SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
service@hhahy.com bundle of returned items from amazon, walmart

Date04/17/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@hhahy.com
Pseudonymbundle of returned items from amazon, walmart
Url / Websitewww.hhahy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsUnclaimed Amazon Walmart Target wholesale Items worth 90 Electronics, Toys, General
Comment / Reviewcheap items that combined cost is under $15

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #345730 03/31/2021 at 11:02 AM

      Amazon unclaimed boxes
      -------------------
      Bought and never recieved. Seller made a fake shipping lable to teick Paypal into th8nking its not a scam.

      Fraudulent email : allenlee121@yahoo.com
      Pseudonym : HHAHY

      • Marni Aaberg 04/12/2021 at 12:52 PM

        I wish I could leave a video. I ordered two large boxes and one free. After waiting for almost a month I contacted PayPal to let them know I had not received anything. They contacted the company who sent a tracking number (label had been created but not in the system yet). So two weeks later I go to the post office and this is what I received. A mini massage gun in a package and then two envelopes which had one necklace the other had a charger cord. One hundred dollars for that. It wasn’t even boxes. Scammed!!!

      • Doris 04/14/2021 at 02:29 PM

        I spent $59.97 for 2 boxes and one free, i received my package today, after 25 days and all i got was a bunch of crap.

        i did 3 boxes, one was a PILON charger, no value, one was a cheap mouse, the third one was a penguin trap mini cheap game.

        Was this the 3 boxes i was told i would get for $59.97. This is a total scam.

        I used Paypal, because it is well advertised on their site.

      • VĆ©ronique Dassylva 05/03/2021 at 01:47 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Scott 04/19/2021 at 11:49 PM

      I ordered 2 boxs they never showed and it said it has been delivered

      Reply
    • Mary Simmons 04/24/2021 at 02:45 PM

      I ORDERED NEVER GOT ANYTHING!

      Reply
    • Lena 05/06/2021 at 06:07 AM

      My order is supposed to be delivered today. Tracking items via usps. We shall see and I will update later.

      Reply
    • Report #359146 05/11/2021 at 04:59 PM

      Unclaimed Amazon walmart packages
      Followed link on fb
      -------------------
      I already made one comment about this but luckily I got my money back I'm just doing this so I can post the screenshot

      Pseudonym : GXJF Network Technology Co Ltd


      Reply
    • Erin 05/12/2021 at 11:54 PM

      Ordered 3 months ago. Their customer service said it was delivered and when I said I wanted my money back they never replied. Scam!

      Reply
    • Martha 07/12/2021 at 01:31 PM

      I to tell you the truth it sounds like it is

      Reply
    • kellyloy 07/19/2021 at 04:37 PM

      haven't received order

      Reply
    • scam victim 09/30/2021 at 11:28 AM

      I have been scammed a few times. When it's TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE, then it's a scam!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.