Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
customerservice@swsey.com Burroeaw
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kalonna LaCount 07/16/2021 at 01:03 PM
I bought the storage unit and I never received it
up votedown vote
Teresa Every 07/19/2021 at 09:57 PM
I have not received 2 yard spinners I ordered first of June. Do you have my order?
up votedown vote
No tolerance 07/20/2021 at 10:20 AM
Yep, just been scammed, received 2 bookmarks
up votedown vote
No tolerance 07/20/2021 at 10:22 AM
Burroeaw.com no longer exists, total scam
up votedown vote
Adrian Twigg 07/21/2021 at 09:11 AM
I ordered a food recycler and received a bracelet.
up votedown vote
Maribel 07/22/2021 at 08:09 PM
I bought the storage I never receive it
up votedown vote
Report scam 07/23/2021 at 08:41 AM
I also bought two storage units and received two bookmarks.
up votedown vote
XT Dai 07/23/2021 at 03:26 PM
Why this FkGuy still on tiktok. I also received tow wrong items today. Why Tiktok not take care of it? Are they together?
up votedown vote
carmen perez 07/24/2021 at 12:27 PM
I paid through paypal and I received 2 travel size manicure kits instead of the kitchen storage units. the kits are of less quality than Dollar Tree out $50 bucks because they said they delivered and paypal is just taking their word for it.
up votedown vote
Jojo 07/24/2021 at 09:30 PM
Scammer. I filed a complaint with the trade commission. Did not receive scooter I ordered. Instead they sent 3 in 1 usb cable. Not even equal value. I also sent comments to fb for allowing scammer ad sponors on their site.
up votedown vote
Nicholas Wootton 07/25/2021 at 12:16 AM
Ordered scooter never come them 17track app is a scam aswell never order off this site again
up votedown vote
Report #379410 07/25/2021 at 02:00 PM
Kitchen storage rack
-------------------
I kept getting emails saying i had items left in my cart but i already paid for it. When i went to track my shipment it said shipped but no tracking information.
I bought from a tiktok advertisement. I should have known better. The price was too good and the comments were turned off on the ad.
Url / Website : adoraline.com
Pseudonym : Adoraline
up votedown vote
Trebor 08/19/2021 at 02:43 PM
Facebook does not care. They KNOW these ads are false and misleading.
BUT Facebook will suspend us for a comment made that they don't agree with..... follow the money.
up votedown vote
Nkog 07/28/2021 at 01:00 PM
SCAM
ordered cheese boards, got to tweezer kits
up votedown vote
Stephanie 07/30/2021 at 01:45 AM
Total scam. I paid $44 for two kitchen racks. I received 2 usb cables. They declared the value at $5. My shipping envelope has the exact same name and address as the attachment above.
up votedown vote
Rodrigo 07/30/2021 at 10:30 AM
Ordered a pool cleaner and never received.
up votedown vote
Report #380876 07/31/2021 at 10:41 AM
I ordered 2 shelf units. Got confirmation. Got a tracking no. Kept emailing them they said it's on the way. I received 2 book marks( which I never ordered) called royal mail. They confirmed the delivered a parcel through my post box. So I understood it to be the same book marks instead of shelves. The company kept trying to fob me off by saying they can only refund 40% then 55% but only after I send back the said items at my own cost. Got PayPal involved.
-------------------
See scam comments box
Pseudonym : Burroeaw.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rachel 08/03/2021 at 05:36 AM
Exact same thing hapened to me. With same items ordered and received. The joke is I ordered through a Face book advert, why is Face book allowing fraudsters to do business
up votedown vote
Beejli 08/03/2021 at 06:28 AM
I ordered through an ad on Instagram. . The funny thing is they are now advertising the same on hoaily.com. I commented to everyone to research before ordering. And guess what? My msg got deleted n no option now to comment on same page again. Can u imagine how many ppl are getting scammed? It's horrendous. I made sure I fought through PayPal on principle as well as why should I let someone get my heard earned money? I hope uanaged to get your money?
up votedown vote
Report #381051 08/01/2021 at 02:45 PM
Placed Order WQC90518 Email says Payment Status - Paid, Shipped . Order Time 11,00 2021-07-2.11
Order details Total amount 29.89 USD Shipping Cost 9.99 USD
Kitchen Storage rack Staement SKU: DSE3E210043YS
Courier not found
-------------------
@2021. Ahholl Powered by Shoplazza
Pseudonym : Ahholl
up votedown vote
Alfreda 08/01/2021 at 07:21 PM
I ordered for a 4 wheel blue scooter. I was told that I will receive it on Aug 4, 2021. I will be waiting for it . I'm so thrilled.
up votedown vote
Gilly37cat 08/03/2021 at 05:17 PM
Rhis is a scam site. Adverusing on tick tock showing a woman putting yp a xmas lampist. It looked at least 6ft tall. Dinensions state 15 inches. They have even switched off comments. Anither machifa scam
up votedown vote
Hickman 08/03/2021 at 06:33 PM
swsey.com is a scam, i purchased 2 motorcycle stands, 1 front and 1 rear, i received 2 silk scarves
up votedown vote
Gordy 08/08/2021 at 04:31 PM
I ordered a garden spinner and no courier info, no reply to emails. Guess I am in the scammed club along with you guys. These bastards showed be jailed for this as it is obviously a major international crime.
up votedown vote
Report #382779 08/08/2021 at 06:54 PM
A hand held fan and a manicure set
-------------------
I ordered and paid for a kitchen storage unit in June 2021 and had to chase it. I received a plastic fan and a manicure set and when I asked where the storage unit was, this company said the shippers had made a mistake. They requested that I pay for the return of the two cheap items and they would reimburse me. I refused so now they are offering me just 55% of the money I sent them. This company is not to be trusted.
Url / Website : swsey.com
Pseudonym : sibylinear - swsey.com
up votedown vote
Samra 08/23/2021 at 12:50 AM
Yes this company has scammed me too and they never sent anything
up votedown vote
Stef 09/12/2021 at 11:22 PM
I had a similar problem with this company. They won’t refund me. Told me to check with my neighbors about the order. I egregious. I’m furious
up votedown vote
Annette 09/13/2021 at 02:42 AM
They tried to refuse me a refund so I told them that my review of their spurious practices would be put on social media sights and that I was considering taking legal action. I then put my warning on Facebook and they coughed up. I am currently being scammed by yet another company who will also be reported if PayPal are unable to get my money back for me.
up votedown vote
Awilda 09/21/2021 at 12:07 PM
Same thing happened to me with the storage units
up votedown vote
Vicky 10/08/2021 at 04:02 AM
I have also been scammed by this company !!! Ordered cheese boards and still chasing refunds , this was back in June , they did reply to emails saying they will send more items or refund etc etc , then they said they had shipped contents !!
They have now stopped replying to my emails !! How can fb let these people advertise on their platform !!!
up votedown vote
Mandeep 10/08/2021 at 07:05 PM
I have also been scammed by this company!! I paid $54 for 2 rotating storage baskets and instead they delivered 2 black weird looking bags. When I sent emails to complain they said I need to pay for the return cost of these bags and once they receive these bags they will ship the correct item. They offered my 40% refund for the total amount. Plus the cost to return these bags is $67 which is more than order amount.
Please stay away from this website. They are scammers!!!!
up votedown vote
Yvonne Parker 03/15/2022 at 10:02 AM
Ordered storage basket almost 11 months never received item
keot emailing and says it was in transit
niw can’t locate them
shabby business
up votedown vote
Tsjacco 09/06/2022 at 04:41 AM
here also be scammed by this company.
Bought a bicycle but never deliverd. The promised me to send a new one and also net deliverd.
up votedown vote
Bea 08/14/2021 at 02:45 PM
I found the ad I ordered off of on Facebook. I ordered 2 yard spinners and got 2 manicure sets.
up votedown vote
Rmdc 08/19/2021 at 07:00 AM
No doubt a scam artist. By the time I ad read these comments, I had been tricked
up votedown vote
Jon 09/05/2021 at 04:30 PM
I brought the kitchen storage units. Totally scammed. They sent a bag then tried to trick me into returning it.
up votedown vote
Kevin 09/10/2021 at 12:02 PM
I ordered a product from them several months ago and never received it. AFter 4 months or so they insisted on sending another one that they then told me ANother 3 months later got lost in the mail finally offering me a 50% refund on a product I ordered last spring which even their shotty tracking shows I never received. when I told them that is not how business works and it is clearly against the law to charge my card for something I have never received they just stopped answering all together. Had been talking to Janice and Cor 2 obviosuly fake names.
up votedown vote
Mary 09/24/2021 at 11:01 PM
Bought 2 Christmas lamp posts and received 2 face clothes but the site was under their affiliate name of Airofromantic . Said there supplier made an error to send back product and upon receipt they will send original order. Ordered in July 2021 took 2 months to get wrong order delivered . Total scam then they had the nerve to tell me to keep the product and they would refund 40% of cost of original order. So 2 face clothes that u can buy at A Dollar store for a buck a piece and 40% of 50 dollars US is just a joke and an insult.