Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
serviceupsexpress952@gmail.com Mamadou Dian
| Date | 07/20/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | serviceupsexpress952@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Mamadou Dian |
| Scam contents | We were going to sell a piano on facebook. Then Mandaou Dian answered and said that she wanted to buy and that she wanted to send us a UPS EXPRESS car. She said that she would pay everything in advance and that when the car arrives we will get money from them and that they would pack everything and go and deliver the piano to her. But then she wanted us to pay an insurance several times otherwise the UPS car would not show up. Unfortunately we sent them 2 times before we realized we had been cheated. we stopped paying, a lot of threats came from them. Now it is reported to the police |
| Comment / Review | Do not send any money to a GMAIL adress who starts with serviceupsexpress.... Mamaduo Dian is not available on facebook. seems like a fictitious or hijacked account
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Banana 11/08/2021 at 07:01 AM
This just happened to me serviceexpress356@gmail.com to charge me £100 for insurance for something to be delivered up for sale on Facebook marketplace.
They made it all out as quite urgent, like they had a lot of money to lose. I called UPS and they said they didn't know about the reference number or anything.
All blocked but they have my address and postal address. Stupid!!!
up votedown vote
fender62 11/30/2021 at 03:04 PM
same thing happened to me fb market place, SERVICE UPS EXPRESS serviceupsexpress.eu00@gmail.com wanted me to pay the insurance for something they are buying... and they only sent me the fake email after i gave them my address and email etc..iv reported them to fb and blocked them, but they still have my details address etc..
up votedown vote
fender62 11/30/2021 at 03:05 PM
the name they used was juliette cooke or cook
up votedown vote
natasha 02/17/2022 at 03:54 PM
same happened to me as well today. email from serviceupsexpress.eu00@gmail.com and Mrs: Juliette Cook
up votedown vote
Lea 02/20/2022 at 03:11 PM
Same happened to me paid £100 know want me to pay £850 told the I won't pay now threaten me with legal action the name was Mrs: Pierre-Bernard Raymond
He also has my details
up votedown vote
DA 11/25/2022 at 07:29 AM
Same just happened to us. serviceupsexpress429@gmail.com. Dominique Hiard is the fake / hacked account. Let's just hope its not a malware attack too!
up votedown vote
Wan 02/21/2023 at 11:57 AM
Happen to me as well serviceupse037@gmail.com. Be careful, telling using UPS to collect the item in FB marketplace. Name facebook Dumitru Bigu.