Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
https://kargo.exprsscourier.com/
| Date | 10/21/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | https://kargo.exprsscourier.com/ |
| Url / Website | https://kargo.exprsscourier.com/ |
| Scam contents | ROMANCE , MILITARY , SHIPPING SCAM |
| Comment / Review | Hi, First of all I just want tell my experience military romance scam. Someone chatted me on Facebook name (AMANDA CASTRO) it looks legit she said she from military and she send me a passport to make looks like legit. She's said they find a trunk of money in military and need to get out of the camp before it will e confiscated. She also send a video of money then she asked my name , address , number, I gave it then she send me a shipping form which indicate my name . after two days Someone message me in the Philippines local agent. The parcel has already arrived. She give me the site and Tracking number I put the number and see the parcel has already arrived. The agent here in the Philippines asking me to pay 25k clearance fee then said it will be delivered to me after I pay They asking me again to pay 35K for money laundering Law. they always delay things after a day they me again to pay 70K for ownership certificate. They said that is the last payment and Now they asking me 200K to pay because they stopped in check point and need to settle payment. Here the names of scammer Kimberly Fernandez Abigail chan Catolico - Metro bank account 5693569044260 Geraldine Prado - BDO 005050261644 09675289359 Beware of this guys. I know i'm fool and don't make the same mistake that i made. Thank you. Express Courier Service SCAM.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Anthony 07/26/2023 at 10:22 AM
I want to buy a scam ID