Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@investmarkets.com +270107531177 Invest Markets by Arvis Capital
| Date | 05/10/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@investmarkets.com |
| Pseudonym | Invest Markets by Arvis Capital |
| Url / Website | https://www.investmarkets.com/international/contact-us/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 10 753 1177 (ou 00270107531177) |
| Scam contents | An ad was shown about Amazon investment/ trading & have decided to take the opportunity. The ad said it's $250 but, Invest Markets charged me R3000 & received a bonus of 600 which totaled my trading account at R3600. Since I was clueless about trading, I was assigned to a gentleman by the name of Eklis on how to trade & he told to transfer more money for a good return. I instructed him that we should go through the basic process of trading & take it from thereon. He reluctantly agreed to assist me & often called me when I was busy. I asked if he could send all the info step by step to me & he highly recommended that I should be in front of a PC, at which point I tried. |
| Comment / Review | When I decided that trading wasn't for me, the phone calls stopped & then I asked politely the requirements for withdrawal. I was informed to get a letter from the bank stating that funds was paid to them from my account to theirs & it was approved after I've sent them the mail. I filled out another request withdrawal form & received an email stating that a bank statement is required to complete the withdrawal application. Since I opened the account, I never traded till present & if I traded significantly, how can I reap the profits when faced with outstanding documentation. They're not clear at what is required to withdraw but, very efficient in getting funds from your account.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Damoe 05/10/2021 at 06:00 PM
You can put money in but, can't get the money out.
up votedown vote
Enzo ciucci 07/14/2021 at 09:01 AM
Anyone out there able to trace the phone number to an address they don’t want to let me withdraw ! It’s a scam
up votedown vote
Support-InvestMarkets 07/20/2021 at 03:58 AM
Dear Clients,
We are very sorry to read this review.
Please contact our support team at support-investmarkets@investmarkets.com , we assure you we will handle your case and would like to understand of what exactly is the issue you're facing.
Thank you!
up votedown vote
Report #764732 05/17/2024 at 04:08 AM
One of the tell-tale signs of Investmarkets.com being a scam is the lack of transparency and regulation. Legitimate investment platforms are required to be registered with regulatory bodies and follow strict guidelines to protect investors. However, Investmarkets.com operates with no oversight or regulation, making it easier for them to deceive individuals and run off with their money. Additionally, the site lacks basic information about its team and operations, further raising suspicions about ...
-------------------
REPORT ON WEBLIVE.SPACE
Fraudulent email : contact@investmarkets.com
Pseudonym : investmarkets.com