SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fansly.com support@fansly.com

Date08/24/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@fansly.com
PseudonymFansly aka Fansly.com
Url / Websitehttps://fansly.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFansly aka Fansly.com is not legit. Made to look like onlyfans. Site may be run by guys pretending to be girls. There are zombie accounts on Fansly that are faked and made to look like they're real. Lately I contacted multiple girls that are now ignoring, same for other girls too. No guarantee that they have or will meet you. May be a robbery trap. Stay away from them.

Only if they do send false reviews defending themselves in the comments below: do not trust any of the new reviews below of a few random people defending the Fansly aka Fansly.com. This is not legit. They're copying existing and trustworthy platforms. Where is the trust in that? Definitely not in buying tier content with zero guarantee that anyone will meet you AND the risk of sudden or secretive charges on Fansly aka fansly.com. Fansly has been secretly charging me multiple amounts of money each month that I DID NOT AGREE UPON.

Also there's no guarantee anyone will meet and your safety is not guaranteed when meeting strangers out of nowhere. Unsure of their screening process. They may be using spammy methods to promote their site.

Disclosure: this is an honest review. Lately they have done a couple things:

1: changed site layout in response to the reviews

2: sent people and or their team to defend themselves on here. Odd right?
Comment / ReviewHonest review on Fansly aka fansly.com and its affiliates and names. This is an honest review on a Fansly that has no guarantee to rule in your favor.

Disclosure: this is an honest review. Lately they have sent people and or their team to defend themselves on here. Odd right?

Attachment(s)
  • Fansly.com aka Fansly scam
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Carl 08/25/2021 at 03:14 PM

        Good thing I saw this review, I knew it seemed like a knock off Onlyfans. Definitely way too sketchy to put my card info into. I'm going to keep looking for an actual trusted Onlyfans alternative.

        Reply
      • H_hare 08/28/2021 at 01:03 PM

        Fansly is a great onlyfans replacement, dunno what's the hate of it, I have my info in it and nothing bad has happened like others say over here, I'm creating content there and is easier and more supportive than onlyfans. One in between multiple good alternatives like loyal fans and manyvids. A just starting platform that is updating is services constantly to give a great experience to creators and customers equally

        Reply
      • V 10/18/2021 at 02:36 PM

        Fansly created a fake account using my daughters pictures from Instagram.

        Reply
      • Minx 11/18/2021 at 08:59 AM

        Lies, don't listen to these fools lol must be paid from onlyfans... lol I have my credit cards and bank account linked no issues. and they're thousands subbed lol and only 4 five reviews complaining lol god go do something better with your lives!!!

        Reply
      • B 11/23/2021 at 11:46 AM

        Is there anything I can do ? Someone is using my face on this site

        Reply
      • Sandy2.0 12/01/2021 at 04:47 PM

        I just discovered there has been an account made with my name and my face. They are impersonating my identity and making money off of it. It’s repulsive.

        Reply
      • Laura 12/04/2021 at 05:20 PM

        I Jist had an account created with my name and pictures too and a fake IG made impersonating me. Absolutely sick

        Reply
      • ScottyB 06/20/2022 at 09:09 AM

        Jesus Christ look at all these bot posts! Lel no one is taking anyone elses dumb mug and trying to make a buck off of it. If Laura, Sandy or B were real, it would be a concern, but they aren't.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.