SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
RETURN WAREHOUSE, 14703 182nd St, Jamaica, NY 11413-4028

Date05/26/2021
PseudonymRETURN WAREHOUSE, 14703 182nd St, Jamaica, NY 11413-4028
Scam contentsI received first a sheet of plastic, supposed to be single use plastic sheet to protect yourself in “lost in the woods scenario, then week later a pair of very poorly made cotton gloves, white with rubberized dots on palmside

Neither of these things did I order.
Comment / ReviewI want my money back.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • TONY 06/01/2021 at 03:54 PM

      i was sent the wrong order and cant contact the warehouse to return order I NEED TO CONTACT SOMEONE WHO CAN HELP ME MICHAEL A SIMMONS

      Reply
    • Anna 06/15/2021 at 05:30 PM

      I received my package and one item was missing. I only had 3 headcovers and the red on was not there. Please advise

      Reply
    • kimmie 06/16/2021 at 11:43 AM

      I received a package that I did not order. Not sure what to do next.

      Reply
    • Linda 06/17/2021 at 08:37 PM

      I recieved the wrong ears buds. Not very happy at all and I want what I paid for. Free of any charges.

      Reply
    • phil 06/19/2021 at 01:50 PM

      This company is a big SCAM we ordered 2 pallets of return products but ehat we got was a stuffed animal and a wallet beware befor you get taken

      Reply
    • william young 06/22/2021 at 05:06 PM

      Ordered aalloy modelairplane.It is nothing like what i viewed on the internet.Therefore I would appreciate areturn label and my55.98 returned to my account. thank you

      Reply
    • Hank 06/23/2021 at 09:00 AM

      I received a back pack and ear buds that i did not order.The only info on it was Return Warehouse 147-03 182st Jamaica NY11413.Don't know what to do with it.

      Reply
    • D 06/25/2021 at 05:25 PM

      I ordered 2 pallets and got 2 cheap necklaces instead. How can we report this scammer and get our money back. Wr have the address or so it appears. Isn't there something that we cant do to hey this s o b?

      Reply
    • Shelli 06/30/2021 at 02:56 PM

      This is a scam and I want my funds returned, I also ordered a medium pallet and received this little gold necklaces. Its sad there are people out there , that are so dishonest.

      Reply
    • katty martin 06/30/2021 at 04:37 PM

      i received a pakage what i ordered this is a scam it is pertty bad that a person or persons do this it should be against the law i ordered 2 pallets an got a pkg of pototo peeler and the second one is a cheep chain

      Reply
    • katty martin 06/30/2021 at 04:38 PM

      i want my money back

      Reply
    • Rosebud 06/30/2021 at 06:00 PM

      Received a package. Never ordered anything from this company. I received a piece of black fabric attached to a small red pouch?? No idea what it is or how they got my address

      Reply
    • Snoopychick1975 06/30/2021 at 06:49 PM

      My husband didn't order anything from this company but today he received a cheap black portable stadium seat for bleachers and bench. No receipt of order. Nothing else included in package. Just return to address, RETURN WAREHOUSE 147-03 182ST JAMICA, NY 11413.

      Reply
    • Tracey 07/06/2021 at 01:00 PM

      I ordered a small pallett and got this cheap necklace. I peeled back the shipping label and the worth stated $5 (if that). TOTAL SCAM....shame they are using Amazon as the warehouse. Something needs to be done. You know damn well all of us wont get our money back.....angers the crap out of me!

      Reply
    • Patti 07/08/2021 at 07:42 PM

      I received a small scoop i did not order how do we stop this scam

      Reply
    • don 07/10/2021 at 11:23 AM

      Amazon with all their money should go after these crooks. Imagine much $ these scum bags are raking in. May they meet their doom sooner than later!!

      Reply
    • Stanley 07/12/2021 at 07:16 PM

      I ordered 2 medium pallets and got 1 brown wallet and 1 set of makeup brushes...do NOT order from this place or Amazon if you know what's good for you! TOTAL SCAM on both parts!!!!!

      Reply
    • marian 07/13/2021 at 09:29 AM

      I ordered a small pallet and got a cheap hand tool kit. This is a total scam and I cannot believe that it is aloud on the air. Why don't facebook stop that and not permit it to take people. I ordered a balcony sofa off of facebook for a wedding present and never got it. Carmine Floyd is also a scam. There are a lot of them out there. Beware public.

      Reply
    • Janie 07/15/2021 at 05:38 AM

      I ordered a PALLET of returns for $59.95 PLUS SHIPING and received a pair of GLOVES....

      I WILL BAD MOUTH THIS COMPANY TO EVERYONE UNTILL I GET A REFUND......

      I WORK FOR A NEWSPAPER

      Reply
    • JohnC 07/18/2021 at 01:00 PM

      My wife ordered two pairs of shoes. One white and one red. They're the type a woman would use at the beach. She only got one. We paid full price for one, and 1/2 price for the other.

      Reply
    • Gary V. 07/18/2021 at 01:40 PM

      I ordered six shirts that took forever to get. I ordered a 2XL and they would fit my grandkids. No way to get a hold of "Return Warehouse". No phone number or email address to return items. Yes it's a scam and I warn anybody ordering off of Facebook to beware.
      PS: I want my money back!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Janice Campbell 07/22/2021 at 10:23 AM

      I want my money back for not completing my order and the same thing is on Amazon website. Who's filing bankruptcy. Answer or talk to my Lawyer.

      Reply
    • luke 07/27/2021 at 11:09 AM

      please do what s wright send me a return order for my 40v battery it do not work replace it or money back thank you look to heir from you ASAP

      Reply
    • moke 07/27/2021 at 01:44 PM

      I ordered on eBay, cancelled the next day but seller would not cancel my order claiming it was already in the processing stage and was coming from China. Notified PayPal and asked them not to pay. That request wass ignored and PayPal paid 35.89 to this SOB cheat. Received a useless hat. Have now been told baby PayPal my claim has been denied again. I told PayPal about this company being a "FRAUD"company using some other business name and phone number to no avail.

      Reply
    • moke 07/27/2021 at 01:47 PM

      My comment should read, " by PayPal ", not baby

      Reply
    • Gene 08/09/2021 at 12:14 PM

      I returned some items that I had ordered through Wish & the return address is the one called Return Warehouse, 14703 182 St, Jamaica NY. They received the returned items on the afternoon of July 2 & I haven't received any refunds or exchanges to what I had sent! Cheating Bastards!!

      Reply
    • Anna Marie Rader 08/11/2021 at 07:55 PM

      I did not order this. I want to send it back

      Reply
    • Lucille Sperber 08/24/2021 at 12:46 PM

      I ordered a size large blouse to my surprise it would encase an elephant thats how large it
      was. It is now enroute to the warehouse. I expect a full reimbursement to my credit card
      as well as $12.44 to send it back to you by UPS.

      $34.40 + $12.44 = $46.84.

      I have been
      a loyal customer but this has to be reconciled.

      I hope your company is credible

      Reply
    • LR 09/16/2021 at 12:19 PM

      Hi, I have ordered a kitchen cabinet for the amount of $45.02. I just received a ring that I didn't order. I will be sending the package back. Yes, I want my funds to be returned.

      Scam artists!!!!!(: I will contacting my banc and filing a police report if I can. Thank you.

      Reply
    • b 10/04/2021 at 11:00 PM

      SCAM!!! Never have received my order. Turned them in to Paypal to retrieve my money.

      Reply
    • Huzzah! 10/21/2021 at 10:49 PM

      I'm still laughing. I got a package in the mail today that I had not ordered. I opened it and to my surprise, they sent me a crack pipe. ROFLt

      I think they've all been smoking crack on their breaks.

      Reply
    • Laarni Lockerbie 11/01/2021 at 04:05 PM

      I need my replacement, i order my items and it’s too big so i returned it, it says in my tracking that the packaged was received last Sept. 23 and I never received my exchanged items.

      Reply
    • Tresa 11/08/2021 at 09:58 AM

      I need to return a package. When I received my order there was no packing slip or anything about returns. I have tried to email and have received no response. How can I return this comforter that is too big for my mothers bed.

      Reply
    • Linda B Gaddis 11/08/2022 at 04:22 PM

      I ordered a coat on facebook. I want to return it but the address JFK 14709 182nd St. Jamaica NY 11413 came up as a scam. Is there any way to get my money back? lindabgaddis@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Lou 12/03/2022 at 09:34 AM

      This is obviously an illegal company. Received wrong size, trying to return for correct size. Sent numerous e mails to contact us with no response.
      Stay away from this company. Items look good on internet but not what they send.
      Save your money..buy American!!!

      Reply
    • DD 04/30/2023 at 01:00 PM

      On 3-9-23, I ordered a Shoe Cabinet that was advertised on Facebook. The company was KTREESMOKEAIR, cabinet costs $37.98 and was paid for on my credit card. I have not received the shoe cabinet. The phone number for the company has been disconnected, and their Domain is less than 6 months old, indicating a quick scam. This company is a scam. My credit card company will return my money. DD
      My crdit card company will

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.