SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+447868536295 Alice

Date12/08/2021
PseudonymAlice
Url / Websitehttps://www.defitoi.com/#/home
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7868 536295 (ou 00447868536295)
Comment / ReviewDo not register there and do not pay any money!!!!!
U will all lose it, this is a fake Plattform, and the head is this bitch Alice.
+44 7868 536295

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #420349 11/28/2021 at 11:16 AM

        they ask you to invest in their platform with a trusted institute then you start getting a fixed daily profit but in the end they hold all your money

        Pseudonym : LI

        • zgnztrk 12/04/2021 at 12:23 PM

          They are trying to hold my money . What should i do ?

        • trcelikug 12/13/2021 at 05:13 AM

          I have smiliar story.Please help me,how can ı get back investment?please

        • trcelikug 12/14/2021 at 06:54 AM

          Firstly They want to money for that.I told them when ı get back money from scam website defitoi.com,ı will pay you what you want to how much money until 10k usd.but ı gues they can scam as well

        • zgnztrk 12/14/2021 at 07:16 AM

          Absolutely do not trust any of them . Your money is probably gone. Dont let your emotions lose you more money.

        Reply
      • Report #422978 12/04/2021 at 05:18 AM

        I have been scammed by a website called defitoi. I have invested About 15000 usd and they dont let me withdraw it . Also they say if i dont give 15 K more the money will be gone to some institution. Please help me .

        Pseudonym : defitoi.com


        • zgnztrk 12/04/2021 at 12:24 PM

          They are trying to hold my money . What should i do ?

        • Talone12 12/05/2021 at 12:35 AM

          Hello man!
          I'm a hacker and working against them all, please write me under my number, u are freely to write me under WhatsApp, give me the whole informations about them.

          Greetings
          06605022118

        • zgnztrk 12/05/2021 at 04:20 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Sedky 12/05/2021 at 03:17 PM

          Don't do it at all, i did pay less than this and they didn't allow me to withdraw and the reason that " institute didn't approve yet"
          If u have any clue contact me so we can think together

        • XauUSD 12/05/2021 at 06:08 PM

          california SF again these t1 of chinese groups
          she's endless crook, they have at least 100 websites
          and come from HK University,
          abuse@godaddy.com


        • Pravi 12/16/2021 at 03:46 PM

          Me too invested around 8K USD and not able to withdraw. Now their wesite is not working.
          Are we all cheated and is there no way to get back the money?

        • Red 12/16/2021 at 08:33 PM

          me too was a victim of them, is there anything we can do

        • XauUSD 12/16/2021 at 10:39 PM

          know one thing, these people left with your money, and they have a 100 of fake sites, you have to file a complaint with the local police, then you can follow the links of the account, there are all the addresses https://twitter.com/Mykimykidog, also you can get a lawyer in the country where the bank is located, london, all info on scammers 100% fake photo warning scam Chinese from San Francisco, chicago, Malaysian Chinese, bank Islamist.London https://twitter.com/Mykimykidog


        • XauUSD 12/16/2021 at 10:51 PM

          help us capture them, you are not the only ones who lost money with these women, we've been working hard to get these people out and get the info, and we won't let them go https://twitter.com/Mykimykidog

        • yonatan 12/18/2021 at 10:38 PM

          I also invested about 10,000 usd now they ask me for a fee to use the channel to withdraw them they ask for 5000 dollars. the website does not work

        • zgnztrk 12/19/2021 at 04:46 AM

          If you give that money you will not take your money so they want to double scam you . I didnt pay any fees i hired a consultant company that will track down the crypto . Maybe they can recover but dont trust anyone that says they will recover your money with profit also . Because profit is non existent. There were no profit in the first place . Dont get scammed again .

        • yonatan 12/22/2021 at 08:17 AM

          If I understand, I could not pay the fee, I only lost 10,000 dollars, it could have been more. now the page is not responding, it is almost impossible to recover the money invested

        • zgnztrk 12/22/2021 at 08:49 AM

          Yeah of course you shouldnt pay the fee or sth because they want to scam you more . Yeah it is unlikely to recover your money. I will let you know if i can recover some

        Reply
      • Report #423226 12/05/2021 at 12:40 AM

        Scam number 3.
        Watchout for u all
        -------------------
        Scam Number 3
        Watchout for u all

        Url / Website : crm.rtalive.com
        Pseudonym : Lily


        Reply
      • Report #424463 12/07/2021 at 02:31 PM

        Hello people, i wrote some numbers which are working together per Tinder, Whatsapp ...
        All those are true people, working as an international Group to steal ur money.
        https://rt-trader.com/ ist the same like https://crm.rtalive.com/, means scammers from Hong Kong, San Francisko.
        I advise u all not to believe chinese beautiful girls from Whatsapp or Tinder. They are all working together, and soon i will find them all.
        +43 650 2638069 ; +44 7868 536295 ; +85262889334 ;
        -------------------
        Hello people, i wrote some numbers which are working together per Tinder, Whatsapp ...
        All those are true people, working as an international Group to steal ur money.
        https://rt-trader.com/ ist the same like https://crm.rtalive.com/, means scammers from Hong Kong, San Francisko.
        I advise u all not to believe chinese beautiful girls from Whatsapp or Tinder. They are all working together, and soon i will find them all.
        So be careful all, if u send ur money via bank transfer, u can call immediately ur bank and ur local police office.
        They are using some front companys which are real companys, and i assume they have also lawyers and some other little bitches who are working all together.
        So stay safe and watchout.
        +43 650 2638069 ; +44 7868 536295 ; +85262889334 ;

        Fraudulent email : support@rt-trader.com
        Url / Website : rt-trader.com

        • Allkast 12/23/2021 at 04:33 PM

          Same happened to me, Chinese lady reached out on whatsapp, she was very educated and friendly. She built up a relationship over 6 months. Her name was Lili and she said that she has a resturant in shanghi. Her sister is quite senior in a finance company in New York and she gets inside info which she is happy to pass on this info with no strings. It becomes quite a bit more complicated as later her sister was unable to send the inside info in a timely manner as it wasnt working out because of the time lag. On their advice I set up an account and Lili transferred 15K into the account. This account is linked to Metatrader 4 account. I signed which I thought at the time was a unprofessional looking contract with spelling mistakes. The point of the contract was that I would give them 20% commission from the profits that they would make. I signed it and thought nothing about it. In 5 days the account was up to just under 90000 which I felt there was something coming. I was expecting they would charge me the 20% and I would pay for the profits in the account but instead they changed their mind, Corrine changed her mind and said I have to pay 20% direct to her and she would unfreeze my account. I disputed this with her and said for her to unfreeze the account then I can pay the 20% but she insisted its not the way this can be done. Anyway she has threatened to take me to court blah blah blah.... I wont be caught like this again whoever you are on whatsapp - Lili 0086 17053901045...Read more

        • MrTalone 12/27/2021 at 05:24 AM

          Truly, u were frauded, go to the police make a report, all u can do now is sharing every single information with the police.

        • Slipp797 02/02/2022 at 03:27 PM

          Hello, I have the same case. money deposited. contract signed. name of the "trader" Tim Stegmann. a 7 day contract. after 7 days I had 55k on it. then we went to pay out. then I had to pay 10% tax. then my funds were frozen because someone was laundering money. then i had to transfer 2x 1003€ to external hungarian accounts. My account is supposed to be free now but I still can't withdraw any money. support means LeLe Numbers of the people I wrote to: +49 176 79037888 Alessandro Fanfoni +49 1517 5858444 +44 7901 027340 left left +1 (307) 829-0004 +1 (808) 515-5988 greetings simon_lippp@web.de

        • MrTalone 02/03/2022 at 03:00 PM

          same, go to the police, ive found out that those are some scums from pakistan, hong kong and in the usa specially in california.

        • Mattewz 02/26/2022 at 05:32 PM

          First of all, I would like to thank Allkast for telling his story. He pulled the process aside and exposed the stage. It is full of cheaters and liars, deceivers and thieves. It sounds like a story from my life. Almost the same thing happened to me. I wanted to ask you "could you upload a picture of her? I mean of Li Li?"

          ...But basically it's all over, I mean, the cards are on the table. It would just be one more proof. I could upload many pictures. But I'm ashamed of it. I lost a total of about 28,000 euros, I now have high debts. I have years to pay off that unless a miracle happens. However, I don't want to condemn them entirely. You can think I'm naive, I could understand. Well, naivety was the beginning. But something happened to me and that's where I start. I saw something about her, looking back I see it even more clearly. I hope that she takes the path that what I saw with her is not buried. The bright moments, that's what I'm talking about. There was. Everything hurts today. In the end it was like dying. As of today, the cards are on the table. We're standing on the cliff, all looking at the same picture, the picture we have in mind. Li Li looks at it, Li Min and Alice, as does Jimmy. I can leave the latter. The lie speaks out of them, to themselves and to those to whom they speak. It's like this: our life catches up with us at some point. I'm sorry about Li Li. I should be angry, basically full of hate. No one could argue with me, I've lost too much for that....Read more

        • Mattewz 02/26/2022 at 06:21 PM

          The people behind RT-Trader as they call themselves and their contact numbers via WhatsApp. I want to share them.

          +1 (307) 829-0004 , Alice - Support for Promote account opening - Assistant of Li Min

          +1 (217) 518-3178 and
          +1 (808) 515-5988 , Li Min - "Sister" of "Li Li" - Senior Assistant at JPMorgan, she will trade for you under contract or give you the information for good trades with high profit

          +49 1517 5858444 , Jimmy - he offer to handle of tax for you, on a withdraw

          All whatsapp contact numbers. Online till today the 27th of february 2022.

          At least

          +49 174 4678362 and
          +49 1514 3540116 , Li Li - She builds the relationship

        • Mattewz 02/26/2022 at 07:29 PM

          I would like to know if any of those involved had any success in going to the police. I come from Germany.

          Mr.Talone, is there a way to determine the location and/or contract holder of the mobile numbers? In my post 3 numbers from Germany are listed. is it worth going to the police? I have backed up all chat histories, email traffic and transfer details for the deposit, profit sharing and tax. 10% was also required for input tax, the target account was frozen after receipt of payment due to alleged money laundering and a verification fee was required for Hungary. "Jimmy" managed the tax. He was recommended to me by Li Min. "Jimmy" is responsible at RT for tax matters in Germany. The number is still online. Li Li's other two numbers are...I don't know. Li Li said they were blocked. But on February 8th, long after the contact was lost via these numbers, she removed herself from a WhatsApp group chat with the last nr. In this chat she was also an admin like I am. I also have a gmail address from her. I tried to keep in touch. This email address still exists, only she has not written me back for a few days. I don't have money for a lawyer. hence my question again. is it worth going to the police? I would of course also like to sit down with other affected people and gather information.

        • MrTalone 02/27/2022 at 06:16 PM

          Well, ur money is gone, do not trust people who are offering to get ur money back, because they can't!
          Yes u can go to the police to share every information, so those cops willove their asses, but ur money us gone, u can write me on Twitter, I have many informations,
          Until that, greetings and stay safe.

        • MrTalone 02/27/2022 at 06:20 PM

          Yes, check Jin bri na Kim on Twitter, I hacked their cell phone pictures and putted it on Twitter, there u can write me directly.
          Stay safe and greetings.

        • Mattewz 02/28/2022 at 03:16 AM

          Thank you for your reply. MrTalone, what name is your Twitter Account? I want to get connected to you.

        • Mattewz 02/28/2022 at 03:50 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #426993 12/13/2021 at 05:22 AM

        They want to invest from you for IDC airdrop token

        And then,they have locked your investment ,when you ask Then why do you locked my funs,they said your investment is mining process ,you can withdrawal you funs end of mining process.(approximately 90 days).and then when you want to withdrawal your funs ,they will say you have to pay much more money for deposit,tax etc.They dont pay your funs anytime
        -------------------
        Scam website

        Fraudulent email : avism@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : IDC Defitoi

        Reply
      • irv 06/30/2022 at 07:00 PM

        new number or at least one that is being used. 727-487-2765

        Reply
      • Vitor 07/08/2022 at 09:52 PM

        Using instagram with the account Instagram.com/baishamogul

        Reply
      • JJ 02/05/2025 at 10:49 AM

        Check information about this bitch on https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/747510

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.