SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
vnyioa.com

Date05/29/2021
PseudonymVnyioa
Url / Websitevnyioa.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsElectronics at a great price.
Comment / ReviewI ordered a printer and received a towel. I let them try to correct the problem. They sent me fraudulent tracking information describing the journey that the printer took to get here. The tracking info stated that the item was out for delivery to me.. It never arrived.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Taken 06/08/2021 at 10:31 AM

      I have been dealing with this "company" for months, trying to get a refund. I ordered a printer and received socks.

      They agreed, through PayPal, to refund my money after I returned the socks to them. I protested that I did not receive the ordered item and should not have to pay shipping to return socks that I didn't order.
      It's a long story. Bottom line, it's a scam site, do not send money to them. You won't get your product or your money back.

      Reply
    • Bar 06/13/2021 at 07:37 PM

      I too have been dealing with scammer for months. Didn't realize it was a scam until after I ordered a cheap printer. Took 2 months for my order to arrive...I received 1 oven mitt. Of course they wanted me to pay for the return. Demanded refund..they started by stating they would give me 10% refund on a printer I never received. Lol Got them up to 85% refund...still waiting. Told them we do not do business like this in the US. Threatened to report them to FTC, bank for fraud and the authorities. We should NEVER do business with the CCP...evil, evil, evil!!!!!

      Reply
    • George 06/30/2021 at 10:04 PM

      I also ordered a "cheap" printer, and received NOTHING. Then they wanted to re-send the order, still nothing. When I asked for my money back, they said they would have to keep 60% for expenses.

      Reply
    • Investigate 07/13/2021 at 08:42 AM

      Same exact experance as all stated above. HP printer ordered. Sent pack of footy socks as a joke instead of printer, Vnyioa will only return 60% refund, fake delivery shipment history status. 3 orders generated with excuses 03/24/21 - 07/13/21 no printer delivered.

      Reply
    • Tom 03/19/2022 at 06:02 PM

      Yea, they got me too.

      I should have known better than to fall for this, may their ex wives take everything they own in the divorces.

      Reply
    • Bob 04/12/2022 at 10:29 AM

      I got an oven mitt instead of a film holder. This is a fraud from start to finish. I have filed complaints with BBB and with PayPal, and am looking into filing criminal complaints with Michigan Attorney General (Vnyioa is registered in Schoolcraft, MI) and with the FTC.

      Note that Vnyioa is associated with JingBiao Trading (Hong Kong). Stay well away from both of them.

      Reply
    • TT45 09/16/2022 at 05:13 PM

      Unfortunately, I had the same negative experiences as reported by others. Summary:
      * Ordered a Dell printer maintenance kit from VNYIOA for $72 with free shipping. Package should weigh ~5kg (11 pounds).
      * Tracking number indicated it was sent via a China Post small parcel mail service with 2kg (4.4 pound) limit.
      * My credit card was billed by MADSES in Watonga, OK
      * Later learned that MADSES is actually in Chattanooga, TN and is portal for over 500 online businesses with nearly identical suspicious web sites.

      * Contacted my credit card company and filed fraud claim. They initiated a charge back to MADSES and issued me a new credit card.
      * Finally received 20g (0.04 pound) mail packet with cheap costume jewelry delivered by USPS.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.