SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
+601169432790 Manny, Greta

Date06/06/2021
PseudonymManny, Greta
Url / Websitebkccoin.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+60 11-6943 2790 (ou 00601169432790)
Scam contentsCryptochrrency scam. Page content fake invest platform with fake app named BKC selling fake cryltocurrency AETC.
Comment / ReviewI meet her on Tinder, she said she was in the buisness trip in Poland. Then we go to talk by WhatsUpp. When i ask for meeting with her she said that she have to inmidietly flight to Malaysia i order to Covid-19 nucleid acid testing. She start talk about her job as investor. Shows me how much she earn money invest in cryptocurrency. Then she start emotionally abused me on many ways and send fake info about her knowlage in order new cryptocurrency named AETC. She told me her father work in Malaysian Treasures hollfing Group. She promise me super profit. She sent me link to download application BKC - it is fake app just like AETC coin. I tried with small amount of $, next day she proceed abuse me emotionally and ask to pay more, told she want to have baby with me.. thats was too much. I checked possibility to get money back by BKC app. No way.

I was robbed from feelings and some money.

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #370353 06/21/2021 at 06:27 AM

        Cryptochrrency scam. Page content fake invest platform with fake app named BKC selling fake cryltocurrency AETC.
        -------------------
        I meet her on Tinder, she was Chinese and said she was in the finance bussines. Then we go to talk by WhatsUpp. When i ask for meeting with her she said that she have to inmidietly flight to China to get the vaccine. She start talk about her job as investor. Shows me how much she earn money invest in cryptocurrency. Then she start give me info about her knowledge in order new cryptocurrency named AETC. She told me her father work in this business and he knew a lot of politicians. She promise me super profit. She sent me link to download application BKC - it is fake app just like AETC coin. The only thing I did was sing up in the website she sent me. After I notice the website looked a scam I start to research and I found many guys who had been robbed by this kind of scam. I didnt go through with it but I sight up on the website by my phone. I dont know what can happens as I give some personal information (email, phone number, name, nationality, password) to register on that fake website. If anyone can tell me how to proceed from now I would be greatfull

        Pseudonym : Sophia
        Telephone : +447723069073

        • Med 06/22/2021 at 06:19 AM

          Good day guys, pls be very careful out there on Tinder. i came across one on Tinder 17.06.21. and now we chatting on WhatsApp.. that her number +447735456535. she it trying very hard to get me invest in AETC on bkccoin.com. but i didn't invest. so pls never trust any of the on Tinder. Anyone that tells you to invest that you got to know on Dating Apps is A SCAMMER!!!!!

        • Test1 06/23/2021 at 09:11 AM

          DO NOT SEND MONEY to this exchange. A nice asian girl will talk to you through tinder and it looks real, but then you're invited many times to invest on this crypto called AETC which is not listed somewhere else. Do not invest on it, it's a scam.

        • Test2 06/24/2021 at 03:10 AM

          Their New site is http://eox.eox.cash which is fake,
          Their number starting from +852,

          their starting like we meet at universal studio, you asked me to save your number,

          if you said no, they will start saying may be by mistake i saved this number and all.

          Their teacher , creation of whats app group all are fake.

          be be aware of it.

        • kefnart 06/26/2021 at 02:12 PM

          I met someone from China, her name is feifei and number: +852 6518 4651. I lost 3000 dollars I invested on AETC. If there is any way to recover money please help me. Don't trust people.

        • Qwertz 06/26/2021 at 03:55 PM

          Kefnart, how Do you know that the money is lost already? What happened exactly, can we chat via WhatsApp?

        • Ali 07/11/2021 at 01:58 AM

          Hey there, seems like I fell for the AETC as well, any idea how you can recover funds from bkc? I didnt find any articles on BKC being a scam when I started investing.... Appreciate your help

        • gogleno harbert 07/13/2021 at 08:09 PM

          is there anyone here who want to invest in AETC , dm me let ,me guide you on how to do and start earning from the ongoing AETC contract which is currently going on , you can contact me on whatsapp +16028992039 or email gogleno66@gmail.com for more info

        • ElPulpo 07/21/2021 at 07:04 AM

          Similar experience here. Chinese woman. Met on Tinder. Moved conversation to WhatsApp. Some story about living in UK while working for Hong Kong based company. Names: Joanne, Angelia. Says she’s excited about AETC which is rising fast - Was advised to buy and hold by an old friend from Columbia University.

          WHAT AMAZES ME IS THAT SCAMMERS ARE BEING ALLOWED TO LURE UNWARY PEOPLE AWAY IN THIS COMMENT SECTION!!!

        • Milo 10/03/2023 at 08:28 AM

          Bitcoin/Crypto is a Ponzi scheme the promoters and the early investors are the only ones who'll make money... eventually it will all come crashing down just the same as happened with Tulips 🌷 🌷🌷 common sense tell you that if there was a way to become a millionaire by doing nothing the person who found it wouldn't be telling anyone else, fact is when your motivated by greed common sense goes out the window do yourself a favour and forget about investing in Cryptocurrency. A lot of people have already learnt an expensive lesson don't join the end of the que but if you have to piss your money away treat yourself to a holiday. Bon voyage

        Reply
      • Alexander 06/26/2021 at 10:31 AM

        Yes, I also got back my ETH in BKCCoin, I think it's safe

        Reply
      • Report #372720 06/29/2021 at 11:07 AM

        Approached on Facebook Dating, odd start of the conversation but seemed fine at first. Nice conversations and a shared interest in cryptocurrency. She claimed to be very wealthy due to an uncle which is part of a claimed board of crypto investors in Singapore, making her profit of the AETC coin. She told me I should invest also, but I was quite sceptical given the fact there is 0 information online. She kept on showing her profits and insider information from her uncle that the coin would go at ...
        -------------------
        - She claims to be from Hong Kong, while we met on the dating app in Belgium (said she was staying in Antwerp), she went 'back' to HK after about a week of chatting, however her location in the dating app (Facebook) still shows Belgium, and she still seems to be active on whatsapp during Belgium time.
        - I knew her pictures weren't up-to-date due to fact that in some selfies she was still using an iPhone 6s (I mean if you are a millionaire you probably have the newest iPhone) while in others she did have an 12 pro.
        - She didn't look like someone from HK, closer to somebody from Korea, this was also confirmed by a picture she send which was clearly taken in Busan.
        - AETC or BKCcoin have no real results at all, a coin in the ICO stage should be placing information everywhere to get potential investors interested. BKCcoin's site is full of errors and mistakes.
        - At my final search I reverse image searched the images she sent me of herself, quickly I found out that... Read more


        Reply
      • DontBelieveThem 06/29/2021 at 11:15 AM

        Don't believe the people claiming it isn't a scam, they very much are, these people seem to work with the dating scammers!

        They tried a similar tactic on me but exposed them here as well

        Reply
      • MBK 07/04/2021 at 10:31 AM

        This is a scam. I almost fell for the same scam. She said she was Chinese living in Malaysia and her father was Chinese and her mother was half-Malaysian. My parents are divorced and I live in the UK while my mother and I are living in Malaysia and learning to invest from my uncle. Me and I met through the MEEF app, became close through LINE messengers, and we got married while we were dating.
        After just one month...
        And when she told me that BKCCOIN wanted to invest in AETC as insider information and that I still couldn't believe it, she emotionally tormented me.
        Those who say normal investment above are on the same side with scammers.

        Reply
      • anotheronebitthehook 07/08/2021 at 12:11 PM

        Been concerned of the same. Went by the name of Jackie. Connected with me on Facebook dating and immediately wanted to move to WATSAP. As soon as we did the Facebook dating profile disappeared. She claimed to be from Japan living in Singapore working for her rich uncle. Wasn't long before the conversation shifted to investing and an ask to look at AETC and provided a URL for exchanging BTC for AETC. Got mad when I asked about being legit. Phone number 323-319-6253

        Reply
      • scam_buster 07/08/2021 at 08:03 PM

        part of the scam may involve you being able to withdraw your funds at the start. with the intention of making you believe it is legit. then the scammer will pressure you to invest larger amounts - you will never be able to withdraw the rest of the funds if you do. stay away! this is a typical method the fraudsters use!

        Reply
      • Report #380965 08/01/2021 at 03:15 AM

        Cryptocurrency scam. Application is fake and there no any support system for help because they are fake and fraud. Fake app name is BKC
        -------------------
        Suddenly i have received message from above mentioned number and said it was a by mistake and after some time her message that she is from Singapore and after her some message about her profession that she is financial analyst and work for 8 companies, after it she had talked about digital currencies and pass me the knowledge about that, she had confess the she had made much more money in digital currencies and told me that you can also do that, after she told me that she will teach me, i trusted her. after she was guide me about how to do and i had done., first she told me that buy USD from anyone on binance and after it USD transfer in BKC wallet, she told me many times that I should invest more money, i have made there USD and after i can not withdraw in other wallet address., when i have told to her that problems and share with her that the next day she has blocked me, i have try also from another number that also blocked in a sec. She is totally fake and Will show you big dreams that you can make money and live a life like them richly. I have attached her photos.

        Fraudulent email : admin@bkccoin.com
        Pseudonym : ALICE LUOLI
        Telephone : +447311297425


        • Vikas 10/23/2021 at 02:33 AM

          have you reported this...?
          I had the same experience and want to report this scam.

        Reply
      • Aptbc 08/14/2021 at 03:47 PM

        I got scammed, I have converted btc into aetc. We can't sell it now...

        Any chance to get a solution ?

        Reply
      • türkey 08/15/2021 at 05:29 PM

        now aetc is open to the public but it doesn't allow us to sell, can you teach us how to do it? We can't get a response to any of the e-mails we send to the system. we had the same problem in spc before and they closed it and left

        Reply
      • Łukasz 08/15/2021 at 06:35 PM

        This cheating system is more extensive than I thought. In the event of an attempt to sell AETC, they send out an IRC tax form which is ineptly falsified. It even has translation errors xD
        Until I receive a transfer with a convertible currency, there is no option for any taxes, especially since this is one big scam. This IRC tax form is another means of extorting money

        Reply
      • Philu 08/17/2021 at 04:13 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...


        Reply
      • Report #385765 08/19/2021 at 08:27 AM

        A site to steal and circumvent its customers.
        -------------------
        A website for a trading platform that steals customers and mocks girls on social media to promote this site, beware

        Fraudulent email : contact@bkccoin.com
        Pseudonym : Bkccoin


        Reply
      • couscouscobra 08/26/2021 at 05:15 PM

        Hi folks - are ye talking about https://h5.bkccoin.com/

        if so I think I’ve got scammed!! Can anyone on here provide instructions on how to transfer my money from usdt to my Binance account - I would very much appreciate it. If you help and I’m successful I’d happy give you a large tip :)

        thanks

        Reply
      • Samuel 08/28/2021 at 09:10 AM

        I also lost $239 dollars there, I know her on TikTok, she send me yout WhatApp (+60 11-6940 0120) number and we started talk, daily she always talking about AETC, until I asked her What is AETC? So she convinced me to put money there. I lost few because I alwasy felt that was't safe.

        Reply
      • philrabi 09/02/2021 at 10:53 AM

        the new website from these scammers BKC is now https://pcicoin.com/#/home

        with the Coin "GITP"

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.