Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+4915214945382 Anna Catalina Williams
| Date | 07/13/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Anna Catalina Williams |
| Url / Website | https://wap.cryptowap.vip/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +49 1521 4945382 (ou 004915214945382) |
| Scam contents | Tinder contact tries to encourage an investment into binary options which are prohibited in EU using "CryptoC2C" https://wap.cryptowap.vip/. Website has no impressum, no id information, platform is nowhere known and has no references. Contact uses Tinder worldpass saying its living in Berlin Wannsee but looks for contacts around Stuttgart. After refusing to invest contact interrupted immediately. |
| Comment / Review | Basic rule don't transfer money to anyone you don't know and that has no references and is not regulated by authorities, binary options are close to gambling and prohibited for private investorsin EU. No damage, I was just driving them nuts until they gave up by stopping to talk.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
RAI 07/16/2021 at 04:20 PM
Right now she is using this number: +1 (249) 454-9917
BE CAREFUL!!!
DON'T INVEST ON CRYPTOWAP.VIP
up votedown vote
Jaymy 07/16/2021 at 06:39 PM
Yes cryptoc2c app is a scam. They will give you winning strategy first and after they will let you invest more and eventually until you cant deposit money to the platform anymore.
up votedown vote
Martin 07/31/2021 at 12:33 PM
It's a scam 100%
up votedown vote
Privat 08/02/2021 at 10:02 PM
I have the same experience with wap.hotbitwap.vip, the chinese girl is pushing for investment.
up votedown vote
Matthew 09/04/2021 at 02:22 AM
She's acting also under the name Peiru Shirley. She pretends to be half chinese half canadian living in Berlin-Wannsee. Don't believer her any of her lies. It's a scam.