Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.awaycool.com support@awaycool.com +333018577954
| Date | 11/18/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@awaycool.com |
| Pseudonym | AWAYCOOL |
| Url / Website | https://www.awaycool.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +333018577954 |
| Scam contents | No confirmation email. PayPal charge from "Ashley's Tupperware." Fake email address. Fake phone #. Never received my order. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a cheap treadmill and never received a confirmation email. I paid with PayPal, and was charged right away. The charge was from "Ashley's Tupperware." I emailed the company and the email was invalid, never delivered. Never received my order.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #417019 11/19/2021 at 05:34 PM
Selling stuff and not sending it stealing money
-------------------
I purchased a item from the site i keep emailing and calling but nothing they stole my money.
up votedown vote
Report #418884 11/24/2021 at 12:06 PM
i ordered a small log splitter cheap and I've tried to send emails but it says it's incorrect they zent me a item number and a tracking number but there is no place to to add the numbers for that matter it want let me creat an account it tells me to log in when i do it says incorrect for me to creat an account but no place to dozo
-------------------
i do believe that this site is a scam and i recommend not to order anything
up votedown vote
Brandy 11/28/2021 at 02:51 AM
I was also unfortunately scammed by this website. I ordered gaming chairs for my sons & new something was wrong as soon as I completed the PayPal purchase. The phone number listed doesnt go to a answering phone, the email is never responded back to & the tracking number given at purchase is a fake.
up votedown vote
Report #420230 11/28/2021 at 02:55 AM
Fake website, does not deliver items purchased. Uses paypal for payment
-------------------
I unfortunately scammed by this website. I ordered gaming chairs for my sons & knew something was wrong as soon as I completed the PayPal purchase. The phone number listed doesnt go to a answering phone, the email is never responded back to & the tracking number given at purchase is a fake.
Pseudonym : Awaycool.com