SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+447723069073 Sophia

Date06/21/2021
PseudonymSophia
Url / Websitehttps://bkccoin.com/#/home
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7723 069073 (ou 00447723069073) (more info)
Scam contentsCryptochrrency scam. Page content fake invest platform with fake app named BKC selling fake cryltocurrency AETC.
Comment / ReviewI meet her on Tinder, she was Chinese and said she was in the finance bussines. Then we go to talk by WhatsUpp. When i ask for meeting with her she said that she have to inmidietly flight to China to get the vaccine. She start talk about her job as investor. Shows me how much she earn money invest in cryptocurrency. Then she start give me info about her knowledge in order new cryptocurrency named AETC. She told me her father work in this business and he knew a lot of politicians. She promise me super profit. She sent me link to download application BKC - it is fake app just like AETC coin. The only thing I did was sing up in the website she sent me. After I notice the website looked a scam I start to research and I found many guys who had been robbed by this kind of scam. I didnt go through with it but I sight up on the website by my phone. I dont know what can happens as I give some personal information (email, phone number, name, nationality, password) to register on that fake website. If anyone can tell me how to proceed from now I would be greatfull

Other references
More info +
Premium services

telephone number analysis +44 7723 069073

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +44 7723 069073
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
United Kingdom
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Med 06/22/2021 at 06:19 AM

      Good day guys, pls be very careful out there on Tinder. i came across one on Tinder 17.06.21. and now we chatting on WhatsApp.. that her number +447735456535. she it trying very hard to get me invest in AETC on bkccoin.com. but i didn't invest. so pls never trust any of the on Tinder. Anyone that tells you to invest that you got to know on Dating Apps is A SCAMMER!!!!!

      Reply
    • Test1 06/23/2021 at 09:11 AM

      DO NOT SEND MONEY to this exchange. A nice asian girl will talk to you through tinder and it looks real, but then you're invited many times to invest on this crypto called AETC which is not listed somewhere else. Do not invest on it, it's a scam.

      Reply
    • Test2 06/24/2021 at 03:10 AM

      Their New site is http://eox.eox.cash which is fake,
      Their number starting from +852,

      their starting like we meet at universal studio, you asked me to save your number,

      if you said no, they will start saying may be by mistake i saved this number and all.

      Their teacher , creation of whats app group all are fake.

      be be aware of it.

      Reply
    • kefnart 06/26/2021 at 02:12 PM

      I met someone from China, her name is feifei and number: +852 6518 4651. I lost 3000 dollars I invested on AETC. If there is any way to recover money please help me. Don't trust people.

      Reply
    • Qwertz 06/26/2021 at 03:55 PM

      Kefnart, how Do you know that the money is lost already? What happened exactly, can we chat via WhatsApp?

      Reply
    • Ali 07/11/2021 at 01:58 AM

      Hey there, seems like I fell for the AETC as well, any idea how you can recover funds from bkc? I didnt find any articles on BKC being a scam when I started investing.... Appreciate your help

      Reply
    • gogleno harbert 07/13/2021 at 08:09 PM

      is there anyone here who want to invest in AETC , dm me let ,me guide you on how to do and start earning from the ongoing AETC contract which is currently going on , you can contact me on whatsapp +16028992039 or email gogleno66@gmail.com for more info

      Reply
    • ElPulpo 07/21/2021 at 07:04 AM

      Similar experience here. Chinese woman. Met on Tinder. Moved conversation to WhatsApp. Some story about living in UK while working for Hong Kong based company. Names: Joanne, Angelia. Says she’s excited about AETC which is rising fast - Was advised to buy and hold by an old friend from Columbia University.

      WHAT AMAZES ME IS THAT SCAMMERS ARE BEING ALLOWED TO LURE UNWARY PEOPLE AWAY IN THIS COMMENT SECTION!!!

      Reply
    • Milo 10/03/2023 at 08:28 AM

      Bitcoin/Crypto is a Ponzi scheme the promoters and the early investors are the only ones who'll make money... eventually it will all come crashing down just the same as happened with Tulips 🌷 🌷🌷 common sense tell you that if there was a way to become a millionaire by doing nothing the person who found it wouldn't be telling anyone else, fact is when your motivated by greed common sense goes out the window do yourself a favour and forget about investing in Cryptocurrency. A lot of people have already learnt an expensive lesson don't join the end of the que but if you have to piss your money away treat yourself to a holiday. Bon voyage

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.