SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.sidegem.com service@towncute.com

Date02/22/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@towncute.com
Pseudonymsidegem.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.sidegem.com/order/39927-ldhbum72189
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsanother
Comment / ReviewInternet site:
Sidegem.com - appeared on FB

I made and paid for an article on the 5th Feb but never received any shipping details
Have sent numerous mails to "service@towncute.com with no return.

Have check out their address in google map:
Address on web site is:
970 N Michigan Ave
Chicago, IL 60611
USA

In google this is a café not a retailers

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #328398 02/11/2021 at 08:01 PM

      Tried twice now.

      Url / Website : ecoyearn.com/order/39927-ldhhua39276
      Pseudonym : dark cute

      • Jasmin 03/11/2021 at 04:44 AM

        Bean bags i order never came 4 months ago payed for rush delivery

      Reply
    • Julie Bolduc-Lapierre 02/22/2021 at 02:38 PM

      I Never received it

      Reply
    • Christie 02/25/2021 at 03:14 PM

      i ordered some bean bag chairs a month ago , i never got it 143.00 , i emailed them several times no response , it definitely is a scam the debit from my account for the purhase was from an individual chinese person not a company

      Reply
    • Report #335003 03/02/2021 at 12:35 AM

      i order a hoodie .payed with a visa card over 5 weeks ago never heard from them again. they where on Facebook selling clothes.
      -------------------
      i want what i payed for !!! $41.68 is what i payed. i considered this to be theft by deception.

      Fraudulent email : service@darkcute.com

      Reply
    • Kathy 03/04/2021 at 09:02 AM

      towncute is a scam, bank going after them

      Reply
    • Report #336360 03/05/2021 at 11:13 AM

      OVERSIZE BEAN BAG CHAIR ORDERED 2/3/2021
      -------------------
      CAN NOT GET AHOLD OF NOR WILL THEY CONTACT ME BACK


      Reply
    • Stephanie 03/12/2021 at 03:21 PM

      I ordered a beanbag chair from you all you all took the money and I never received it so what’s up with all that you can’t just take peoples money and not send them the product

      Reply
    • Katherine Sanders 03/13/2021 at 10:40 AM

      I ordered a bean bag bed from this company. Sent several emails with no response as to where or when I would get my order.

      Reply
    • Sulay Dejesus 03/15/2021 at 11:20 AM

      I need my money back I ordered on 01/02/2021 and up to today never received my order

      Reply
    • Becky 03/18/2021 at 11:50 AM

      I ordered a coat back in December.

      I have emailed several times with no reply.

      If anyone knows how to get your money back please let me know.

      Reply
    • Delinda 03/20/2021 at 05:42 PM

      I ordered two bean bag over a month ago and I receive nothing I complained to the credit card company ! Sent multiple emails and no reply !

      Reply
    • Report #341991 03/21/2021 at 01:22 AM

      I uploaded pics there a scam and need to be dealt with
      -------------------
      I bought a bean bag haven’t received it they took my money and several others this website needs to be SHUT DOWN . Found them on Facebook under a sponsored ad !


      Reply
    • Andrea Powell 03/22/2021 at 08:54 PM

      I ordered two Merchandise on 01/18/20021 a winter coat and boot .I sent multiple emails as well and no contact number either whoever doing this Shame on you don't buy from this website at all!!!!!

      Reply
    • Tati 03/23/2021 at 09:12 AM

      I want my shit or give me my money back now ordered a bean bag a month ago never got anything or a response

      Reply
    • Dee 03/25/2021 at 03:43 PM

      I ordered February 13th and still says awaiting shipment. No responses to email......GRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR Darn FB...I wish you would check these people before advertising for them.

      Reply
    • Nat 03/27/2021 at 04:35 PM

      I will be tracking you for robbing my mother an i will get her money back you evil piece of shit ps if you read this i will ping your ip you son of a bitch

      Reply
    • Tracy 03/27/2021 at 05:03 PM

      Ordered a beanbag chair on February 20th. Still nothing. Asshole got me. Can't wait till you get caught you worthless piece of shit!!!! As far as I'm concerned it's a total scam!!!

      Reply
    • deb 03/31/2021 at 09:00 PM

      i ordered 2 coats on the 14th and still nothing. never again. they got my Ass

      Reply
    • Betty 04/02/2021 at 04:44 PM

      Ordered 2 coats in January. Never received them and no response to several emails.

      Reply
    • Ethan 04/06/2021 at 05:06 PM

      i feel stupid! did the same and ordered a bean bag chair and still have not received my product.

      Reply
    • Report #348198 04/07/2021 at 06:11 PM

      Payment was taken for an order an never shipped
      -------------------
      I have reached out 5 times all it says is awaiting shipment they have not answered me

      Url / Website : tidegeek.online/order/90345-lh2ypo48927
      Pseudonym : Ladibeauty


      • Patsy 04/09/2021 at 04:43 PM

        Well how do I go about getting my money back ???

      • Jennifer Quertermous 04/12/2021 at 01:05 PM

        I e had same thing with same website. Says awaiting shipment but already took my money out over a month ago

      • Mike 04/27/2021 at 11:28 AM

        Same here I ordered a bean bag chair 03/20/2021 and it’s 04/26/2021 now and it say the same thing, and I’ve emailed them 4xs and heard nothing back

      • Lisa Wright 05/12/2021 at 05:22 PM

        I ordered my bean bag in mid March and still have not received

      • ana barbu 05/15/2021 at 09:01 AM

        you are so stupid I order to pay for a jacket and then you tell me to pay for it again. a month has passed and something the paid product did not reach the cancellation I can't give you either either give me my money back or the product

      • Bobby blue 06/15/2021 at 01:36 PM

        I ordered 2 bean bags early March still haven’t received my purchase. There’s no customer service number and they don’t respond when you email them I sent over 30 emails no response back.

      • juan 07/20/2023 at 04:26 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Stupid 04/23/2021 at 06:05 AM

      Dang I should've read this first.🤦🏻‍♀️😥

      Reply
    • Mysteek 04/23/2021 at 10:14 PM

      I ordered a bean bag chair over a month ago. Never received my product. Facebook and Instagram should help us get our money back since they allow them to advertise on there sites. Feel dumb got SCAMMED!!!

      Reply
    • Lauren 04/26/2021 at 03:25 PM

      Ordered a coat in december, never got it. No response from the 32149732984723 emails I have sent.

      Reply
    • T griffin 04/28/2021 at 12:05 PM

      Ordered two bean bags also in Feb 2021 never received emailed over a dozen times nothing I just reported them to my bank. Such BS they need to be shut down........

      Reply
    • Suzi 05/03/2021 at 06:23 AM

      Измама поръчах и не получих нищо от 01.2021

      Reply
    • Suzi 05/03/2021 at 06:40 AM

      fraud

      Reply
    • Suzi 05/03/2021 at 06:48 AM

      fraud Order ID:

      LDHIYN45237

      Order time:

      2021-01-23 22:20:06

      Shipment Status:

      Awaiting Shipment

      Payment Status:

      Paid

      Your package will be shipped out ASAP

      Message: No message

      Contact Name:

      Юке Хюсеин

      Address:

      Ришки проход 17 ет 1

      България Шумен

      Bulgaria

      Zip Code:

      9700

      Contact Info:

      896075595

      suzieda1981@gmail.com

      Order Details

      Total Amount

      92.34 USD

      Product Amount

      96.69 USD

      Discount

      -19.34 USD

      Discount Code

      0.00 USD

      Shipping Cost

      14.99 USD

      TAX

      0.00 USD

      Women's short parka coat Pink

      Style:

      3XL

      /

      green

      SKU: ——

      Awaiting Shipment

      30.89 USD

      x 1

      Winter fashion jacket, noble faux fur collar/blue

      Style:

      4XL

      SKU: ——

      Awaiting Shipment

      32.90 USD

      x 1

      Faux fur collar zipper patchwork women's coat/red

      Style:

      3XL

      SKU: ——

      Awaiting Shipment

      32.90 USD

      Reply
    • Report #356605 05/03/2021 at 07:36 PM

      Ordered a successory bean
      -------------------
      Have not received any bean bag and it’s been over a month. And haven’t got no email or phone info as to who to get in touch with.

      Pseudonym : Sidegem frankfurt

      Reply
    • Report #358774 05/10/2021 at 06:47 PM

      Had Indian clothing and I ordered a wolf hoodie
      -------------------
      I either want my money or the hoodie. I am disabled and I don't have the money to lose

      Pseudonym : Apparel


      Reply
    • Report #359331 05/12/2021 at 08:27 AM

      I ordered a beanbag chair for my daughter and it’s been a month. I’ve emailed them several times and no one had gotten back with me ever.
      -------------------
      This is definitely a scam and it’s ridiculous that they are able to do this without providing a phone number or contact anyone back.

      Pseudonym : Sidegem


      Reply
    • Report #359521 05/13/2021 at 12:14 AM

      I ordered bean bag chairs and still have not received them two months later. With no response to emails or a tracking number given.

      Url / Website : ladibeauty.com

      Reply
    • Report #363654 05/27/2021 at 03:59 PM

      Bean bags and covers
      -------------------
      I placed my order February 2021 it is now May 2021 and I have not received or been able to get in touch with anybody about my order


      Reply
    • Report #369751 06/18/2021 at 12:07 PM

      Clothing website
      -------------------
      I ordered two coats 12/22/2020 and I have yet to get anything or an email when my ordered will be shipped I emailed them number of times no reply back is it away I can get my money back

      Fraudulent email : service@darkcute.com

      Reply
    • Christine Abbatoy 06/21/2021 at 02:26 PM

      Hi There
      This is Christine Abbatoy and if you need my gmail or to get a hold of me, pebblesqueen822@gmail.com to get a hold of me, and Thank You.
      I ordered a Red Parka coat at SIDEGEM and a Hat and Scarf set together months ago and had reported about these people and called and could not get a response from them,
      And when I did I could not understand her, and they never gave me eather my items or my money and my order ID:LDHQAZ68725)AND WHEN I ORDERED THEY USED THERE OTHER NAMES,ECOYEARN AND THERE WAS TO GET A HOLD OF THEM AT(Service@Darkcute.com)and I couldn't get anyone to answer me or anything,and the cost was they charged me was close to $60.00 an I haven't heard anything back from them yet or my merchandise or my money back or anything,I have reported it a few times and I just seen it on Facebook later that a lot of people have been Scammed,and my order date was)12/21/20 Time at 10:16.
      Thank You and I hope we can do something and fix this"*

      Reply
    • Report #371991 06/26/2021 at 03:38 PM

      1.service@Darkcute .com 2.towncuteservice.com
      -------------------
      I order a coat on January 6 , 2021 and have not recieved the coat or a email to track my order . On my statement say Nabekura Apparel Minamitsugaru JP. Payment no.7639510875 for $38.98. It now June 26, 2021.:

      Pseudonym : Sidegem.com


      Reply
    • Report #384368 08/14/2021 at 01:44 PM

      Ordered something over $40 US and over 4 months later no news or anything to do with the product and even no contact from the service email
      -------------------
      Easily a scam when over 4 months no updates and no feedback from service.

      Fraudulent email : support@seekcharm.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.