Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
info@cmexltd.com +19172154805 https://m.cmexltd.com/#/
| Date | 04/13/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@cmexltd.com |
| Pseudonym | https://m.cmexltd.com/#/ |
| Url / Website | https://m.cmexltd.com/#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 917-215-4805 (ou 0019172154805) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Crypto tradeing seconds to seconds |
| Comment / Review | Do not trus tem as i got scammed for ten of thousands of usd they will tell you to deposit money to withdraw your funds and will blame you for money laundering!!!!
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Gotscammed 04/12/2024 at 08:31 PM
Here is a proof of what im dealing with
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Blacky 04/12/2024 at 09:48 PM
I just had my all my money stolen from my trading account and deposited into my agents account, over $112,000.00, does anyone know who I can contact to try and recover my money and bring these people to justice?
see below image, they have no shame in letting me know they took it.
I'm extremely desperate, I am in huge debt over this scam, borrowing money to complete my tasks only to get ripped off
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Gotscammed 04/16/2024 at 03:43 PM
Did you do something about it any solution?
up votedown vote
Gotscammed 04/14/2024 at 08:26 AM
He wants upfront money to recover my funds i dont know if can be trusted.. im only gonna pay to someone that recover my founds first and i will see it in my wallet i will gladly pay him even more
up votedown vote
Abii 04/16/2024 at 07:49 AM
That's every recovery scammers' MO. They always ask for money upfront for some reason or other but then if you pay them, they'll ask for more before eventually disappearing and leaving you high and dry.
up votedown vote
Gotscammed 04/16/2024 at 08:39 AM
It's even possible to recover crypto from scammers?
up votedown vote
Abii 04/16/2024 at 08:41 AM
Not really, no. It's extremely uncommon to get so lucky as to get crypto back.
up votedown vote
Gotscammed 04/16/2024 at 09:26 AM
There is a guy that I talk to him and he say that he use rootkit to recover it less the 72 hours do you think he try to scam me as well?
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 04/17/2024 at 02:50 AM
That's what they all say. It's an advance-fee scam, they just want you to pay them for their false promises and then they'll run off with your money.
up votedown vote
Report #759952 04/26/2024 at 11:58 PM
Crypto activity / trading / exchange
-------------------
CMEX is a platform that forces users who create accounts on its website to make deposits and when the client obtains any profit in their account, it does not allow them to make any withdrawals of their funds, customer support sends them messages in an internal chat of their website informing the user that they must make transaction payments of 10% of their funds obtained and that if they do not make this payment in crypto such as BTC - ETH - USDT - USDC if you do not make the payment in a week they will freeze your account and you will not be They allow you to make any withdrawals, if you send that payment and they receive it, they do not allow users to withdraw their funds from there and each time they demand to make new payments to be able to remove the restrictions and it is a fraud, they keep all the money deposited and the profits if you get to have some. Some groups on WhatsApp promote this platform so that users can trade by receiving signals via WhatsApp chat with persons than work for Mr. ANDREA'S , making users carry out operations in a few minutes, obtaining great profits in the account, but when you try to make withdrawals the platform does not allow it. it's a scam.
Url / Website : m.cmexsvip.com/#/pages/mine/mine
Pseudonym : CMEX
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mao 04/27/2024 at 01:32 AM
CMEX is a platform that forces users who create accounts on its website to make deposits and when the client obtains any profit in their account, it does not allow them to make any withdrawals of their funds, customer support sends them messages in an internal chat of its website informing the user that they must make transaction payments of 10% of their main balance. These payments cannot be made from the money in the account created, but must be made from another broker external to CMEX. If the victim does not make the required payment in crypto such as BTC - ETH - USDT - USDC within a week, they threaten you saying that they will freeze your account and will not allow you to make any withdrawal or use of the funds, if you send that payment and they receive it, they do not allow users to withdraw their funds from there and they invent more and more excuses demanding that the victim make new payments in order to remove the restrictions, it is a theft, they keep all the money deposited without ever allowing withdrawals from the account created. They increase your balance from one day to the next and then accuse you of money laundering and generate fear and fear in their victims by demanding proof of ID plus increasingly larger deposits. Some people pose as members of a successful crypto currency trading company, guaranteeing high profits to users and creating groups on WhatsApp, requiring users to have a capital greater than $20,000 USD to enter these groups and promote this... Read more
up votedown vote
Gotscammed 04/27/2024 at 09:06 AM
I'm so sorry to hear
I'm trying to Warn everyone I'm getting scammed from this company I. Also lost money .. they got me too
I reported everywhere I can but we need to get to the scammer
I would like to talk to you privately I you would like ..
up votedown vote
Mao 04/27/2024 at 01:42 AM
Report it to FBI to IC3.gov go to submit a complaint
up votedown vote
Gotscammed 04/27/2024 at 09:10 AM
Here is the article about it.. explain everything ..
https://malwaretips.com/blogs/cmexltd/
up votedown vote
Gotscammed 04/27/2024 at 09:18 AM
Here is a link the scammer get you to join.. DO NOT JOIN!!!!
https://nigotrading.com/us/ai/?utm_medium=paid&utm_source=ig&utm_id=120209794091670066&utm_content=120209794091680066&utm_term=120209794091660066&utm_campaign=120209794091670066&fbclid=PAAab6IHTkcQMv2riO5jSYYeuprhvtW3zT5PA39iAA3ig_-q1AKV4qyVPPnRc_aem_AVWOzRZD7eJvLBNX9HB2Xw674J18RQvSO4Tp_7Ph6mJV15fPSQ7TB4pq6s_umD1xRm0IxmiZdyBgvKlutikxHTcW
up votedown vote
Gotscammed 04/27/2024 at 09:23 AM
Here is the link for their website
DO NOT REGISTER OR COMMUNICATE WITH THEM !!!
https://m.cmexsvip.com/#/pages/mine/mine