Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+333433051400 Li Peng
| Date | 11/08/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Li Peng |
| Url / Website | h5.bmoau.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +333433051400 |
| Scam contents | I got scam a lost 26 205 USD. I am devastated now. I lost my savings. I met "him" on facebook dating app. After we move ro whatsApp. He got ne to invest into cryptocurrency is a fakw platform. It was too late when I figured it out. I could not withdraw my money and have to pay for 40%deposited. I am depressed now |
| Comment / Review | Be careful people. It is really devastating.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Rojina 11/12/2021 at 03:12 AM
Probably his picture is not real, like in most of scam cases. Have you reported to any authorities?
up votedown vote
Pablogato 11/12/2021 at 09:37 AM
Yes, I have reported it to the authorities and that is exactly what the police say. They will try to link most scams in my city and see. But they say crypto funds once is gone it is hard to recover back. Thats the reason I dont believe in the nonsense that people are writing here. I have just to move on. Thanks. Have a good day.
up votedown vote
Lia123 11/13/2021 at 04:05 AM
I have recently been scammed, the more I research about this on the internet I got to know there are many people involved in the scam process, they have networks, and they are clever than the most of the so called governmental agencies. Governmental agencies they do not work in weekend, they ignore small complaints whereas scammers they are active 24/7.
up votedown vote
Pablogato 11/13/2021 at 08:13 AM
Yes Lia123. I believe they work as a group too. Crypto scams are everywhere. I was ignorant. I didnt know about the matter. It was too late when I realized. It is really scary. They scam people daily.
up votedown vote
Lia123 11/25/2021 at 04:40 AM
True, and those people who have been posting about funds recovery are scammers too. Scammers have many faces , do not tryst anyone except yourself, I learned big lesson of my life after losing my savings too.
up votedown vote
Pablogato 11/25/2021 at 02:01 PM
Yes Lia. We can only move on. There are days that I feel like crying. I cannot believe I was really stupid to trust a stranger. It hurts to see your savings gone. I just wish that karma would really kick his ass one day and feel the pain and anger. Take care Lia.
up votedown vote
Lia123 11/27/2021 at 12:01 AM
Agree, its very hard when someone else get credits for your hard work, scammers are heartless people, they are enjoying life without moving their ass off the chair, where they sit all day. I am praying same as you, We stand on the same ground so I totally understand your emotions right now. Take care Pablogatoa and hope you get financial recovery soon. Hope universe will return whatever was yours.