SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
+35620341517 Amazon se simte foarte bine in Romania, castigi un TV Samsung

Date09/14/2021
PseudonymAmazon se simte foarte bine in Romania, castigi un TV Samsung
Url / Websiteebkcasebil.net
Telephone+356 2034 1517 (ou 0035620341517)
Scam contentsAmazon a incheiat un contract de colaborare cu Samsung, si primii 1000 de participanți vor primi un TV Samsung in schimbul sumei de 14,99 lei
Comment / ReviewDupă ce am plătit cei 2,7 euro ceruți, mi-au extras din cont in mod fraudulos încă 19 euro.
Am decis sa blochez cardul .

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #386259 08/21/2021 at 03:07 AM

      As previous people that got scammed by this, I also got a pop-up when tried to access a different website. The content seemed to be from my internet provider, who claimed I was one of the 100 customers selected to win a smartphone, all I have to do is fill a survey and after the survey, there was a form where I should put my delivery adress, phone, name (surprisingly I couldn't add 2 names) and of course, debit card information, to pay 2.5 Euros. After payment validation, I was subscribed to the...
      -------------------
      Obviously it's such a shame I fell for the trick, as there were so many red flags. Fortunately, I did read the terms and conditions which were accesible when you make the payment, and I was aware of the subscription on that website from the start, however in my mind still I believed I won that phone. I also decided to use a card that I don't often use, and which had a littme amount of money in it just in case. After payment the window redirected to a porn clickbait site, and then was the moment when I finally realised :) I immediately froze my card and I was lucky enough that the payment didn't process, up until now. I also unsuscribed from their website and hopefully nothing else bad will happen, but I still want to cancel the card that was used to make the payment, as I don't trust that unsubscription at all. It seems this website is still ongoing for a long time, despite the fact it is using fraudulent methods to subscribe people to them. However, that's... Read more

      • ionescu 10/08/2021 at 03:45 AM

        This site ebkcasebil stoled my money.please request

      • PITIG CLAUDIU 11/13/2021 at 02:46 PM

        after 24 hours I want to unsubscribe from this site which is not reliable and I do not want any subscription of 39 euros per month. I am urgently waiting for an answer. .PLEASE URGENTLY SUBSCRIBE.I WAS TO WIN A SAMSUNG TV, NOT TO SUBSCRIBE TO A SITE I DON'T NEED.I AM URGENTLY WAITING TO UNSUBSCRIBE IN THE 3 TEST DAYS.PLEASE

      • A kaur 11/23/2021 at 11:30 PM

        Hi dear. My account shows that some money has been deducted from my account from this. Please help

      • Tina Ngozi 03/13/2023 at 03:43 AM

        Money was deducted from my account. I don't know what app is this. Please I need my money.

      Reply
    • Adrian 09/23/2021 at 07:22 AM

      I think it's better to find where are this crooks depending on is the phone and put them on arrest and collect their laptop, PC, etc.

      Reply
    • Report #411092 11/03/2021 at 04:27 PM

      They took my $2.99 out of my bank as it is advertised as all it would cost.
      -------------------
      They originally said it was only$2.99 but after i signed up for it the $2 is just a trial and they want $77 per month which i do not have. According to them Dyson was getting rid of them as they are old

      Fraudulent email : support@ebookwormers.com
      Pseudonym : eBookWormers.com


      Reply
    • Mrs 12/03/2021 at 04:47 PM

      Si eu m am pacalit e chestia cu comenturile de iti da incredere🤦🏻‍♂️

      Reply
    • Report #456744 02/10/2022 at 07:10 PM

      $77 charged to my VISA card today - I have never been to that website and have not bought anything from them.
      -------------------
      I have never visited this website.

      Url / Website : zbkcentral.net

      Reply
    • Report #553144 10/06/2022 at 11:32 PM

      taking my money

      Reply
    • Report #586249 12/28/2022 at 05:33 PM

      Preso dei soldi dalla mia paypal.
      -------------------
      LADRI.

      Pseudonym : ZBKCENTRAL.NET

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.