SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.transxfremovers.com info@transxfremovers.com +332082680156

Date05/06/2021
Fraudulent emailinfo@transxfremovers.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.transxfremovers.com/index.php
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+332082680156
Scam contentsFake Logistic Company
Comment / ReviewI ordered something from Alibaba and then got a delivery confirmation from the seller and a tracking number from this company, after two days the seller contacts me and tells me that the package is on Blocked and that I should transfer an additional $ 205 with it it can go on. I did some research and found out that it was a scam

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Que 05/16/2021 at 09:44 AM

      I went on alababa.com and try to order something the person wrote me on WhatsApp to further communicate. They ask for payment methods outside of the Alababa website gave me a tracking number from this website came back a few days later and ask for more money saying that the order was placed on hold.

      Reply
    • Report #361584 05/19/2021 at 01:54 PM

      these are fraudsters who confiscated from me 4000 €, I bought pulsar helion xp50 and he used this website to deliver if necessary to pay for customs duties, VAT, etc.
      -------------------
      buy things only on trusted sites

      Fraudulent email : bremenorg@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Bremen krithik

      Reply
    • Henk 05/20/2021 at 01:22 PM

      hello i also bought 3 vga cards and they are now in hold in praque why is that and is it possible that i pay for further transport ref no 41EB5E5E7F and draw TEo7388136NL
      i wold like to hear from you wath i should do yours sincerrely
      H.Patijn
      Prunuslaan 30 3181 bn rozenburg sout holland

      • POlson369 05/27/2021 at 02:28 PM

        Yea, I bought 9 for 9 free from that man named Benjamin Chris, Taylor John, and Mrs. Chen Jing at the Gu Mian Trading(Shenzhen)C0., Ltd. He has a bank wire at:
        Bank detail
        Account number 4830156325
        Routing number -071025661
        Bank name BMO HARRIS

        Account name Kristal Sherbondy
        Address: 111 W. Monroe St. Chicago, Illinois 60603USA
        I hope you report a dispute with Alibaba as I found him in Chicago, Idaho, Texas, in the USA, Thailand, China, and Africa. I am sure I will bet his head open as he made a deal for a down payment, then when shipped from the fake website, he kept putting holds on my charging more on the BTC. He is on coinbase, so that man has probably stolen many IDs or used many people with as many accounts he has tied in on this scam.
        Patrick Olson USA

      Reply
    • POlson369 05/27/2021 at 02:30 PM

      Yea, I bought 9 for 9 free from that man named Benjamin Chris, Taylor John, and Mrs. Chen Jing at the Gu Mian Trading(Shenzhen)C0., Ltd. He has a bank wire at:
      Bank detail

      Account number 4830156325
      Routing number -071025661
      Bank name BMO HARRIS

      Account name Kristal Sherbondy
      Address: 111 W. Monroe St. Chicago, Illinois 60603USA
      I hope you report a dispute with Alibaba as I found him in Chicago, Idaho, Texas, in the USA, Thailand, China, and Africa. I am sure I will bet his head open as he made a deal for a down payment, then when shipped from the fake website, he kept putting holds on my charging more on the BTC. He is on coinbase, so that man has probably stolen many IDs or used many people with as many accounts he has tied in on this scam.
      Patrick Olson USA

      Reply
    • Popov 06/10/2021 at 08:26 AM

      Same thing here i bought on alibaba from a colin thomas from Shanghai Saferlifts Machinery Co., Ltd. and Renqiu Xinchuang Trade Co. Ltd. They pretended they send too many GPU so the package was on hold on custom service. Tried to call many times never been answered and the number is no longer available.

      • POlson369 06/14/2021 at 04:20 PM

        Hope you file a dispute. It sounds like the man is getting greedy. Even after I figured him to be a scam, I kept spending, and I researched everything I could on him. He has falsified everything there is on his account, right down to being in China. China just busted like 1,100 people involved in scamming. This guy was set up in Africa, North America, and China. Not just on Alibaba. If you made the deal offline and can prove it to Alibaba, they just close his account. He is very slimmy, and I want to break his head wide open.

      Reply
    • Drew 06/10/2021 at 07:35 PM

      Same here just kept asking for more money. Sad to see it happen.

      Reply
    • Drew 06/10/2021 at 07:39 PM

      The phone number i kept getting contacted with was 667-262-3810. Lost $1400 in fee’s over a period of 5 days.

      Reply
    • Report #380337 07/29/2021 at 05:04 AM

      Even if you buy a product on Alibaba
      Lie when tariffs are applied in a country on the way
      It ’s a scam that tricks you into taking money.
      Fake logistics
      -------------------
      It ’s all a scam from the beginning
      lisarachel241@gmail.com
      rachelblairlisa@hotmail.com

      Pseudonym : Fake logistics

      Reply
    • Milena Botero 08/14/2021 at 01:18 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • aziz 10/31/2021 at 09:54 AM

      i send 13000$ coline rebort and buy 25 vega 648gb isend to more then money 7 month ago of my parsel but he asked me more money iam very wooried pilz help 03046773388

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.