SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
collection@fairmount.world

Date11/01/2021
Fraudulent emailcollection@fairmount.world
Scam contentsDear Sir Humphreys,

As you are aware, we represent the legal interests of the company Date4friend AG, Bahnhofstr. 16, CH-6300 Zug.
We have written to you on several occasions in the past requesting you to pay our client's open claims. So far, however,
you have failed to pay in full the amounts owed. You have also failed to terminate the contract concluded with our client, so
that, since notice has not been given, the agreement has been extended and then again extended, as stipulated in the
contract.

We have consolidated the previous claims into a single case. You currently own a total amount of EUR 236,64.

We call upon you to pay this amount immediately, by 10.11.2021 at the latest however, into our account shown below, stating
case number 36221132407.

Please note that our client will not waive this not inconsiderable amount and, following the consolidation of balances that
has now taken place, you must also anticipate that the claim will be enforced through the courts.

We can therefore only urgently recommend that you settle the amount currently outstanding as soon as possible.
Should you be unable to pay the claim in a single amount, it might be possible to arrange payment by instalments. This
requires however that you make a concrete proposal on instalments within the above deadline. Any agreements made in
the past on part-payments are no longer valid.

For Payment by bank transfer, here is a summary of the details you require for the transfer:

Account holder: Auer Witte Thiel
Bank: Postbank (Giro)
IBAN :DE76 7001 0080 0005 2018 07
BIC: PBNKDEFFXXX
Amount: EUR 236,64 (GBP 199,46)
Subject: 36221132407

Yours sincerely,

Auer Witte Thiel
Solicitors
Bayerstraße 27
D-80335 München
Mail: collection@auerwittethiel.com
Telefax: +49 (0)89/ 59 06 83 145

Bank details for the transfer

Postbank (Giro)
IBAN: DE76 7001 0080 0005 2018 07
BIC: PBNKDEFFXXX
Comment / ReviewIs this a scam as I am getting similar threatening emails from
collection@auerwittethiel.com
collection@fairmount.world
collection@fairmount.de

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Bacardi Sele balt 03/20/2023 at 11:12 AM

      Dear Sir s...

      We refer to our previous correspondence and have to inform you that the claim by our clients has still not been settled. We
      are unable either to understand or accept your payment behaviour. You made use of chargeable services of the online
      community natte-dromennl.

      We have still not been able to post a payment settlement in spite of several reminders from our clients and from this office.
      We therefore request you once again to pay the sum in the amount of EUR 76,36 without delay, but no later than

      30.03.2023

      into the account shown here. We have already been instructed to pass the matter to the contract law firm if this deadline
      expires without settlement.

      This law firm will apply without delay to the local district court for an order for payment against you, which will lead to further
      costs for you to pay, as well as inconvenience.

      For this reason, we can only recommend that you avoid this further escalation and ensure on-time payment in full. The
      case will be immediately closed here after payment is received.

      Best regards

      Fairmount GmbH

      Grimmaische Straße 78
      04720 Döbeln/Dresden

      Telefon: 0 34 31 / 695 95 30
      Telefax: 0 34 31 / 695 95

      Someone went to court for this amount. I think it's more expensive to send a legal bailiff than for the amount they want to ask me haha

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.