Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
blackcrypto8888@gmail.com +334322957333 blackcrypto88.com
| Date | 12/16/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | blackcrypto8888@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://blackcrypto88.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +334322957333 |
| Scam contents | Cryptocurrency trading platform to gain assets. |
| Comment / Review | Was directed to this site by a Julia Aubrey that I met through Facebook dating. Then directed to the WhatsApp for communication to show and when to buy bitcoin rising or falling. When time to withdraw the assets gained they say you have to pay 20% on taxes before they will release assets back to Coinbase application.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
XauUSD 12/16/2021 at 12:21 PM
fake photo warning scam Chinese from San Francisco, chicago, Malaysian Chinese, bank Islamist. https://twitter.com/Mykimykidog
IP Location Finder
blackcrypto88.com
LOCATION
Country Singapore (SG)
Continent
Asia (AS)
Coordinates 1.3673 (lat) / 103.8014 (long)
Time 2021-12-17 01:20:08 (Asia/Singapore)
NETWORK
IP address
27.124.43.214
Hostname
27.124.43.214
Provider
BGPNET Global ASN
ASN 64050
up votedown vote
XauUSD 12/16/2021 at 12:26 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Zohendrix 12/17/2021 at 04:29 AM
Definitely a scam. I’m also a victim to this platform. Basically same story. Met a girl off FB app and we moved the conversation to what’s app. She tells me her name is Emily and that she’s a professional investor and that she invest in short term trading betting if Bitcoin or ETH is rise or fall in a short period of time. I decided to look at the platform 10-20-21.I googled the site to see if anything about scams would come up. Nothing at all. So I decided to invest. First I deposit $300 and withdrew $300 Everything went successful. I decided to add more. Next I deposited $1,000 and withdrew $1,000 so again I added more. When I finally decided to withdraw at $173,000 they said I needed to pay 20% in taxes because my profit exceeded 200%. I then asked can they deduct my taxes from my wallet. I was told no and that I had to pay it with my personal money. If you pay the money they will find more excuses for you to send them more money. DONT DO IT!!!!!
up votedown vote
guy from boston 12/21/2021 at 09:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
global 2022 02/21/2022 at 09:06 PM
do you think they scam you on a 20% taxes that were not disclosed or all the assets that you invested. How come their App is allowed on Google play?