SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
rangb.com

Date09/27/2026
Url / Websitehttps://rangb.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsScam stay off
Comment / Review⚠️ RANGB.COM — CAUTION / VERIFY BEFORE USE

I checked the available reputation data for Rangb.com, and the results are not consistent with a confirmed scam.

🔎 ScamAdviser currently considers Rangb.com likely safe, noting that the domain has existed since December 2015, has a valid SSL certificate, and is considered safe by DNSFilter. However, its WHOIS ownership is privacy-protected and the site has relatively low traffic.

🔎 Scam Detector gives Rangb.com an 80.5/100 rating and reports no blacklist detection. Its analysis indicates that the current site appears to be a default Nginx server page rather than an established commercial service.

⚠️ Important: The domain's long registration history does not automatically prove that every service or subdomain using it is legitimate. A related subdomain, rankstar.rangb.com, has been assessed by Gridinsoft as suspicious, with phishing-related heuristic signals. That finding concerns the subdomain, not necessarily Rangb.com itself.

🛑 Stay safe

- ❌ Do not send money or cryptocurrency unless you independently verify the operator.
- ❌ Never pay “tax,” “verification,” or withdrawal fees.
- 🔐 Never share passwords, OTPs, private keys, or recovery phrases.
- 📸 Keep screenshots, transaction records, and communications.
- 🚨 Be particularly careful with links to subdomains or pages claiming to offer investments, trading, or financial services.
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/27/2026 at 10:24 PM

      📢 !! This report post is a recovery scammer !! 📢

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      For this one, it's trying to be deceiving as they spout warnings but then add the whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims.

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.