SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Shenzhen Jinhe Trading Co., Ltd

Date07/14/2021
PseudonymShenzhen Jinhe Trading Co., Ltd
Scam contentsOffer is for pallets of unsold Amazon and eBay goods. You pay £35 for a crappy wireless speaker. Misleading ads on Facebook.
Comment / ReviewMy own bloody fault for not checking

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jacky 07/19/2021 at 02:26 PM

      I ordered a mystery box £29.98 plus £7.99 postage Transaction ID 3VT21222RD010791W. 19th July I received a small box with a charge mini 3+ with a card with a picture of a mystery box wishing me merry Christmas.

      Reply
    • Matthew 07/22/2021 at 06:03 AM

      I ordered 3x deluxe pallets from them and have received the same speaker as you, some 'True Wireless headset f9' earphones, and also a 'Sup game box'... worst £77.94 I've ever spent! What a massive con. I was expecting to receive large pallets of various items each.

      Reply
    • Avril 07/28/2021 at 04:36 AM

      I sent for the same box as Jacky and received the same charge mini which you can buy online for £10/ £14. 99. Unfortunately read scams too late. This seller should be banned from all sites. Why doesn’t EBay do so???

      Reply
    • Ange 07/28/2021 at 05:49 AM

      Wish I'd have read these comments before as i have just parted with £36 for a pallet, was becoming quite excited to receiving an average pallet with lots of goodies on it, will let you know when it arrives :-(

      Reply
    • Aurora 07/29/2021 at 02:38 AM

      Yes, FRAUD ACT 2006, SECTION 1- 5

      BY UK LAW!!! FRAUDSTERS. NEED TO INFORM NCA, as Suspicious Activity Report, to alert law enforcement to potential instances of money laundering or terrorist financing.

      Reply
    • Sez1974 08/02/2021 at 09:09 AM

      I have also been scammed of this company I was expecting a pallet and received a speaker now retailing for £7.99 and PayPal won’t help me or refund me.

      Reply
    • D Conde 08/04/2021 at 04:42 PM

      Looking forward to a £30 pallet from Amazon of eBay, received a crappy £10 wireless speaker only fit for the bin. One big scam advertised on Facebook. Don't trust this company you will be conned. One pissed off customer!!!!

      Reply
    • Patrick 08/09/2021 at 01:00 PM

      I have just informed Paypal that i too have been scammed in exactly the same way. I wait for Paypal investigation. I thought they were supposed to protect us from scams not encourage them

      Reply
    • Susan 08/10/2021 at 08:29 AM

      I have just ordered1 of these pallets and spent about £40.00 I am just hopingetting it is not a hoax. Just have to wait and see. I wish I had seen this at te weekend before I ordered it.

      Reply
    • Caroline 08/12/2021 at 05:27 AM

      I was excited at the thought about receiving two pallets of cosmetics and paid £37. Received a small package of complete rubbish, some weird eyebrow plucking thing and some orange lip gloss!!! It stated on the small parcel they were worth $7.50 which is a joke. Plus I paid £37 for rubbish that even they placed a much lower value on that I had paid. Never order from these people. It's put me off clicking on any adverts on FB.

      Reply
    • kk 08/12/2021 at 03:08 PM

      I ordered 2 medium pallets from the amazon and received, generic air pods, cheap watch, selfie stick and some $1 looking electric tooth brush. I paid $105 ... boy did i get scammed. Nothing was done because they said i received the products so pay pal will not look into the information. never again.. pay pal will be deleted soon.

      Reply
    • Linda clark 08/13/2021 at 06:00 AM

      Wish I’d read these comments I’ve been conned.Kept asking where my pallet was.Said delivered Royal Mail.Mystery box wishing happy Christmas.I realised it was a cheap mini speaker that had arrived.

      Reply
    • silyrics 08/17/2021 at 12:30 AM

      Yep me too via Facebook.
      ..

      Reply
    • Susan 08/19/2021 at 10:49 AM

      I ordered the pallet for just short of 40.00,AND THOUGHT NOTHING OF IT, HOWEVER, A FEW DAYS LATER I found this site with the comments on it being a scam. My money had already been taken out so I could not cancel it. The order arrived today and as predicted by these other people it is just a small charge me small speaker worth about 10.00. So yes BIG SCAM.

      DOES ANYONE KNOW IF WE CAN GET OUR MONEY BACK PKEASE

      Reply
    • Mobydick 08/21/2021 at 05:41 PM

      I have just seen this website for scams i ordered two deluxe pallets from shenzhen jihe trading Co two days ago I have just tried to cancel the order I contacted my bank to cancel the transaction on my debit card but they said that I have to go through PayPal
      I have contacted PayPal but no answer yet
      I have contacted shenzhen jinhe trading company to cancel the order but no answer yet
      I will have to wait and see what happens next
      I will let you know when I have any news

      Reply
    • spud 08/26/2021 at 05:15 PM

      this site is a con and a scam and once you pay you can not get your money back paypal wont help they dont even listen to your reasons.advice dont go through with any purchase from this site you will lose.

      Reply
    • Vern 08/28/2021 at 11:01 AM

      No way are these items Amazon returns. I also received the Charge Mini 3+ "wireless" speaker (which needs a wire to connect to your phone. They are going for under a tenner on eBay! Plus I haven't made it work yet!
      There are many of these pallet sellers. I think I shall write to my MP because this is an obvious CON. Postage should be £3.20 at most (Royal Mail rate).

      Reply
    • Report #391299 09/06/2021 at 08:23 AM

      It was an ad on Facebook, saying about getting a large pallet from Amazon from their returns.
      -------------------
      I thought it was genuine as it sounded le-git

      Reply
    • mel 09/13/2021 at 04:17 AM

      i have been taken in by Amazon chinese scammers £39 00 for a crap speaker thing too covered by paypal so lets see

      Reply
    • Mobydick 09/13/2021 at 05:23 AM

      I have received a speaker and some game absolute rubbish. I saw these comment rwo days after placing the order for two deluxe pallets. I contacted the shenzhen jinhe to cancel the order I got a reply saying that it was to late to cancel the shipment was on its way. It was quite a long time after before it arrived when it did it was rubbish. I don't know how they can get away with saying that it is a pallet when it is only two small parcels. I contacted PayPal who have yet to reply. That was two weeks ago and I am still waiting.

      Reply
    • Debbie 09/30/2021 at 03:45 PM

      I too was scanned I ordered three pallets the small one the medium one and the large one and was so excited to be getting these pallets and I got nothing absolutely nothing I tried contacting these people and they said oh it's been shipped and you received it and like no I'm not they would never give me their phone number I'm so upset it's a scam what the hell is wrong with people

      Reply
    • Deggers 10/04/2021 at 12:22 AM

      I have just received an email from Shenzhen Jinhe Trading Co., Ltd. to say that they have refunded my card for the full amount via PayPal. They started off offering me a 10% refund after I complained about only receiving a speaker. I informed them that nothing but a 100% refund would be acceptable. Then I got various offers 20, 40, 60, 80% all of which I refused. I informed them that I had let my solicitor know of the situation and they will be in touch unless I receive the full 100% refund. (it seems as if that did the trick).

      Reply
    • KRISTINE 10/22/2021 at 09:02 PM

      I want to know how I can get my 84 bucks back. Please let me know thanks

      Reply
    • Deggers 10/23/2021 at 05:24 AM

      Threaten them with legal action. It worked for me.

      Reply
    • Deggers 10/16/2022 at 08:07 AM

      Has anyone else had any luck with this crowd?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.