SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Necessaryly

Date07/28/2021
PseudonymNecessaryly
Scam contentsAmazon and eBay Backlog,Picking,Liquidation Limited Time Clearance Sale
SKu:HZQC-QC-01
Comment / ReviewThey have told me that it was delivered today and I have not left the house I just want to know what I do from here as to try and get my money back

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Lemonslice 08/02/2021 at 12:55 PM

      Scam website. Charged for for a pallet of returns but send a cheap speaker instead. No liquidation sale, no pallets. Chinese con people

      Reply
    • Ma 08/20/2021 at 06:35 AM

      Your request(350064) have been update below.Any other queations,please reply this email!

      Li Fiona (LC net)
      Aug 20, 2021, 16:11 GMT+8

      Hi,
      I do understand the disappointment you’ve faced.
      To save the money and time, may I suggest a 20% refund as compensation?
      If you want to return the unit, we will provide you with the return address.

      But the shipping fee is more than $20.
      This is not a good choice for you.
      Sorry for all the inconvenience and hope for your understanding.

      THISIS ALL YOU GETNO PALETTE NO E BAY NOTHING

      Reply
    • Report #410282 11/01/2021 at 04:03 PM

      other email; lucymarvin185@gmail.com
      hzjkx@vipservices.zendesk.com,
      alvavito642@gmail.com
      -------------------
      It is obvious that this was a scam. NecessaryLy was introduce through Facebook. What is worst is PAYPAL:contributing to other scam where PAYPAL was paying out scammers with "Auto Renewal" software that was cancelled. I am only out of $53.95 this time. PAYPAL was paying out Monthly fees of $9000 and $60.00 for services never used or Authorized.

      Fraudulent email : mclainbrownxhp@gmail.com
      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : NecessaryLy
      Telephone : 6136802409

      Reply
    • jo 03/14/2022 at 05:35 PM

      want our cash back!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.