SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
focusbudget.com

Date05/18/2020
PseudonymTook 29.95 from my account without permission
Url / Websitefocusbudget.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI have never been on there website . never bought anything from them and never gave them permission to take not one penny from my card. But yet they took $29.95 from my account . dont even know what there website is for . but it says $29.95 for an application . what application and why would i pay $29.95 for it . there is no way to even go on the webpage . or to get a number to call to dispute this . what should i do . im mad and i want my money back on my card now
Comment / ReviewThis is fraud and i want to know how they got my bank info. I am going to report this to the police

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • laura 05/18/2020 at 03:51 PM

        they took money out of my account after I ordered a ring.

        I want my money back.

        Reply
      • ted gonzales 06/09/2020 at 12:31 AM

        refund did not sign up for this

        Reply
      • Joel 06/19/2020 at 12:00 PM

        My bank, CapitalOne gave me this number to call them (844) 234-0117

        Reply
      • Report #247543 06/19/2020 at 12:45 PM

        Similar to
        https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/233452
        On May 15th they took $0.01 ( one penny)
        Then on May 19th they took $49.95
        Never visited this website before.
        On my bank statement reflects Telephone Number 1-844-234-0117, which is BudgetFocus.com.
        Any suggestions on how to get my money back?
        Thank You
        -------------------
        On May 15th they took a penny, then on May 19th they took $49.95. I have never visited this website before. My bank statement reflects Telephone Number 1-844-234-0117, which is BudgetFocus.com. Emailed BudgetFocus & was informed they have been receiving complaints for that other company.
        Any suggestions on how to get my money back?
        Thank You

        • laura 08/03/2020 at 07:18 PM

          Hi

          I live on ssi

          they to seem to got a hold my money every month

          $49.95 for the past four months. I just want it to stop.

        Reply
      • Jamela 07/01/2020 at 12:19 PM

        They took 49.95 from me and I have no idea what it even is.

        Reply
      • JC3 07/02/2020 at 11:37 AM

        took out $9.50 two months ago then again a week ago
        they have been around for awhile many aliases
        manipulate account for years watch out!!!

        Reply
      • Jennifer 07/03/2020 at 10:53 AM

        They took $49.95 from my account without permission and i can't even contact no one to see how they took money out out my card and I've never herd of them n never signed up for this site, how can i get my money back?

        Reply
      • Report #252869 07/05/2020 at 11:59 AM

        They took $49.95 from my direct express card without my permission
        -------------------
        My name is Theresa Webb my card ends in 8669! I want my money refunded but cant find any number or information to contact focus budget in order to get my money back!

        Pseudonym : Money taken from my direct express card
        Telephone : 3023314890


        Reply
      • Report #253422 07/07/2020 at 07:44 AM

        07/05/2020 Point Of Sale Withdrawal focusbudget.com x0117 CZCZ $.01
        -------------------
        They withdrew from my account and I've never heard of them until I seen the charges on my statement!! I know it's not much but I don't want it to turn into something larger in the future!!

        • Toots 07/28/2020 at 11:52 AM

          I hate Scammers!!! I work hard for the little I have and I don't need some LAZY piece of SH*T taking my money...

        Reply
      • Report #253426 07/07/2020 at 07:56 AM

        I've never been on their site so I have no idea what it contains!!! They took my money out of my acct and I DID NOT give permission!! I've never heard of them before!!

        Telephone : +18442340117

        Reply
      • Dee Ram 07/16/2020 at 11:14 PM

        They got my number somehow and keep sending me msgs pretending to be fed ex!! Claims they have a package I ordered that's pending delivery,when you enter website its a supposed IPHONE 11 and you just need to enter your visa card info for the $1 dollar delivery fee, to "mail your IPHONE11"!!! Don't do it.... I knew it was a scam, its why I researched it and luckily came across this!!SCAM

        Reply
      • Report #267744 08/27/2020 at 12:09 PM

        Stored card info and takes my money
        -------------------
        Take my money.

        Telephone : +18442340117


        Reply
      • Pissed Off 10/01/2020 at 01:38 AM

        They Keep Withdrawing from my account 4.95, yes only 4.95, but I don't know what the hell this is, i call the damn Phone number to get info, Bullshit # you Assholes..

        Reply
      • Jessica 09/13/2021 at 03:54 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • vanessa 09/22/2021 at 05:30 PM

        I was charged for 1645.66 in EUR 69.55 I did not make this purchase yet, I want my money back. They stole data and posed as a parcel delivery company.

        Me hicieron un cargo por 1645.66 en EUR 69.55 este compra no la hice ya , quiero mi dinero de regreso. robaron datos y se hicieron pasar por empresa de entrega de paqueteria.

        Reply
      • Report #401710 10/07/2021 at 07:39 AM

        le site focusbudget.com me prélève 9.95€ tous les mois. je ne sais pas ce que c'est, ni d'où çà vient.
        je suis allée sur leur site pour me désabonner. aucun menu ni onglet ne le permet.
        -------------------
        je ne sais pas comment arréter les prélèvements

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.