SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
collection@fairmount.world +340316959530 Paidwings AG, Alte Steinhauserstrasse

Date02/04/2020
Fraudulent emailcollection@fairmount.world
PseudonymPaidwings AG, Alte Steinhauserstrasse
Telephone+340316959530
Scam contentsDear Sir Nesdale,

This is to inform you that we represent the company Paidwings AG, Alte Steinhauserstrasse 1, CH-6330 Cham (ZG).

You made use of chargeable services from the online community down-under-dates. Your chosen user
name Deleted and your email address tom@vancisco.com.au were recorded by our clients. Our client has
recorded all input data and the IP address of the PC used for the booking in a legally admissible
form.

As you are aware, the offer referred to above is subject to charges. Our client has already
reminded you about paying the agreed membership fees. Unfortunately, you did not react to this
reminder. You therefore still owe the due payment in the amount of EUR 91,40 plus reminder
fees and bank charges. You owe a total sum in the amount of EUR 166,47, including the charges
that arose through our involvement.

We request you to pay the above-mentioned sum in the amount of EUR 166,47 without delay, but
not later than 19.02.2020.

Please use the account information shown below to pay the debt and quote the reference 93320099035
in all payments.

If we do not receive the above-mentioned amount within the time limit, we will have to
recommend our clients to transfer the debt-collection process to a law firm that specialises in
enforcing outstanding debts.

We refer here expressly to the further costs and fees that are inevitably coupled with this.

If you pay the amount owed in full and on time, we will close the matter immediately and file the
documents.

Best regards

Fairmount GmbH

Grimmaische Straße 78
04720 Döbeln/Dresden

Telefon: 0 34 31 / 695 95 30
Telefax: 0 34 31 / 695 95 40

collection@fairmount.world

Bank account:
Postbank AG
IBAN: DE66 7001 0080 0004 0858 08
BIC: PBNKDEFFXXX
Dear Sir Nesdale,

This is to inform you that we represent the company Paidwings AG, Alte Steinhauserstrasse 1, CH-6330 Cham (ZG).

You made use of chargeable services from the online community down-under-dates. Your chosen user
name Deleted and your email address tom@vancisco.com.au were recorded by our clients. Our client has
recorded all input data and the IP address of the PC used for the booking in a legally admissible
form.

As you are aware, the offer referred to above is subject to charges. Our client has already
reminded you about paying the agreed membership fees. Unfortunately, you did not react to this
reminder. You therefore still owe the due payment in the amount of EUR 91,40 plus reminder
fees and bank charges. You owe a total sum in the amount of EUR 166,47, including the charges
that arose through our involvement.

We request you to pay the above-mentioned sum in the amount of EUR 166,47 without delay, but
not later than 19.02.2020.

Please use the account information shown below to pay the debt and quote the reference 93320099035
in all payments.

If we do not receive the above-mentioned amount within the time limit, we will have to
recommend our clients to transfer the debt-collection process to a law firm that specialises in
enforcing outstanding debts.

We refer here expressly to the further costs and fees that are inevitably coupled with this.

If you pay the amount owed in full and on time, we will close the matter immediately and file the
documents.

Best regards

Fairmount GmbH

Grimmaische Straße 78
04720 Döbeln/Dresden

Telefon: 0 34 31 / 695 95 30
Telefax: 0 34 31 / 695 95 40

collection@fairmount.world

Bank account:
Postbank AG
IBAN: DE66 7001 0080 0004 0858 08
BIC: PBNKDEFFXXX

______________________________________________________________________________

The fees arise as follows:

1,3 Transaction fee in accordance with No 2300 VV RVG: : 58,50 EUR

Expenses in accordance with No 7002 VV RVG: : 11,70 EUR

0 % VAT in accordance with No 7008 VV RVG: : 0,00 EUR

Total fee : 70,20 EUR

______________________________________________________________________________

Information in accordance with article 14 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Identity of the responsible company:
Fairmount GmbH, Grimmaische Straße 78, 04720 Döbeln / Dresden

How to contact the data protection officer:
Fairmount GmbH, data protection officer, Grimmaische Straße 78, 04720 Döbeln / Dresden, datenschutzbeauftragter@fairmount.de

Purpose of processing and legal basis:
The data are processed in order to fulfil the contract and in order to prosecute legal actions. An additional purpose that we pursue in processing data is
claims management. In accordance with article 6 para. 1 b GDPR, the data is also processed in order to fulfil a contract with your creditor referred to in
our letter stating our claims since this also includes the payment obligation. Moreover, in accordance with article 6 para. 1.f GDPR, the data must also
be processed to safeguard our legitimate interests or those of a third party. Our legitimate interests relate to the claim against you. Once the outstanding
payment has been made or the collection procedure has been concluded, the data will be processed in fulfilment of records retention obligations stipulated
in law (article 6 para. 1.c GDPR)

Data categories and the origin of the data:
We process the following categories of data: master data, communications data, contractual data, data on claims, where applicable, payment information.
The data in the categories referred to have been provided to us by the creditors referred to in our statement of claims.

Recipients:
As part of collection proceedings, we will forward your data to our client, the creditor referred to in our statement of claims, and possibly to the following
categories of recipients should this be necessary in order to collect the claim: credit agencies, service providers, third party debtors, local residents'
registration offices, the courts, bailiffs, lawyers.

Period of time during which data stored:
After the outstanding claim has been paid or the collection proceedings have ended and after a period of three years has elapsed, we verify whether we
still require your data and whether legal data retention requirements forbid deletion. In this case, your data will be deleted after the legal retention period
has ended. The law normally requires that the data be stored for up to ten years.

Rights of affected persons:
Provided that the conditions stipulated in law apply, you are entitled to the following rights in accordance with articles 15 to 22 GDPR: the right to information,
to correct and delete data, to restrict its processing and the right to transfer data. Article 14 para. 2 c in conjunction with article 21 GDPR also entitles you to
object to processing based on article 6 para. 1f GDPR.

Right to complain to the regulatory authority
In accordance with article 77 GDPR, you are entitled to complain to the regulatory authority if you are of the opinion that your personal data has not been
processed in accordance with the law. The address of the regulatory authority responsible for our company is:
Der Sächsischer Datenschutzbeauftragter, Bernhard-von-Lindenau-Platz 1, 01067 Dresden
Comment / ReviewI did log onto a website 'Down under dates", one evening around 6-7 months ago. At that stage it was advertised as a $5 one month no obligation trial. I never used it again. 3 months later I received an email to say that my account was locked and that I owe them $150. I went back onto the website to pay the $150 and close the account, but the website was locked and said that I needed to now pay $300 to unlock my account before I could close my account? I thought that this looked like a scam and did not pay. A short time later I received an email similar to the one above. I ignored the email. I have since received 2 other emails from them (the above is the 3rd). Do I need to pay anything? I do not believe I do, however I do not want to receive a legitimate bill down the road for a large sum? Also, can the dating website continue to charge $50 a month when I have been locked out and am don't ever use it? I believe that this whole thing is a scam?

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #198385 01/02/2020 at 09:25 AM

      Dear Sir/Madam

      This is to inform you that we represent the company Paidwings AG, Alte Steinhauserstrasse 1, CH-6330 Cham (ZG).

      You made use of chargeable services from the online community baisedesmilfs. Your chosen user
      name ***** and your email address ***** were recorded by our clients. Our client has
      recorded all input data and the IP address of the PC used for the booking in a legally admissible
      form.

      As you are aware, the offer referred to above is subject to charges. Our c...
      -------------------
      FARIMOUNG.WORLD does not exist as the domain name.
      Email address is incorrect in comparison to the one that exists on the ORIGINAL Fairmount site.

      In addition, the fees that they are looking for do NOT make sense.

      Pseudonym : Fairmount GmbH

      Reply
    • Report #202995 01/23/2020 at 02:56 PM

      Tue, Jan 21, 2020 2:37 pm

      collection (collection@fairmount.world)
      To:you Details


      Dear Sir Smith,

      This is to inform you that we represent the company Dateblaster AG, Zugerstrasse 6, CH-6330 Cham.

      You made use of chargeable services from the online community whatsex. Your chosen user
      name marksmith010 and your email address marksmith010@aol.com were recorded by our clients. Our client has
      recorded all input data and the IP address of the PC used for the booking in a legally adm...
      -------------------
      I have tried and tried to cancel and have paid on numerous occasions.

      Pseudonym : Dateblaster AG
      Telephone : +491805051665

      • Anon 05/27/2020 at 04:26 PM

        Sorry.. realised I mentioned Paidwings in my comment when this report is about Dateblaster AG - the same principles I've mentioned apply.

        Also: https://datingspot24.co.uk/reviews/whatsex.co.uk-review/

      • Geoff 12/05/2020 at 04:01 AM

        I've had exactly the same experience having signed up to another one of their dating sites,

        "icheat.com." I have attempted on several occasions to cancel the membership via their website, and on each occasion they message back giving me 24 hours to confirm cancellation insisting I provide them with my full details including details of the credit card used plus my signature, but insist they will only act to cancel membership if these details are received by FAX. I haven't used or owned a fax machine since 1999 and don't know anyone else who currently uses or has access to one, (and although they are still available through the likes of Amazon at £200 BSP) I'm not prepared to spend that sort of money on a one off transaction, so I instructed my credit card company NOT to accept any further automatic renewals from icheat.com, (although they still try most days, as I receive a "payment refused" notification from Barclaycard confirming icheats request has been refused,) hence I've received the identical letter you have reproduced above demanding payment. The current deadline is 4th December, 2020 (yesterday). Although I initially responded to them querying why I was required to send a fax, but they only replied extending my payment deadline to 4.12.20. making no reference to a fax request, only highlighting that their clients, cheat.com have not received any membership cancellation request, presumably because I haven't sent a fax. Would you suggest I ignore their demands, in the ...Read more

      • dudebro 01/20/2021 at 01:21 PM

        Hey,

        What happened?
        Are you still receiving mails?

        Have you paid?

        What happened with your subscriptions?

      • aa 02/20/2021 at 08:57 PM

        can someone help me they want me to pay 99 euro

      • Franktm 03/02/2021 at 01:03 AM

        They want me to pay too

      • Dan 03/18/2021 at 05:39 AM

        Hi all I have fell victim to this scam, I subscribed to one month but got charged every month after for 15 months!! I contacted my credit card company to put a stop on the payment and even got some charge backs, I did however at the time of being charged for the second month onwards tried to get in touch to cancel with no response at all and now getting emails from collection@fairmount.world threatening debt collection

      • Andrzej 04/05/2021 at 10:18 AM

        Cześć Hi, I got an e-mail from this company that I am in arrears with payments, but I do not even remember that I once registered on this website what should I do or someone can help me I'm from Poland

      • MurrayWinter123 04/09/2021 at 04:41 PM

        Hey everyone

        I've received these emails too but this is for a site called fwb.dating so if you or anyone else uses this site be sure that you'll fall into this insecure trap.

      • sational77 07/06/2021 at 07:04 PM

        fairmount.world debt collection letter is a scam unless youve used your debit card to join the site they cant get any money they say theyve tracked my ip but they keep extending the date of when theyl get the debt collectors involved iv waited 3 months to see if anything would happen it wont dont pay it its a definate scam !!!!!!

      • brice 08/31/2021 at 01:47 PM

        Dear Sir Daniel,

        This is to inform you that we represent the company Date4friend AG, Bahnhofstr. 16, CH-6300 Zug.

        You made use of chargeable services from the online community mistress-francecom. Your chosen user
        name brice and your email address danielbrice@laposte.net were recorded by our clients. Our client has
        recorded all input data and the IP address of the PC used for the booking in a legally admissible
        form.

        As you are aware, the offer referred to above is subject to charges. Our client has already
        reminded you about paying the agreed membership fees. Unfortunately, you did not react to this
        reminder. You therefore still owe the due payment in the amount of EUR 39,96 plus reminder
        fees and bank charges. You owe a total sum in the amount of EUR 103,76, including the charges
        that arose through our involvement.

        We request you to pay the above-mentioned sum in the amount of EUR 103,76 without delay, but
        not later than 15.09.2021.

        Please use the account information shown below to pay the debt and quote the reference 93821136885
        in all payments.

        If we do not receive the above-mentioned amount within the time limit, we will have to
        recommend our clients to transfer the debt-collection process to a law firm that specialises in
        enforcing outstanding debts.

        We refer here expressly to the further costs and fees that are inevitably coupled with this.

        If you pay the amount owed in full and on time, we will close the matter immediately and file the
        documents.

        Best regards

        Fairmount GmbH

        ...Read more

      • Defender 10/01/2021 at 03:24 PM

        Dear - Brice/Daniel ( 08/31/2021 at 08:47 PM)
        Just ignore them, they are scammers.
        better you ig kre them totally, if you can just open new e-mail and use it. Or block them or any e mail with sikillar names, wordings.
        If they will make any counrt first they have to prove about the service which is not provided as writen in many stories.
        They are buch of idiots, cheaters !
        Be strong ✊ do not go under rheor pressure 😉

      • BogdanBf 10/09/2021 at 03:03 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • brice 11/02/2021 at 07:11 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • brice 12/10/2021 at 01:24 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • brice 12/10/2021 at 01:28 PM

        thank you to you I saw I was scammers. I can't block their email

      • Jonnyman 12/21/2022 at 02:43 PM

        I got one off these emails for date4friend and I never use my card and they sent me a the thing to pay into their bank I am cage about it I know I didn't didn't use payable services from them I never would my card in that way I am from Ireland

      • Krisztian 02/08/2023 at 09:17 AM

        I have same problem. I registered on 27 of october, bought the premium. After two days I canceled the premium subscription. I got the email about it. But I received emails from them in every month about I have a debt. I told them I canceled already my membership. And I sent the screenshots of the email about it. They said they cannot see in the system. They sent me a form about cancelation to fill out and sent them back. I filled out and sent them back..after they wrote me and told me I owe money and this is the link to pay it. I paid.
        Few days ago I got an email and they said they sold my debt to a company and I have to pay the amount or if I dont they will take this case to the court.

        What can I do?

        Do I need to pay or what?

      • M.Markovski 08/20/2023 at 03:13 PM

        Hello everybody.
        This is my case:

        "Dear Sir Markovski,

        We refer to our previous correspondence and have to inform you that the claim by our clients has still not been settled. We are unable either to understand or accept your payment behaviour. You made use of chargeable services of the online community bezposvecenosticom.

        We have still not been able to post a payment settlement in spite of several reminders from our clients and from this office. We therefore request you once again to pay the sum in the amount of EUR 41,65 without delay, but no later than

        25.08.2023
        into the account shown here. We have already been instructed to pass the matter to the contract law firm if this deadline expires without settlement.

        This law firm will apply without delay to the local district court for an order for payment against you, which will lead to further costs for you to pay, as well as inconvenience.

        For this reason, we can only recommend that you avoid this further escalation and ensure on-time payment in full. The case will be immediately closed here after payment is received.

        Best regards

        Fairmount GmbH
        Grimmaische Straße 78
        04720 Döbeln/Dresden

        Fax: 0 34 31 / 695 95 40
        collection@fairmount.world

        Bank account:
        Postbank AG
        IBAN: DE66 7001 0080 0004 0858 08
        BIC: PBNKDEFFXXX
        Reference: 93723611111
        |03221260640|"

        I have been on date site www.bezposvecenosti.com, and I have regostered my gmail adress, but I have never paid anything and I have not been putted any Card data.
        And I have not used the...Read more

      • Amadeo 10/30/2023 at 09:19 AM

        Hello everyone, my experience is that I registered my email and used my card to pay for a 3-month membership but I was never able to access anything other than my profile, I immediately wrote to support so they could solve this, seeing that I had no response I decided to write to them to delete my username and profile because I was no longer interested, I never received any response and I proceeded to delete my account that was July 2022, it turns out that yesterday I looked at my email and I have countless emails from collection@fairmount.world , demanding payments, they give me until 11/4/2023, because they say they will take me to court, it is worth clarifying that I never used their service but if I paid for a membership which I did not use but asked to be unsubscribed, now I am a little worried and I don't know whether to pay or not, the claim is in Euros.
        Any advice..!! thank you so much..

      • Andy 11/12/2023 at 08:58 AM

        Hi I have an outstanding payment of £3000 now that is being charged every month., I had cancelled my card. They keep sending emails to settle my debt and also somehow they got my home address and send letter now an then, what do I do to stop this? This is dateblaster that email me and I get letters from collection@fairmount. Hope someone can help

      Reply
    • Jess183 04/28/2020 at 07:18 AM

      They're just a bunch of con artists who have all the qualifications of a hoax. They took money out of my account on another site once a month without authorization when I'd already deleted my account. I changed my bank details, got some of the money back, but now they just send me threats such as this once a month, trying to terrorise me into paying them more money. Just ignore them and refuse payments

      Reply
    • Report #235419 05/23/2020 at 01:55 PM

      Dear Sir/Madam XXX,

      This is to inform you that we represent the company Paidwings AG, Alte Steinhauserstrasse 1, CH-6330 Cham (ZG).

      You made use of chargeable services from the online community XXX. Your chosen user
      name XXX and your email address XXX were recorded by our clients. Our client has
      recorded all input data and the IP address of the PC used for the booking in a legally admissible
      form.

      As you are aware, the offer referred to above is subject to charges. Our client has...
      -------------------
      As mentioned in comment https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/198385 - the domain fairmount.world doesn't exist, nor is there a redirect on it.

      Had this delightful email turn up last week, a month prior I had to get a charge back against paidwings because they took 4 months' worth of subscription fees for something I cancelled in November 2019.

      I have reported them to Fairmount.de to say someone is masquerading as them and also to InterNetX who host the fairmount.world domain name. Hopefully something positive can come of it.

      This absolutely stinks of a scam and the general consensus from my credit card company and the legal advice I have taken to check over this is that this email is not worth what it's written on.

      Pseudonym : Fairmount GmbH

      • Pierra 01/03/2021 at 12:45 AM

        I was on a different site but also paidwings. After I cancelled my subscription, I had to cancel my credit card in order to stop these thieves from taking more money out of my account. Received the same threatening letter... I just told them to F*** Off. There is plenty of proof that they are international scammers and I have sent a mail to interpol's Headoffice in France as well. Beware of these sites... search the internet for names and sites before you subscribe.

      • AlmostScammed 07/19/2021 at 08:50 AM

        How did it went for You?

      • Nik 10/05/2021 at 08:17 AM

        Hello i just have one question , do i have to paid or not what can hapend if i dont paid can anyone tell me ??
        I got this mail one month ago that i have to paid 26,85 eur , so what could i do? Please help me!!!

      • uk dave 10/18/2021 at 01:27 PM

        all bullshit. just tell them to fuck off. end of.then put them on spam

      • Sebastian Eisenberg 06/26/2023 at 12:55 PM

        I have had the same bullshit as well you csncelvthe subscription they try and take more money out-of your account dirty fraudsters to say the least tgeh eknt receive a penny from me ever think everyone has to report them to the authorities of their country no one can get through to them etc

      • col 10/03/2023 at 04:13 AM

        got a demand from fairmount for 33.22 euro for a site called millf24.com are they a geniune site im unsure what to do any advice please

      • Mikeb1730 10/03/2023 at 04:53 AM

        Don't pay them anything I was chased from May 2021 to December 2021 for a starting amount of £24. Eventually I was receiving at least 3 emails per week and after I while I realised there were 5 different agencies chasing payment and the total demand was £800. The threats and demands ended on December 23rd. 2021 and not had any contact since. It was a worrying time and caused a lot of stress so DO NOT pay anything, just ignore them.

      • joe 01/09/2024 at 05:59 PM

        as any one ever been to court or have they ever go any more then just emails as im getting their emails too

      Reply
    • Nygkelsen 06/08/2020 at 12:35 PM

      Det er et svindelfortagende der prøver at pumpe penge ud af folk. Hold jer fra deres sider.

      Nu truer de mig med advokat og retssager og de kan bare komme an. Sådan nogle lusede banditter.

      Reply
    • Dave Bryce 06/23/2020 at 04:59 AM

      Cancelled my membership 10 days before renewal was due but they still took £112 which I quickly got my bank to reverse. Now I keep getting threatening letters from their scamming lawyers saying I needed to give 2 weeks notice and I should pay for the next 3 months irrespective of the fact that I gave deleted my profile.
      Told them I was more than happy to see them in a UK court and would happily stand by the courts judgement.

      Reply
    • Verdi 06/25/2020 at 04:32 AM

      I keep getting the email too, the same layout, its a scam. You see paidwings/fairmount/der auschiltte on all these dodgey websites. After initially signing up for a 3 month subscription, and even after finishing my subscription i keep getting the emails saying, that i owe them money, or you have 3 months to pay, or renew your subscription, or we will send debt collectors after you. They are so in consistent with their "threats" its laughable. So ive cancelled my debit card so they cant take money off me. They can keep sending all they want. Stay strong, dont let them intimadate you & dont give into these scammers

      Reply
    • Kev 07/10/2020 at 03:43 PM

      Hi All,

      Yes these are scamers alright!!

      Thank you for all your comments I am in the same boat. With all their threats
      Question? - Do they ever follow through with what they threaten - does anyone know, will it affect your credit report?

      Reply
    • yinrelu 07/13/2020 at 03:24 AM

      Hello All,

      During my visit to France in the September of 2019 i opened an account with premium subscription, only for one month. Before i leave France i deleted my account but the site renewed my subscription without my approval and still charges me everymonth. I cancelled my credit card and i receieved a threatening mail from collection@fairmount.world. What should i do? Should i just ignore them? Or how can i cancel my premium subscription?

      Reply
    • LegalBeagle 11/21/2020 at 03:48 AM

      LOL!

      I had the same problem, but they picked the wrong one. My own country has laws against this kind of chicanery that would actually see the company in quite sizable trouble should they try and take court action against me, which they have to do in the jurisdiction of the customer. I advised them that their correspondence amounted to harassment and to cease-and-desist, and that any court action would result in a countersuit. I'm sure they didn't like that.

      I feel bad for anyone that doesn't have the same safeguards in place in the laws of their own country, but they won't be hassling me anymore, I'm pretty sure of that. Stay strong and ignore them.

      Reply
    • Mikev83 01/11/2021 at 09:19 AM

      It's not just Fairmount they are using, the are also using collection@auerwittethiel.com. I have tried to contact them through support on another one of their sites and got no reply. Total bs. Contacted my bank about blocking them as I cannot contact them, they said to just use the means of cancellation offered but sure who has a fax machine anymore.

      Reply
    • Report #319133 01/20/2021 at 01:55 PM

      Datablaster AG continually sends requests for me to pay monthly fee for their dating site, whereas I cancelled my account at the end of November 2020. Now they use their own debt collection agency Collection Fairamount to harass me and to ask me to pay not only site membership. but also a court or lawyer expenses.
      -------------------
      I have cancelled my membership on their site since the end of November 2020. Therefore, I owe them nothing.
      They just harass me to try to persuade me to pay them my "debt".

      Pseudonym : Datablaster AG

      • LS23 03/23/2021 at 04:03 PM

        On that website, change your place of residence, first and last name information, and so on, or delete your account, and then delete your email if it means nothing to you, or block it. Imagine that you have canceled your membership, if the time comes, you must go to court. Block the card, if you get an envelope from them at the address, report it to the police.

      Reply
    • Bast 02/11/2021 at 02:18 AM

      These guys need to go to jail that’s the only place they belong.

      Reply
    • Report #340161 03/16/2021 at 07:01 AM

      Wanting me to pay €110 by 26/03/2021 from a site marriedbutlooking
      -------------------
      Never heard of the site

      Reply
    • Report #358516 05/10/2021 at 05:48 AM

      Dear Sir Skoric,

      We refer to our previous correspondence and have to inform you that the claim by our clients has still not been settled. We
      are unable either to understand or accept your payment behaviour. You made use of chargeable services of the online
      community seksvezahr.

      We have still not been able to post a payment settlement in spite of several reminders from our clients and from this office.
      We therefore request you once again to pay the sum in the amount of EUR 103,06 with...
      -------------------
      I don't know what this is also can't find that web site to delete profile to find out what this is

      Url / Website : sexveza.hr

      Reply
    • Cico 05/13/2021 at 01:12 PM

      hi can anyone tell me how to proceed in this case because i have the same problem with these vultures can i sue me or similar it is 58 euros

      Reply
    • Report #372181 06/27/2021 at 02:27 PM

      Dear Sir Grauds,

      This is to inform you that we represent the company Dateblaster AG, Zugerstrasse 6, CH-6330 Cham.

      You made use of chargeable services from the online community slepenasiepazisanascom. Your chosen user
      name ilmarsgrauds and your email address ilmars.grauds@inbox.lv were recorded by our clients. Our client has
      recorded all input data and the IP address of the PC used for the booking in a legally admissible
      form.

      As you are aware, the offer referred to above is subj...
      -------------------
      How can something work if it hasn't been signed or isn't paid for because the bank stopped the Internet payment due to suspicious demand. I promptly asked for my unopened account to be removed, but they didn't hold on to it.

      Url / Website : fairmount.world
      Pseudonym : Fairmount GmbH
      Telephone : +34316959530034316959540


      Reply
    • Bobbo 08/03/2021 at 03:34 PM

      i got the same message today also. i haven't been to there homepage after i canceled the payment for the membership. this mainly because the advertize for 3 months membership wasn't the same when i reach to sign with bank id. it was 3 times higher. Now i get this message (almost exact same as as the topic describes). though i haven't canceled my account for fear that they shall say i used there services AFTER i canceled payment

      Reply
    • Scwartz 08/23/2021 at 05:18 PM

      Read very interesting , useful links.
      Shortly it is a scam.

      https://www.justanswer.co.uk/ireland-law/csb5y-signed-one-month-dating-site-soon.html

      https://www.justanswer.co.uk/law/h5wa5-just-reading-fairmount-gmbh-think.html

      Reply
    • Report #387204 08/24/2021 at 02:02 PM

      Dear Sir Allas,

      This is to inform you that we represent the company Dateblaster AG, Zugerstrasse 6, CH-6330 Cham.

      You made use of chargeable services from the online community salajanekohtingudcom. Your chosen user
      name F3nedir and your email address f3nedir@email.ee were recorded by our clients. Our client has
      recorded all input data and the IP address of the PC used for the booking in a legally admissible
      form.

      As you are aware, the offer referred to above is subject to charges...
      -------------------
      should i be worried?

      Reply
    • Report #388257 08/27/2021 at 03:08 PM

      I joined uo in april this year it was for 30 piund for 3 months there took 104.70 out of my bank straight away i read the reviews about the svam i deleted my account sent them loads of emails now thev sent me debt collection email for 125 pound if i dnt pay by 31st of august bebt collection
      -------------------
      I have mental health problems im worrying all the time aboyt this

      Url / Website : justshag.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Not dure


      Reply
    • tann 09/21/2021 at 11:47 AM

      demand the same from me
      I worked hard to find this page
      I'm glad I'm not the only one
      I get emails every month

      Reply
    • Report #396962 09/23/2021 at 05:55 AM

      This is to inform you that we represent the company Date4friend AG, Bahnhofstr. 16, CH-6300 Zug.

      You made use of chargeable services from the online community xxxxx. Your chosen user
      name xxxxx and your email address xxxxx were recorded by our clients. Our client has
      recorded all input data and the IP address of the PC used for the booking in a legally admissible
      form.

      As you are aware, the offer referred to above is subject to charges. Our client has already
      reminded you about payin...
      -------------------
      I was close to paying this. I was prevented from paying as there is no bank address along with the other details of how to pay. Thankfully, attempt to communicate with this scammer failed. I'm resigned to endless repeated requests to pay for services that I have not used.

      Reply
    • Report #398347 09/27/2021 at 03:17 PM

      File number: 93821136181; Date4friend AG ./. Christian Fröberg
      Dear Sir Fröberg,

      We refer to our previous correspondence and have to inform you that the claim by our clients has still not been settled. We
      are unable either to understand or accept your payment behaviour. You made use of chargeable services of the online
      community vannermedformanerse.

      We have still not been able to post a payment settlement in spite of several reminders from our clients and from this office.
      We ther...
      -------------------
      Hi are that you or is this a scam. Becuse i can't find a bank account nr that i can pay to

      Url / Website : vannermedformaner.se

      Reply
    • tann 09/28/2021 at 03:37 AM

      File number: 93721338709; Dateblaster AG ./. Kivisilla
      Dear Sir Kivisilla,

      We refer to our previous correspondence and have to inform you that the claim by our clients has still not been settled. We
      are unable either to understand or accept your payment behaviour. You made use of chargeable services of the online
      community salajanekohtingudcom.

      We have still not been able to post a payment settlement in spite of several reminders from our clients and from this office.
      We therefore request you once again to pay the sum in the amount of EUR 60,16 without delay, but no later than

      23.09.2021

      into the account shown here. We have already been instructed to pass the matter to the contract law firm if this deadline
      expires without settlement.

      This law firm will apply without delay to the local district court for an order for payment against you, which will lead to further
      costs for you to pay, as well as inconvenience.

      For this reason, we can only recommend that you avoid this further escalation and ensure on-time payment in full. The
      case will be immediately closed here after payment is received.

      Best regards

      Fairmount GmbH

      Grimmaische Straße 78
      04720 Döbeln/Dresden

      Telefon: 0 34 31 / 695 95 30
      Telefax: 0 34 31 / 695 95 40

      collection@fairmount.world

      Bank account:
      Postbank AG
      IBAN:

      DE66 7001 0080 0004 0858 08
      BIC:

      PBNKDEFFXXX

      Reply
    • Elia 10/06/2021 at 08:24 AM

      They are scam artists, i have read a lot about them online from several different countries.
      Their ''dating sites'' have fake profiles and automated mails making their customers think they got contacted by various people.
      But when these poor souls pay the subscription they find out that the majority of the messages are from the website telling you to contact this and that profile, so they scammed you into thinking actual people had contacted you.
      And to the other messages, clearly con-artists that works for the website, they contact you, wants your mail, you give it, they talk to you and wants to see you on cam before you meet, (really attractive women on the pictures) and they want you to go to another dating site and pay for a subscription there, (some random website you have never seen nor heard of before) and some of the are really expensive.
      This company are is run by online criminals.

      I went to one of these websites just for fun, and the cost was about 200E.
      I laughed.. xD
      And when i wanted to just simply leave that scam site i found no option of deleting my profile, imagine a poor soul that actually got conned? they would never be able to cancel the subscription...
      I contacted their support by mail twice one week apart about deleting that account, but no reply.

      This is what Paidwings is, a criminal organization, don't give them a dime and let everyone know that any company connected to Paidwings is a criminal organization, they are not offering you a dating service, they... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #410127 11/01/2021 at 07:47 AM

      Dear Sir Humphreys,

      As you are aware, we represent the legal interests of the company Date4friend AG, Bahnhofstr. 16, CH-6300 Zug.
      We have written to you on several occasions in the past requesting you to pay our client's open claims. So far, however,
      you have failed to pay in full the amounts owed. You have also failed to terminate the contract concluded with our client, so
      that, since notice has not been given, the agreement has been extended and then again extended, as stipulated ...
      -------------------
      Is this a scam as I am getting similar threatening emails from
      collection@auerwittethiel.com
      collection@fairmount.world
      collection@fairmount.de

      • Bacardi Sele balt 03/20/2023 at 11:12 AM

        Dear Sir s...

        We refer to our previous correspondence and have to inform you that the claim by our clients has still not been settled. We
        are unable either to understand or accept your payment behaviour. You made use of chargeable services of the online
        community natte-dromennl.

        We have still not been able to post a payment settlement in spite of several reminders from our clients and from this office.
        We therefore request you once again to pay the sum in the amount of EUR 76,36 without delay, but no later than

        30.03.2023

        into the account shown here. We have already been instructed to pass the matter to the contract law firm if this deadline
        expires without settlement.

        This law firm will apply without delay to the local district court for an order for payment against you, which will lead to further
        costs for you to pay, as well as inconvenience.

        For this reason, we can only recommend that you avoid this further escalation and ensure on-time payment in full. The
        case will be immediately closed here after payment is received.

        Best regards

        Fairmount GmbH

        Grimmaische Straße 78
        04720 Döbeln/Dresden

        Telefon: 0 34 31 / 695 95 30
        Telefax: 0 34 31 / 695 95

        Someone went to court for this amount. I think it's more expensive to send a legal bailiff than for the amount they want to ask me haha

      • Bacardi Sele balt 03/20/2023 at 01:01 PM

        Have you also received the same email? between collection@auerwittethiel.com and collections@fairmount.world sends me twice a month

      Reply
    • Report #418219 11/23/2021 at 07:43 AM

      Dear Sir áari ç,

      This is to inform you that we represent the company Paidwings AG, Alte Steinhauserstrasse 1, CH-6330 Cham (ZG).

      You made use of chargeable services from the online community seksvezahr. Your chosen user
      name akariktoksidnilived and your email address esiugsidnilived@gmail.com were recorded by our clients. Our client has
      recorded all input data and the IP address of the PC used for the booking in a legally admissible
      form.

      As you are aware, the offer referred to...
      -------------------
      i didn't make any cost to paidwings

      Pseudonym : Fairmount GmbH

      Reply
    • Report #425311 12/09/2021 at 06:21 AM

      Dear Sir Horváth,

      We refer to our previous correspondence and have to inform you that the claim by our clients has still not been settled. We
      are unable either to understand or accept your payment behaviour. You made use of chargeable services of the online
      community csakaszexhu.

      We have still not been able to post a payment settlement in spite of several reminders from our clients and from this office.
      We therefore request you once again to pay the sum in the amount of EUR 42,57 wi...
      -------------------
      Pènzt követelnek.

      Reply
    • Globie 12/27/2021 at 05:48 PM

      I too have had the same experience of Paid Wings. Paid for 3 months and cancelled more a few weeks later both by e-mail and postal and now I am getting a demand for €182.00 and threatening e-mails suggesting legal action will be taken against me. These are criminals that need exposing for the liars and cheats they are.

      Reply
    • Report #441584 01/12/2022 at 08:52 AM

      Demand for money €180.74
      -------------------
      Transaction never made

      Pseudonym : Fairmount world
      Telephone : 36959530

      Reply
    • Never again 10/23/2022 at 08:44 PM

      It is all just a scam. Paidwwings

      run all sorts of totally fake dating sites! They are all as everyone of you has found out "SUBSCRIPTION TRAPS" Once you have signed up you will find it impossible to cancel anything! They wont accept your emails. their telephone is never answered and who has a Fax these days???? Just cancel your card and get a new one, you will receive at least one brain dead email per month for a very long time! Label it as spam and forget about the whole process. They have no legal juristriction outside of Switzerland and if you note the letter from the legal firm isnt even signed!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #615068 03/01/2023 at 05:16 AM

      I made a profile on knullekontakter.net only to discover it was a untrusted site.
      One year later i get emails from a so called company collection@fairmount.world, they do not have a website, and they use seemingly correct english grammer.
      They have put a date for when I have to pay their fee of 83 euros.
      I have formally denied their claim, but they keep on pushing.
      We will see what happens.
      -------------------
      Dear Sir ........

      This is to inform you that we represent the company Paidwings AG, Alte Steinhauserstrasse 1, CH-6330 Cham (ZG).

      You made use of chargeable services from the online community norsksexannonsercom. Your chosen user
      name ....... and your email address .......com were recorded by our clients. Our client has
      recorded all input data and the IP address of the PC used for the booking in a legally admissible
      form.

      As you are aware, the offer referred to above is subject to charges. Our client has already
      reminded you about paying the agreed membership fees. Unfortunately, you did not react to this
      reminder. You therefore still owe the due payment in the amount of EUR 46,11 plus reminder
      fees and bank charges. You owe a total sum in the amount of EUR 84,98, including the charges
      that arose through our involvement.

      We request you to pay the above-mentioned sum in the amount of EUR 84,98 without delay, but
      not later than 02.03.2023.

      Please use the account information shown below to pay the debt and quote the reference 93323306414
      in all payments.

      ... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #634578 04/17/2023 at 05:45 AM

      Posle uplate od 41.66eura po dugovanju na sajtu za upoznavanje i posle potvrde banke da je novac prebacen i uplata uspesno realizovana meni je stiga mail da cu biti sudski gonjen ukoliko isto dugovanje ne izmirim
      -------------------
      posle vise pokusaja da contaktiram ovu firmu nisam uspeo .
      pokusaj poziva je nemoguc jer telefon ne postoji
      na mailove niko ne odgovara
      a stranica za upoznavane idalje trazi da uplatim novac a kada pokusam odbiju mi karticu imam sredstava na kartici i nije blokirana od streane banke

      Telephone : +4934316959530

      Reply
    • Report #657622 06/20/2023 at 07:37 AM

      Dear Sir Holmgren,

      We refer to our previous correspondence and have to inform you that the claim by our clients has still not been settled. We are unable either to understand or accept your payment behaviour. You made use of chargeable services of the online community hittakkcom.

      We have still not been able to post a payment settlement in spite of several reminders from our clients and from this office. We therefore request you once again to pay the sum in the amount of EUR 77,34 without d...
      -------------------
      i hade never even heard of this website before this email.

      Reply
    • Report #674468 08/07/2023 at 06:17 AM

      > Fra: collection@fairmount.world
      > Dato: 1. august 2023 kl. 22:10:34 CEST
      > Til: seidsvoll@gmail.com
      > Emne: File number: 93823403618; Date4friend AG ./. Ståle Eidsvoll
      >
      > 
      >
      > Dear Sir Eidsvoll,
      >
      > This is to inform you that we represent the company Date4friend AG, Bahnhofstr. 16, CH-6300 Zug.
      >
      > You made use of chargeable services from the online community xn--ktevenner-52acom. Your chosen user name JomfruTiger744 and your email address seidsvoll@gmail.com were recorded by o...
      -------------------
      I used a VISA card of mine wich was already cancelledjust to check and immediately they sent me mail even though I never got any services. I really am gratefull that YOU guys excists, so we can get to the bottom of this.
      Yours Truly
      S.Eidsvoll - NORWAY

      Url / Website : secure.date4friend.com
      Pseudonym : date4friends

      • Simon 11/20/2023 at 05:07 PM

        Im getting emails like this now Now and very nearly paid

      Reply
    • Never again 23 10/26/2023 at 02:49 PM

      This is to inform you that we represent the company Paidwings AG, Alte Steinhauserstrasse 1, CH-6330 Cham (ZG).

      You made use of chargeable services from the online community uk-mumscom. Your chosen user name Jimmyg874 and your email address ronalibeano@gmail.com were recorded by our clients. Our client has recorded all input data and the IP address of the PC used for the booking in a legally admissible form.

      As you are aware, the offer referred to above is subject to charges. Our client has already reminded you about paying the agreed membership fees. Unfortunately, you did not react to this reminder. You therefore still owe the due payment in the amount of EUR 172,84 plus reminder fees and bank charges. You owe a total sum in the amount of EUR 231,53, including the charges that arose through our involvement.

      We request you to pay the above-mentioned sum in the amount of EUR 231,53 without delay, but not later than 04.11.2023.

      Please use the account information shown below to pay the debt and quote the reference 93323M38660 in all payments.

      If we do not receive the above-mentioned amount within the time limit, we will have to recommend our clients to transfer the debt-collection process to a law firm that specialises in enforcing outstanding debts.

      We refer here expressly to the further costs and fees that are inevitably coupled with this.

      If you pay the amount owed in full and on time, we will close the matter immediately and file the documents.

      Best regards

      Fairmount GmbH

      Grimmaische... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #713257 11/23/2023 at 08:56 AM

      This is to inform you that we represent the company Dateblaster AG, Zugerstrasse 6, CH-6330 Cham.

      You made use of chargeable services from the online community eroninolu. Your chosen user name MrJulius and your email address julien.najm@outlook.com were recorded by our clients. Our client has recorded all input data and the IP address of the PC used for the booking in a legally admissible form.

      As you are aware, the offer referred to above is subject to charges. Our client has already remi...
      -------------------
      2nd time receiving such email about something I was subscribed to a while ago. The subscription is terminated, yet they send a collection email every month.

      Reply
    • Report #731912 01/18/2024 at 06:15 AM

      This is to inform you that we represent the company Dateblaster AG, Zugerstrasse 6, CH-6330 Cham.

      You made use of chargeable services from the online community intalnirisecretacom. Your chosen user name cbibiro2 and your email address cbibiro@yahoo.com were recorded by our clients. Our client has recorded all input data and the IP address of the PC used for the booking in a legally admissible form.

      As you are aware, the offer referred to above is subject to charges. Our client has already ...
      -------------------
      I had just received similar requests from law firm, located in Munich, on my e-mail and even a postal letter. I checked the law firm and it appears that it exists, but their activity domain has nothing to do with debt-collection processes, and they have different data contact e-mail or phones. I will file a scam report on that as well.

      Pseudonym : Fairmount GmbH
      Telephone : +4934316959540

      Reply
    • Darius 03/26/2024 at 07:03 AM

      I had the same issue in January I paid them cuz I thought I should after that I deleted my account and thought that it's over but month after I revive another payment request I'm glad that I use Revolut wich I use once for a while and never had a lot of money the, the problem is that emails I can ignore but the letters are wha freeks me out. But I guess I just need to be patient and do not pay them anything anymore

      Reply
    • Edwardjohn643 07/03/2024 at 12:03 PM

      After reading all the above script - is this set up scammers or not ???
      Just reporting the same emails I've received too - but no conclusions read here - are they Scammers ??
      Thanks for your help - anybody ?
      Edward John Kennaby

      Reply
    • Report #789079 09/05/2024 at 05:39 AM

      Dear Sir ,

      We refer to our previous correspondence and have to inform you that the claim by our clients has still not been settled. We are unable either to understand or accept your payment behaviour. You made use of chargeable services of the online community sensinoro.

      We have still not been able to post a payment settlement in spite of several reminders from our clients and from this office. We therefore request you once again to pay the sum in the amount of EUR 45,66 without delay, but no ...
      -------------------
      Bună
      Am primit acest mail ca somație , să achit niște sume restante după ce am accesat un site de dating sensibil.ro și am plătit doar ptr o lună dar era abonament Premium . Neplătind lunar , nu mai ai acces la cont evident , însă ei cer banii în continuare și astfel se pare ca am devenit dator..

      Aș dori să știu dacă acest recuperator Fairmount este real sau e o fraudă . Nu am primit documente de la ei decât mail, iar referitor la abonamentul de la site-ul respectiv nu am semnat nimic ..
      Dosarul de restanță plata este asociat Datablaster AG și deținătorul contului bancar unde ar trebui să trimit bani este Auer Witte Thiel - de la ei primind un alt mail de notificare
      Mersi

      Pseudonym : Fairmount GmbH
      Telephone : 34316959540

      Reply
    • Ivan 10/16/2024 at 09:37 AM

      Имам същия проблем . Платих на сайта , след което почнах да получавам заплахи от две колекторски фирми , едната е Auer Witte Thiel , а другата Fairmount GmbH. Притесних се и направих плащане към първата на стойност 55,40 евро , сега и другата иска същата сума + 34 евро . Трябва ли да се притеснявам или това е измама ? От прочетеното по горе разбирам ,че това са измамници но искам да съм сигурен , защото не ми се ходи по съдилища , разбира се имейла ми е фалшив , но начина на плащане е през карта която е моя .

      Reply
    • Report #831059 03/13/2025 at 12:54 AM

      File number: 93325317006; Paidwings AG ./. Kym Svendson
      Inbox

      collection@fairmount.world
      11 Mar 2025, 10:28 (2 days ago)
      to me

      [+NAV-KI+]
      Dear Sir Svendson,

      We refer to our previous correspondence and have to inform you that the claim by our clients has still not been settled. We are unable either to understand or accept your payment behaviour. You made use of chargeable services of the online community translove24com.

      We have still not been able to post a payment settlement in spite of ...
      -------------------
      MICKEY MOUSE SCAMMERS!!!

      Url / Website : translove24.com
      Pseudonym : Paidwings AG .

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.