SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
+8617621867865

Date05/22/2021
Telephone+86 176 2186 7865 (ou 008617621867865) (more info)
Scam contentsMother’s Day gift. Birds on tree. Arrived today and turned out to be made of plastic and not even the right size. Broken and return address is

Longchen-dz
B108, building2,1000 Jiujing road, songjiang disict
Sha,Shanghai,shanghai201100 China
Phone 8617621887865
Comment / ReviewVery disappointed and thought it would make a nice Mother’s Day gift.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +86 176 2186 7865

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +86 176 2186 7865
    Country
    China
    Territory
    Shanghai
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • MikeJuliettWhisky 05/27/2021 at 07:28 PM

        I, too, fell victim to this as well. I don't care how long it takes, I reported it to PayPal. These assholes are the scum of the earth.

        Reply
      • Snarfles 08/17/2021 at 08:51 PM

        Wound up receiving a 4 pair variety pack of ankle socks that would be a stretch to get over JUST my toes. Don't recall EVER buying socks online...ever. I can't find any bank info regarding the amount on the package nor the manufacturer id.
        Truly confusing! At least my grandsons may be able to use them, they are almost 4 years of age.

        Reply
      • Bryce 08/20/2021 at 06:30 PM

        I ordered an AC and got socks

        Reply
      • Jim 08/21/2021 at 03:23 PM

        I got a shower cap, packing says $20.00 value. Dont recall ordering, cannot find any charge to cards or paypal for the. amount or name. Confused, but is really a nice shower cap for the price. 😣😱

        Reply
      • Jake 08/23/2021 at 02:55 AM

        Ordered a lego set for my son and received a scarf worth $20.00. This is ridiculous.

        Reply
      • thomas 08/28/2021 at 05:22 AM

        ORDERED BALANCE OF NATURE RECIVED SHIRT CAN NOT RETURN ITEM

        Reply
      • AL 09/07/2021 at 10:53 PM

        Order an animal trap for $64.88, should have received a large box. Instead I received a dollar store quality usb cable. Got that only because I emailed and demanded a tracking number. Instead of number for what I ordered, got tracking info for dollar store crap, the cheapest item they could find to attach a tracking number to. Wish the DOJ would go after these Chinese Bastards!

        Reply
      • Arturik 09/08/2021 at 12:38 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Ed 09/11/2021 at 05:14 PM

        Received a allegedly stainless steel chain gold in color and pendant of a black duck on one side n gold color on the othe. About the size of a nickel.

        Not sure were it came from. Sure the hell hope it ain’t a tracking # for a couple hundred dollar tool box I ordered.

        Reply
      • RB 09/15/2021 at 02:08 PM

        Ordered a RV electrical box and got a sleeveless T-shirt would like to send it back to China filthy dirty what a dirty trick

        Reply
      • Martin 09/28/2021 at 01:52 PM

        I ordered a 54 inch (that's 4 and a half feet) work bench and got a freakin necklace. I hate scammers and I am still trying to get my money or my product from them. Any suggestions?

        Reply
      • CP 10/18/2021 at 06:27 PM

        just received package from china that i did not order

        from: Chenlong_Dz
        B106 building 2,1000 Jujing Road

        Songjiang district
        Sha,shanghi shaghai 201100 China
        8617621867865
        if this was my 72" work station / tool box have no idea what this is or was I didnt order

        Reply
      • Marie K 11/11/2021 at 01:37 PM

        Yes, it's a scam I thought I was ordering from the Coach website, I was blessed to realize right after I place my order, that I did not get a confirmation email. that was a red flag for me. I immediately called my bank and canceled the transaction. I got my money back with in 2 weeks. this was Around the second week of August 2021 and I Just got a package from this company it's fake Coach stuff that I will be trying to send back. the Address is the same as what's on this website.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.