Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
Yes
| Date | 05/03/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Yes |
| Scam contents | Mystery boxes on Facebook |
| Comment / Review | The following is an extract from DE-reviews regarding XBP International Ltd of 145/157 St Johns Rd. London. A company that offers mystery boxes under different names on Facebook. Company Address: It has provided its parent company’s name and address as XBP INTERNATIONAL LTD, 6 Whittington Road, London, England, N22 8YD. However, there is no any business with the name XBP INTERNATIONAL LTD or Arcoho that has been mentioned on or around this address on Google Maps, instead, there is another business with the name Safeguard Mortgages Limited has been mentioned on/around this address on Google Maps. Not only that but it has provided the screenshot of this parent company name and address than directly writing on its website which is mostly done by scam site when they copy-paste the address of some other company so that no one can find their site by searching this address on Google Maps. On top of that, you can find other sites are also using the same parent company name and address such as Dolorky, SkyComeNow, Gruyre, OnlyForShop, Heroem, Toastyre, Wayeve, Skewil, Nathdia, GottaDaddy, ShowWark, Westencn, GoonBetter, Alvindy, GlareFairy, ZaraPlace, Stalecy, SourSuger, WhaleBaby, Cardailly, Crisiyi, Aguzado, Caberly, Nornice, Neopouse, Suneting, Wzyboogie, Frieezie, and so on. Hence, we shall not trust such a company for any kind of online shopping. Check, check and recheck and keep safe.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
liberty 06/09/2021 at 11:58 AM
Who the fuck sells an offroad minibike, with both wheels recieving power from a Honda 196 clone, all for $80 and free shipping?!? I called shenanigans as soon as I saw the price.