
Together against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
LADY54
05/17/2022 at 04:10 PM
I DID NOT ORDER BRAS FROM THIS COMPANY WAS SENT 2 OF THEM .
THEY ARE WAY TOO SMALL. I KNOW THIS BECAUSE THEY ARE PULL OVER SIZE A BRA I WEAR A SIZE 2 DD I
|
![]()
Stevie
05/16/2022 at 01:02 PM
I ordered 6 burner grill. Got a shower cap
|
![]()
parseph
05/14/2022 at 01:56 PM
i ordered snickers size 45 and i received 38 ,and it was wrapped in paper and they wont respond to return request, what a scam.
|
![]()
Azmath
05/13/2022 at 11:45 AM
my order also cannot be found, now it shows there is no order in such number.. Scammers
no reply, no contact numbers, no address
|
![]()
Fran
05/12/2022 at 08:24 PM
i ordered a pair of shoes size 10 AND THEY ARE A SIZE 9. Can't find a return address. I guess I'm as lucky as the other people that ordered . What a scam.
|
![]()
Di
05/12/2022 at 12:48 AM
Ordered 2 garden spinners that looked incredible online; however, they were small (8in diameter) and the metal rod to stick in the ground was short and flimsy.
|
54 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Baylee 06/28/2021 at 02:20 PM
What was the name of the website or company that you had ordered the product off of?
up votedown vote
Snoopy5 07/29/2021 at 08:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rita 07/05/2021 at 09:00 PM
I too just got scammed by these people. Ordered a pool cleaner and got a chinese hand held fan!! LIDEHMAO is the name on the package. I'm usually very careful and use Paypal. I guess it is always the way, the one time you don't it happens.
up votedown vote
Janet 07/07/2021 at 08:34 AM
I had exactly the same thing happen to me.
up votedown vote
Sissy 07/08/2021 at 09:46 PM
My wife ordered some embroidery projects and got a Chinese hand held fan
up votedown vote
Haz 07/13/2021 at 01:54 AM
scam don't order from this site
up votedown vote
Pedro 07/13/2021 at 07:12 AM
DEFINITELY A SCAM - Trading on a website as '17foru'. Ordered a mobility Scooter and got a 3in 1 USB cable.
Crooked Chinese Bastards !!!
up votedown vote
Chris 07/13/2021 at 08:04 AM
I have received two eye masks. Never ordered by me but right name and address?!!
up votedown vote
rgc 07/13/2021 at 06:14 PM
definitely a scam site. I ordered something and got 1 set of chopstick with a spoon. Now, i received the same item again when i got a refund of 40% on original order. How can we ban this websiter?
up votedown vote
Dizzy 07/14/2021 at 05:35 AM
I payed for two mobility scooter got to set. Knifes forks send me my money back
up votedown vote
Shelly 07/14/2021 at 05:33 PM
I got an Umbrella, necklace and mens wallet. Never order them, but it was sent to the right name and address!!!????? How do they get your name..It says on the bottom value $15.00. I never paid for it.
up votedown vote
Elaine 07/14/2021 at 11:18 PM
I ordered two (2) multi layer rotating kitchen shelf, black, square with 4 layers and stands 80cm in height.
What I received was two 12cm bookmarks with a red tassel.
up votedown vote
Snoopy5 07/29/2021 at 08:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Royboy 07/15/2021 at 07:26 AM
Well done asians - you’ve got me. I agree with all the other posts - fkn scam big time. I ordered 2 x electric water guns & received 1 x shitty arse gold ring.
up votedown vote
Bossman 07/21/2021 at 03:17 PM
Ordered ufo Bluetooth anti gravity saucer, and got a Chinese tassel
up votedown vote
mistakelearned 08/05/2021 at 11:37 PM
Exactly what happened to me. Ordered that from Facebook ad, never received it. Was so confused how I got 2 bookmarks from LIDEHMAO, now realized I've been scammed.
up votedown vote
Gem 07/23/2021 at 02:29 AM
I also got scammed from a company called AHOLL.com. The name makes sense now.
I got 2 red tassel bookmarks instead of the rotating shelves
up votedown vote
mistakelearned 08/05/2021 at 11:43 PM
Me too. Ordered ufo anti gravity saucer lamp from Facebook ad, but got 2 bookmarks from LIDEHMAO.
up votedown vote
Nancy Dowd 07/24/2021 at 02:54 AM
Sent me wrong size and colour top. Not happy jan
up votedown vote
Claire 07/24/2021 at 06:23 AM
I ordered rotating shelves and got USB cables, awaiting reply and will be reporting to PayPal, how are they allowed to get away with this
up votedown vote
gengap 07/28/2021 at 06:37 AM
if it sounds too good to be true,,,,,,,
up votedown vote
Chrissy 07/28/2021 at 09:02 AM
I have just received an eye mask from these people that I did not order. I think this may be instead of some plastic drawers I ordered and never received! Fed up with these scammers now!
up votedown vote
rp 07/28/2021 at 10:51 AM
Scammers!
up votedown vote
Erica Bryant 07/28/2021 at 03:50 PM
Ordered a kitchen organizer for $30 and recieved a $5 travel size makeup brush set. I am so pissed!
up votedown vote
Patricia dudley 07/29/2021 at 07:35 AM
Ordered a storage trolley received a fan
up votedown vote
Snoopy5 07/29/2021 at 08:37 AM
I ordered something from deaption. Instead of receiving a kitchen unit I received an eye mask. I will be returning the heap of junk.
up votedown vote
susan 07/29/2021 at 09:58 AM
I ORDRED A SCOOTER AND HAMMOCK WHAT AN IDIOT I WAS JUST RECIVED HAND HELD FAN MIGHT HAVE KNOWN WAS TO GOOD TO BE TRUE A SCAM THROUH AND THROUH
up votedown vote
Snoopy5 07/29/2021 at 08:20 PM
I've reported them to my bank and to the police. I've got a refund and apparently the police will contact me within 2 days. I'll post here what happens if I can.
Update now been sent to the NFIB (National Fraud Investigation Bureau)
Police told me to contact Action Fraud so that's what I've done
up votedown vote
Annette 07/30/2021 at 06:46 AM
order scooter got phone cable proper scam
up votedown vote
Margie 07/31/2021 at 07:03 PM
I ordered Clark sandals. I got sandals but they are very cheaply made and definitely not Clark. There is no such ID on them. They are definitely not worth the price I paid.
up votedown vote
Re 08/02/2021 at 11:47 PM
Comprei uma sandália de 200,00 e me enviaram uma farsa, super barata e cm defeitos, já veio descascando td, não consigo entrar em contato cm eles p devolver e tentar pegar o dinheiro de volta, alguém pode me dar alguma informação?
up votedown vote
Linda 08/05/2021 at 02:38 PM
I ordered two resin vases in January. They just arrived ( August) smashed to bits. Definitely not
“ resin”. I wish I had an email address for this company so I can try and get a refund. Anybody have one? All I have is the name on the package.
up votedown vote
mistakelearned 08/05/2021 at 11:50 PM
I ordered Anti-Gravity Flying Saucer Lamp from swsey.com based on Facebook ad last month. Just received two red tassel bookmarks. Was so confused how I got something I never ordered from LIDEHMAO. Now I understand so many people were scammed in the same way.
up votedown vote
Nona 08/09/2021 at 11:39 PM
The reason these people are getting away with false advertising, lying and stealing from us is because of Paypal. Even if YOU don't pay them through Paypal, They run the card through Paypal to get their monies.
up votedown vote
Eils 08/10/2021 at 10:25 AM
I am also a victim of this site. Ordered automatic bed rest got a little credit card holder. Have asked me not to take further action if they return money. Told them I can't say that until money back in account..here's hoping
up votedown vote
Snoopy5 08/11/2021 at 12:24 AM
They'll ask you to return the credit card holder at cost to you beforehand. I don't believe that they'll return the shipping costs. I'd contact your bank and if you're in the UK, also Action Fraud.
up votedown vote
Alex 08/15/2021 at 02:25 AM
I ordered some stackable shoe boxes form an add in Facebook. I had reservations but my husband told me to go ahead as it was exactly what I wanted. They didn't arrive!! Then suddenly today I received a pair of cheap sunglasses from this company so I'm presuming it's instead of the shoe boxes even though the company that the payment went to was Dan zheng trade group. Not happy, knew I should've gone with gut instnict!
up votedown vote
Charlie 09/05/2021 at 08:05 AM
I ordered an electric gazebo & received a pair of £7 sunglasses
up votedown vote
elizabeth 09/23/2021 at 10:29 AM
i ordered a generator from these scum bags and alli got was a cheap bracelet worth about 50 cents....
up votedown vote
Jes 12/13/2021 at 06:41 PM
Damn been waiting for a push mower.....and they sent me a shower cap....
up votedown vote
Stacey 12/14/2021 at 10:31 AM
I received a Swan necklace and have no idea where it's come from apart from the lidehmao written on the package. I never ordered it, but has my name and address and telephone number.
up votedown vote
Grace 12/30/2021 at 11:43 AM
I received q pair of gloves today (they are actually quite nice) but I never ordered them qnd I have nonidea what it could have been that I ordered. The name Deaption isn't ringing a bell. Anyone else got any names these guys trade as so I can see how much money I've been scammed for???
up votedown vote
AllisonBraga29 12/30/2021 at 12:31 PM
buying things online can be a very scary thing as most times you never get what you ordered. i once ordered a pool table set for my husband and got a toy set.
up votedown vote
Brenda Flynn 01/01/2022 at 11:08 AM
I ordered a lovesac beanbag and got this tiny cloth instead they said it's what I ordered um no not at all I'm still going back and forth with them this is the 3rd time I've ordered something from Facebook ads!
up votedown vote
Ian 01/13/2022 at 11:11 AM
All of the issues i have had are items i purchased via tik tok, i am currently in dispute over 2 items where gloves were received
up votedown vote
AngryKaren 01/17/2022 at 09:21 PM
I didn't ordered anything but I received a pair of mittens, how do they got my address and real name??? I need to speak to the manager rn
up votedown vote
Mauro 02/03/2022 at 07:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MOa-Marc 02/24/2022 at 05:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
sadmeow 02/25/2022 at 06:01 PM
sadly when you check here is the moment when you realized you got scammed. ordered something nice thing from website xxx.com (ads from whatever social media platform) which will never arrive. received dirt cheap junk from LIDEHMAO. check the website xxx.com again and noticed it no longer even exists.
Never trust unknown website to order stuff again.
up votedown vote
Denise Ballestracci 03/05/2022 at 08:17 AM
I have received a tiny face towel weighing 5grams says it cost $5.00 I didn’t ordered it but the correct name address unbelievable
up votedown vote
Barbara 03/23/2022 at 02:18 AM
I ordered a brass figurine. Arrived today & is resin crap. How do I get my money back.
up votedown vote
Ray 04/07/2022 at 05:29 AM
I ordered a workbench and got sent a pet collar after waiting 3 weeks I am really p---d off I looked on line and found the same workbench for £149 and I paid £30 should have realised it was to good to be true
up votedown vote
Nico 04/08/2022 at 06:15 AM
everyone, gå in googlemaps and seurce for the nearby policestation in that area 030006 of the city.
and report the company and say you have been scammed by them.
If everyone does that, complaints will flow and the Chinese government will hopefully take steps.
indicate that it harms Chinese trade by untrustworthy companies like you have been scammed by
up votedown vote
Rudi 04/11/2022 at 06:42 AM
I got scammed by LIDEHMAO. Ordered a scooter and received a cheap 3 in 1 USB cable. I would like to know if there is somebody who got his money back from this scammer?
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.