Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
belment01@belment.com chosensible, shoptima ,wigs,
| Date | 01/03/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | belment01@belment.com |
| Pseudonym | chosensible, shoptima ,wigs, |
| Scam contents | 2 ton hydraulic jack for 45.80 |
| Comment / Review | I pay with paypal ,never receive the item and they don't answer the emails.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Uwe Wladika 01/12/2021 at 08:12 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #336997 03/07/2021 at 04:20 PM
Amazon returns boxex
-------------------
Scam
Pseudonym : Wigs mark
up votedown vote
Report #342998 03/23/2021 at 04:23 PM
I found an unauthorized purchase from WIGS MARKET. I emailed them asking about this purchase. Of course their email bounced back. I have not received anything from them as of yet. I didnāt ever purchase anything from them!
-------------------
They are a fraudulent company, stealing money from people. They have no way of contacting them, no online presence that I can find, nothing.
Pseudonym : WIGS MARKET
up votedown vote
Wreckedangel 04/02/2021 at 02:39 PM
I ordered through the same people for unclaimed Amazon packages, paid $59 dollars each for 2
up votedown vote
Report #346609 04/03/2021 at 09:55 AM
I tired contacting them because I havenāt received my packages yet and itās not even the right email. So not this person or people are taking money out of PayPal account.
-------------------
Donāt buy something you know nothing about
up votedown vote
Wayne 04/07/2021 at 04:21 PM
I order the 2 boxes $59.00 as well and received three items rolled up in a small plastic bag. It was suppose to be order 2 boxes get the third one free.
up votedown vote
Dawn 04/09/2021 at 04:14 PM
Definitely a scam! Ordered the 2 boxes with 1 free got 2 thrift store China shorts and dollar store headphones.
up votedown vote
TAC 04/10/2021 at 11:06 AM
It is definitely a scam, got three items worth about $10.
Lesson learned
up votedown vote
CM 09/03/2021 at 12:54 PM
Total garbage. Wig was supposed to be creamy toffee...it is white...I guess it's ok for Halloween. Don't waste your money.
up votedown vote
Cat 12/14/2022 at 09:47 PM
Companies listed during absolute scam I've bought from two of them and one I received a product that was clearly not what was in the picture shoes that were absolute garbage. Shoptima I bought from three toppers from their wig selection never arrived never received tracking information no contact unable to get a hold of the company by email or any other means thank heavens I used my PayPal card for both purchases.