still doing this??

      Url / Website : timbgifts.com
      Pseudonym : Cyndy

      Reply
    • Report #452047 02/01/2022 at 04:44 PM

      Hi Eric,

      Just to let you know -- we've received your order #5281, and it is now
      being processed:

      Order Serial No.:5281
      Order Date: November 13,2021

      De’Longhi La Specialista Maestro Espresso Machine (Limit 2 Pieces
      Per Person) x 1 = $99.98

      ==========

      Subtotal: $99.98

      Shipping: $0.00

      Total: $99.98


      ----------------------------------------

      SHIPPING ADDRESS:

      Eric Faddoul
      51 rue Édouard Basset
      Salernes, 83690
      FR
      ----------------------------------------...
      -------------------
      Never received anything. Of course !

      Url / Website : m.shopnotice.top
      Pseudonym : cindy

      Reply
    • Report #468109 03/07/2022 at 06:15 AM

      order number given for me product purchased,
      with shipping address
      -------------------
      later received a tracking number, but none of the tracking was deliverd to wrong address,i contacted them told them you send my order to USA bout i live in Australia i think there are all scammers,they tolk my money what i payed for it was last year

      Url / Website : llucass.com
      Pseudonym : LLUCASS

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.