Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
mulligan4par@gmail.com +18107010785 Shawnie
| Date | 10/29/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mulligan4par@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Shawnie |
| Url / Website | pridesconnect.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 810-701-0785 (ou 0018107010785) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Elder Abuse Financial and expoitation |
| Comment / Review | Someone has used my email and likeness on this site Pridesconnect. I have been scammed out of thousands of dollars with the individual that stole my info and made credit purchases on the site. I have contacted customer support asking for a resolution. They gave the account 20 credits to continue to use the platform. I have never used online dating sites. They stated if I closed the account they could no longer investigate the fraud. I have left account open hoping for a resolution. The 20 credits were used, again, not by me. Customer Service has stopped responding. I have reported this site to the FTC and law enforcement as well as my bank. The case was referred to the State Police cyber crimes division. I am told this is elder financial abuse and exploitation .This far they have found AI and BOTs sending chats and letters. The site gave me the song and dance that they “verify” their accounts. How can they claim that when someone can pose as me and spend thousands of dollars on their ... Read more
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
RaymondLuk3 10/29/2026 at 10:47 AM
I had same issue too
up votedown vote
Shawna Dingwall 10/29/2026 at 11:21 AM
They are refusing to take action. They report that I was verified however the profile pic used IS NOT ME! The personal info is mostly about me though. I am trying resolve this without further action by law enforcement, they, law enforcement, requested this as the legal
process is going to be a long one. I am ready for it if it saves 1 person for falling for this. If they resolve this with me personally and privately I will remove my review on trust pilot and for here as it will show they are trying to do legitimate business.