SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@fansly.com Fansly or fansly.com is stealing credit cards

Date08/28/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@fansly.com
PseudonymFansly or fansly.com is stealing credit cards
Url / Websitefansly.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFansly aka Fansly.com is not legit. Made to look like onlyfans. Fansly.com is stealing credit and debit card information. There's other reports on Google or Google.com about this scam. I have heard rumors that the site originated from China as well. Fansly.com is stealing credit card information and selling it to Chinese officials and the CCP. I had to cancel my credit card after using Fansly.com because I was charged MULTIPLE times with suspicious transactions that looked eerily similar to Fansly aka Fansly.com. The charges were made through several different IP addresses. My account was DRAINED my savings GONE and I'm fighting to get my money back. Most of the accounts on Fansly may be managed by men pretending to be girls. There are zombie accounts on Fansly.com that are faked and made to look like they're real too. Lately I contacted multiple girls that are now ignoring, same for other girls too. No guarantee that they have or will meet you. May be a robbery trap. Stay away from them.

Only if they do send false reviews defending themselves in comments below or making false reviews on Google, Twitter, and commenting on here. Do not trust any of the new reviews below or on Google of a few random people defending Fansly aka Fansly.com. This is not legit. They're copying existing and trustworthy platforms. Where is the trust in that? Definitely not in buying tier content with zero guarantee that anyone will meet you AND the risk of sudden or secretive charges on Fansly aka fansly.com or China having your information. Fansly.com has been secretly charging me multiple amounts of money each month that I DID NOT AGREE UPON.

Also there's no guarantee anyone will meet and your safety is not guaranteed when meeting strangers out of nowhere. Unsure of their screening process. They may be using spammy methods to promote their site.

Disclosure: this is an honest review. Lately they have done a couple things:

1: changed site layout in response to the reviews

2: sent people and or their team to defend themselves on Google. Odd right?

3: Fansly aka fansly.com has sent their team just like how I predicted, they're trying to cover their tracks now. They're going to try and make a whole bunch of fake positive reviews on Google now.
Comment / ReviewIn defense to show that Fansly is manipulating their reviews, I have attached a screenshot to the bottom of this honest analysis. Pay attention to the time stamps on the comments. Odd right? Notice also how all of the recent positive reviews were made within minutes of each other? Now that I've mentioned this Fansly.com is going to try and put more effort into faking their reviews. This is an honest unbiased review of fansly.com

Attachment(s)
  • Fake reviews
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • E 09/14/2021 at 05:09 PM

        Lol sounds like you got butt hurt because you spent your money on porn. This review couldn't be further from the truth

        Reply
      • Minx 11/18/2021 at 08:51 AM

        wow lol such a liar bahaha

        Reply
      • Minx 11/18/2021 at 08:52 AM

        must be an onlyfans staff lol get bent bahaha bot this lmfaooo

        Reply
      • Laura 11/28/2021 at 08:16 PM

        People are using their website to facilitate some sort of scam using pictures that belong to other people. My pictures as well as many of my friends are being used on fansly and to promote fansly. I’ll never support their site as long as they continue to allow this.

        Reply
      • Crashed 12/05/2021 at 02:56 PM

        Interesting....

        I signed up with fansly a few months ago and signed up with a virtual card where I get asked if its me making a payment. Yesterday 15:24 'select media' tried to take $48 (£36.64) from that card.

        That is the only place that card was set up for.

        Reply
      • Fortune cookie 06/09/2022 at 06:20 AM

        I remember trying to add my credit card info on there once and it said that it wouldn't charge my card, but guess what it did after I entered my credit card info? It fucking charged my card and there's been suspicious transactions on my card.

        • Abiir 06/09/2022 at 08:16 AM

          You could get in contact with your bank and inform them of these suspicious transactions.

        Reply
      • 刘鹏飞 08/11/2023 at 02:18 PM

        I'm from China, and my credit card was stolen from this website, but this seems to have nothing to do with China and the Communist Party of China. The transaction information provided by the bank shows that the payee of the transaction is in Brazil.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.