SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fansly.com support@fansly.com

Date08/24/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@fansly.com
PseudonymDo not trust Fansly with your credit card info or personal info.
Url / Websitehttps://fansly.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDo not trust Fansly with your credit card info or personal info. Fansly is a fraud scheme made to look like onlyfans. I have tried reaching out to multiple women that I've subscribed to and I NEVER get a response. The accounts used on their site are "filler" accounts and they are fake. If you have bought anything from Fansly cancel your credit card NOW.
Comment / ReviewFansly.com is stealing people's credit card information

Attachment(s)
  • Fraud scheme
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • amused 08/25/2021 at 03:42 AM

        Most likely you didn't left a tip under your DM :) so didn't grab girls attention or you just asked stupid questions which everybody would ignore. Otherwise there is no reason why girls left you unattended as each subscriber (follower in fansly naming) is potential profit for girls.
        In short you have no idea about this platform and how it actually works...

        I personally use as creator and do not have any "fraud like" impressions

        Reply
      • Rick 08/25/2021 at 11:01 PM

        I know a girl who uploads to that and shes 100% honest

        Reply
      • Vad 08/27/2021 at 11:30 PM

        Fansly.com is stealing people's credit card and email information. I've had tons of secret charges happen to me now. If you're intelligent at all you will notice that all of the recent positive reviews on Google and the news articles were made within minutes or a day of each other? Now that I've mentioned this, Fansly is going to try and put more effort into faking their reviews. This is an honest unbiased review of fansly.com

        Reply
      • H_hare 08/28/2021 at 01:08 PM

        We are messaging in short periods of time cuz we searched fansly and saw bad reviews on a site we trust. I think I can talk for other reviewers when I say we don't work for fansly if you want to look other alternatives like manyvids or loyal fans which are good as well but fansly.has outlet trust and that's why we want to show to others that these kind of bad reviews to the site are probably fake. I'll write separately a review with my thoughts of the site

        Reply
      • H_hare 08/28/2021 at 01:13 PM

        So, fansly is a site with similar options as onkycans, more accessible and responsive it has ways of searching creators and tiers to see how much you're keen to support someone, just have 5 dollars? Fine there's a tier for that, wanna give support to a creator and get bonus benefits while doing so you can have a tier with higher prices too and you know they will cater for each budget. And for celreators; the team is there improving the site constantly and protecting the people that post in it. Feel afraid of getting to fabsly? Fine Chaturbate exists, Pornhub exists, loyal fans exists. But fansly is a good option in between those other ones and has more and more creators joining it!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.