Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
info@garntib.com
| Date | 08/01/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@garntib.com |
| Scam contents | Greetings, Thank you for contacting Granti Bank of Turkey. Garanti Bank (English: landed credit) initially made loans to communes. The movement was initiated by Louis Wolowski, and sanctioned by Emperor Napoléon III in 1852 in an attempt to modernize the medieval Deutch banking system and expand Deutch investment outside Europe. (DONATION - Mrs Maria-Elisabeth Schaeffler) Recently, Our client who resides in Germany (Mrs Maria-Elisabeth Schaeffler) has instructed our Bank to make a wire transfer of 1,700,000{one Million, Seven Hundred Thousand Euro} to your bank account as a beneficiary to her 50,000,000 Euros{Fifty Million Euro} Donation. Proceeding further, Ing Groep N.V Bank is providing you with 3 (Option) on how you prefer to receive this amount through our Banking System, Kindly select the most preferable option; OPTION- I :- ATM CARD OPTION- II:- Bank To Bank Wire Transfer OPTION- III:- Money Order (Bank Draft) OPTION- I:-ATM Card (Issued By Visa/MasterCard), This option requires proper verification as it is the most convenient way to receive this donation in any part of the World. This option would require your National Identification proof as well as any identification which directly specifies your home address. This option requires a standard International home delivery fee of 1,820 Euros within 3 days of payment. OPTION- II :- Bank To Bank Wire Transfer, This option would require you to provide us with your Banking information in which an electronic wire transfer would be done from our Bank directly to your bank account details which would be requested. This option would require a C.O.T transfer cost of 1,685 Euros paid directly to I.M.F, Berlin, Germany, due to the huge amount to avoid foreign or international banking issues. OPTION- III:- Money Order (Bank Draft), This option is easy and more costly than wire transfer, A Bank Draft which would be cashable from any country in the World would only be issued from World Bank - Money Order, It takes approximately 25 Minutes to prepare and fax directly to your bank while a copy would be sent to you directly and a copy sent to your bank fax machine, Processing this Bank Draft would require a fee of 2,110 Euros paid directly to I.M.F. Proceeding further with the wire transfer of 1,700,000{one Million, Seven Hundred Thousand Euro} to your bank account, We expect an urgent response on how you would prefer in receiving this amount, Select an option between (I,II&III) and resend it back to our office email with a copy of any Identification card, i.e Driver's License, International Passport e.t.c. We have received a confirmation copy of an agreement of Wire transfer between Mrs Maria and yourself filled in with your details kindly indicate which option would be more preferable in receiving your funds. An authenticated document has been attached to this email as PROOF OF FUNDS for review and proceeds Note that this fee cannot be deducted from the funds is against the policy Thanks for your cooperation as we await your swift response. |
| Comment / Review | Never use Paypal friends and family,Zelle,CashApp,Flutterwave,ApplePay,GooglePay,buy giftcards,MoneyGramWestern Union,Ria,Small World to pay for a puppy or pet (they won't protect you) and be careful using a creditcard. The best option is direct bank transfer,if you get ripped off,you can file a complaints against the account holder. Use BOTH Bing and google when searching scams. Some things show up on bing before they do on google. If you sent money to this scammer,please post the payment the scammer asked you to use in the comment section below so it can be turned over to the authorities,you must also file a complaint,very important. Please read below... If you live in the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form . 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. 4. go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you live in Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you live in Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the case number If you live in Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch If you live in the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ If you send money to this scammer, please If you live in South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Use BOTH Bing and google when searching scams. Some things show up on bing before they do on google.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

