SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
byronijygjer@gmail.com +13144491271 alievo.store

Date08/06/2020
Fraudulent emailbyronijygjer@gmail.com
Url / Websitealievo.store
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 314-449-1271 (ou 0013144491271)
Scam contentsOrdered "License Plate Frame Wireless Backup camera" June 2 - arrived Aug 3 --- got yellow sunglasses. Email and was told I had got exactly what I order and if I didn't like the way the product performed I got return but was advised because the Chinese love them. Or should give them to a friend as a gift. I could return but it would cost $20+.
I sent another message and was then told to return to 3F, No 30 Songhuan Road, Songgang Town, Baoan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. And if they didn't get broken in transit I would get a refund.
Comment / ReviewDefinitely a scam - passive-aggressive responses -- while never admitting the problem I talked about.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Rehab Barghouti 08/08/2020 at 03:26 PM

      Hi my name Rehab barghouti I am asking about my order #A30GEL13705
      placed on Jul 23

      Reply
    • marty 08/09/2020 at 07:59 AM

      Ordered "License Plate Frame Wireless Backup camera" June 17 - arrived Aug 7 --- got a plastic ring. Emailed and was told I had got exactly what I order and if I didn't like the way the product performed I got return but was advised because the Chinese love them. Or should give them to a friend as a gift. I could return but it would cost $20+.
      I sent another message and was then told to return to 3F, No 30 Songhuan Road, Songgang Town, Baoan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. And if they didn't get broken in transit I would get a refund.

      Reply
    • tina 08/11/2020 at 11:39 AM

      Ordered a plow up 6 man hot tub received a floating noodle.Was told i got exactly what i ordered.If i don't like it give it to a friend.Or i could pay $20.00 to return it and get a 30% refund.

      Reply
    • Duded 08/12/2020 at 12:12 AM

      scam for sure¿¿¿¿

      Reply
    • ivano 08/17/2020 at 06:44 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #264841 08/17/2020 at 03:31 PM

      I ordered a bluetooth side table from this site. I chase for 6 weeks as it didn't arrive and then received a black cheap cloth scarf.
      -------------------
      this email address has been linked to numerous scams

      Fraudulent email : aarronwqysvlt@gmail.com
      Url / Website : iflow.store
      Pseudonym : Maleek Liles


      • Anon Ymous 09/03/2020 at 03:48 AM

        I purchased a Cat Treadmill Roller Toy on 15Jul20. Failed to arrive. Seller requested me to lodge a complaint with the post office for his non-delivery!

      • Sheila Albright 09/14/2020 at 11:59 AM

        I ordered a spa from here and received a cheap pair of sunglasses. What a rip off.

      • Barbie 10/22/2020 at 02:57 PM

        yes I ordered a huge fluffy blanket and got scammed with a cheap pillow case so upsetting

      • Leckie 12/16/2022 at 11:10 AM

        I have received air pods which I never ordered can I return them as no use to me .. where doI send them back to

      Reply
    • sharon 08/18/2020 at 05:16 PM

      my name sharon and i did not get my order i put in for on 7-14-2020 and still way for the order.

      Reply
    • Report #265321 08/19/2020 at 06:42 AM

      I ordered a comfortable and orthopedic pillow from these people and all I got in the mail today was 1 pillowcase. No response from my emails
      -------------------
      This is a scam

      Fraudulent email : pfsponge.5525@gmail.com
      Url / Website : skybird.store
      Pseudonym : Luo Wei

      pillow cover that was sent

      • Vanessa Melendez 08/22/2020 at 02:40 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Eric 08/24/2020 at 12:28 PM

        Received a $1.50 travel manicure set instead of 11-Piece Ultimate Cast Iron Set. Took 3 months to get my money back through PayPal (thanks to PayPal other wise I would have got almost nothing back)

      • Joseph 09/04/2020 at 07:15 PM

        I ordered a Telescopic ladder, didn't receive any thing yet, over 4 months, not even a message.

      Reply
    • TRICIA 08/26/2020 at 07:07 PM

      My story is just like the ones above, i didn't get my order either, was told to file with USPS or return items and get a 30% refund if it wasn't broken upon return, i have been sending emails back and forth to a a guy named BEN Crow, he was answering them but now all i get is message failure to the email I have been continuously sending trying to fight this, hoping it wasn't all a scam , but now its pretty apparent everyone else is having this same problem

      Reply
    • AS 09/01/2020 at 11:09 PM

      From: ēŽ‹åØŸ
      Date: Tue, Sep 1, 2020 at 9:13 PM
      Subject: Re: Your order has been shipped

      Hi,
      Sorry for the inconvenience.
      Here is the return information:

      3F, No. 30, Songhuan Road, Songgang Town, Baoan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
      Name: Luo Wei Zip code: 518000 Phone number: 13144491271
      Note:
      1.Please write down your order number on a small paper in the package.
      2.Please kindly note, if there is a damage, we will not issue a full refund.
      Once the parcel delivered, you can contact us and provide the tracking number, we will issue a refund.
      Have a nice day.

      Reply
    • Jose 09/04/2020 at 10:53 AM

      BE CAREFUL! DO NOT BUY ANYTHING BECAUSE YOU WILL NOT GET IT.

      I strictly don’t recommend ALIEVO for any kind of online shopping. They are chinese bandids of internet. They deliver the very low quality products or different products other than they advertise on their website. You will get only some "rubbish for your order"

      I lost my money and I will try now everywhere to finish with this chinese mafia.

      Reply
    • Report #270158 09/04/2020 at 12:01 PM

      Ergonomic Gaming Chair with Footrest
      $16.97 $9.99 for shipping
      -------------------
      Received piece of cloth labeled as a cushion valued at $8.00 I contacted seller by email who gave a return address to china and said would refund once received. It was going to cost $18 for me to ship back and already knowing by now this was a scam I would be out an additional $18.

      Fraudulent email : 16184220qzdj@gmail.com
      Url / Website : junes.store
      Pseudonym : John Romeo

      • coco 09/23/2020 at 12:51 PM

        I got scammed too :( Ordered a chair and got a freaking cushion

      • Army Mom 09/28/2020 at 10:24 AM

        I got scam for 2 chairs and got a cushion but it is flat with 2 strings attached to it. looks like a big bib for a baby

      Reply
    • Report #271380 09/09/2020 at 05:24 AM

      I've ordered a multifunctional mixer from a website named wefun.store and i've got scammed i waited 30+ days for the package and a received some sunglasses which are not worth even 1$.
      And the seller now want's me to pay the shipping and send him back the item so i can receive the refund, why would i need to lose my money because of a scammer.
      -------------------
      3F, No. 30, Songhuan Road, Songgang Town, Baoan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
      Name: Luo Wei Zip code: 518000 Phone number: 13144491271

      I've found out that he also has mutliple shops.
      wefun.store, lolfan.store, junes.store, Alievo.store, skybird.store, estelles.store

      Also he is working with multiple persons.
      He has 1 person which sends out packages in Europe and that person is located in The Netherlands and "her" name is "Abby". They have a fake address which doesn't exist at all.
      Address: H-103061, Postbus 7040, 3109 AA Schiedam, Netherlands.

      Also i've contacted the domain owners (godaddy.co.uk) and they don't want to do anything about it. They want me to call the police etc... even though it's happening on their websites.

      Fraudulent email : charivertic37689@gmail.com
      Url / Website : wefun.store
      Pseudonym : Kim Bb, Luo Wei


      • ebutterfly 09/15/2020 at 06:42 PM

        yes it is a scam, I received sunglasses too, when I ordered something else.

      • JULIA FARIA 05/14/2021 at 09:01 AM

        I PAY TWO COATS 1114 EUROS RALPH LOUREN E RECEIV GLASSES, BUT I GO TO DE POLICE

      Reply
    • Report #271622 09/09/2020 at 02:56 PM

      Zero gravity lounge chairs as a pair
      -------------------
      Their damn bottom-feeding scam artist stealing from hard-working people they need to get a life and get a real job earned a way through this life and quit stealing from people

      Fraudulent email : 16184220qzdj@gmail.com
      Url / Website : junes.store
      Pseudonym : John Rameno

      • Doug 10/28/2020 at 01:30 AM

        Yeah order a beach trolley purchased thru PayPal. Reported it so hope PayPal will arange a credit payment. Agree these type of people ????? better not say

      Reply
    • Mike 09/15/2020 at 06:26 PM

      Do not deal with this company. I received a pair of sun glasses instead of what I ordered. Emails have been going back and forth for 3 months now and they keep saying to check with post office here in Australia as it was sent. They don’t read my emails or choose to ignore what I say. Please be very cautious.

      Reply
    • trumpsucks 09/15/2020 at 07:54 PM

      i ordered an octopus stuffy that was happy one side and angry the next - got a pair of ray ban sun glasses as well. not happy.

      Reply
    • Pam 09/28/2020 at 11:28 AM

      Hi, we got scammed too.do you guys know of their fb page?

      Reply
    • Report #277887 10/01/2020 at 08:54 AM

      I ordered a motorized bike that folds to fit into a backpack. I got a manicure set. I actually ordered it twice because I did get communication from the email byronijygier@gmail.com. that my order had been delivered. It had not, so I ordered and paid again. I emailed again and said this time I got the wrong product and they said I could return it and if they get it back they may refund my money. It would cost me more to return it then the refund.
      -------------------
      Definitely a scam and they are advertising on Facebook too.

      This is what I ordered and was suppose to receive.

      • PUSHPASEN KAKU KAKU 10/16/2020 at 05:46 AM

        I ordered this

        Household Smokeless Rotary Electric Barbecue Grill
        and i received a Ladies ring.
        now i am try to contact them and no news.

        Thair contact no. is also disconected
        please let me know what can i do now.

      Reply
    • Report #283550 10/20/2020 at 07:24 AM

      Selling products that never arrive or sun glasses instead
      -------------------
      Have been waiting since the 26/05/20 for a confirmed purchase and all their contact details are non valid. also paid for this through Pay Pal so will be informing them.

      Pseudonym : Aliveo
      Telephone : +462685938824

      • Cheryl 09/13/2021 at 07:14 PM

        Ordred a childrens bike back in June 2020. Received a cheap pair of dollar store sunglasses 2 months later. Returned Item, paid for postage for tracking in sept 2020 back to China. Just got my package (sunglasses) a year later (sept 2021) back with a "refused" sticker!!! Paypal resolution was no help!

      Reply
    • charley 01/23/2021 at 04:22 PM

      you are the biggest scam going iv just reading on one off the fee d backs and its the same as i got of Barbra you take innocent people;s money

      Reply
    • jessy 02/23/2021 at 12:13 PM

      Anyone have any luck getting a refund from these people?

      Reply
    • Report #369566 06/17/2021 at 11:16 PM

      Backrest swivel chair series (Qty 2)
      $59.98
      Item #WJ-BF-287182001+WJ-BF-6905806
      -------------------
      Fraudulent Company - Scam - Lost $59.98 USPS investigated delivery and what was delivered was the size of a drink coaster. PayPal denied my dispute. Placing them on blast wherever I can so no one else gets scammed.

      Fraudulent email : wj-1@vipcservice.zendesk.com
      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : Lily(LC) a/k/a Linda

      • Julio tejada 07/10/2021 at 09:42 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • mark 07/25/2021 at 09:33 AM

        everyone of theses companys listing this on facebook are a scam i oedered 3 pallets of this stuff never got anything from them .lost my money to these con people and others like them.

      • gary 08/26/2021 at 07:29 PM

        pallet of amazon returns for $20.99 plus $19.99 shipping guess what? got nothing but usb cable............

      Reply
    • Report #373083 06/30/2021 at 12:24 PM

      They offered Amazon returns in containers at varied prices on Facebook.
      -------------------
      I ordered two large containers for $29.99 plus $10 shipping , I got a small stuffed animal and a wallet that literally fit in the palm of my hands not even two but one item , then refuses to give full refunds, items shipp ed from Jamaica Queens New York address but return address is Shenzhen Guangdong China

      Pseudonym : Pallet Liquidation

      Reply
    • Report #399612 09/30/2021 at 07:05 PM

      10Qt Air Fryer Oven With Rotating Rotisserie, Dehydration, Premium Accessory Set / šŸ”„Last day promotion! 10Qt Air Fryer Oven


      $29.99Ā USD2$59.98Ā USD

      Shipping and handling$7.99Ā USD

      Tax amount
      $0.00Ā USD

      Total$67.97Ā USD

      Payment to recipient$67.97Ā USD

      Transaction Summary:

      Total Amount of this transaction:Ā 

      $91.60Ā AUD;Ā 
      -------------------
      Told me selling airfryer 10quart so i ordered 2.
      Dent 2 small frying pans 4 and 3 quarter inches in diam.
      Beware of this seller

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.