Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
charity.projects012@gmail.com +2540774019533 Joseph & Susan Dixon
| Date | 03/22/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | charity.projects012@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Joseph & Susan Dixon |
| Url / Website | https://ke.ncb.co.ke/ |
| Telephone | +254 774 019533 (ou 002540774019533) |
| Scam contents | Welcome to National Capital Bank Kenya, We have instructions from Joseph & Susan Dixon, regarding an offshore account opening to enable you receive donation funds We provide logistics and services on Commercial, Merchant and Retail Online Banking, You are welcome to the Bank of choice where our customer satisfaction is our top most priority. at National Credit Bank Kenya there are many exciting and rewarding career opportunities. As part of a large organization we offer opportunities to work in any part of our business, which includes investment, personal and business banking, wealth management and a whole host of other areas from Risk Management to Customer Service Centers.. As per your email and request to receive your fund with us be informed there is a need to set up a temporary offshore account which will be responsible for clearing your fund before you can transfer to your personal account in your country through online banking access, attached to this email is a scan copy of the Account Application Form . Fill properly the spaces provided with the correct information that will facilitate your account set up in less than 24 hours. You are to provide us with a scanned copy of either your international passport or any form of your identity via email attachment or fax, It is our desire to make sure that you experience our first class hospitality in the world of Banking and this is illustrated by the availability of choice accounts modeled to suit your business interest. Below are the different types of accounts and their opening fees non resident applicants: TYPE OF ACCOUNT MINIMUM OPENING DEPOSIT 1. Savings Account = $150.00 - Dollars. 1.Saving Account allows for easy transfer of funds, but does not allow funds to reflect into the recipient account until 3 working days. 2. Current Account = $200.00 - Dollars. 2.Current Account allows for easy transfer, but does not allow funds to reflect into the recipient account after 24 hours. 3. Premium Account = $500.00 - Dollars. 3.Premium Account allows for instant transfer and instant reflection of funds in your account. It is the fastest and safest. Please specify via email the account type you wish to open. fill out the account application form, please fill out the necessary information and submit back via email attached, please note that the account set up fee is fully refundable upon termination of your account also be informed that you are also required to fill information below in plain. Fields on asterisk (*) are mandatory First Name* Last Name* Sex* Date of Birth* ID Number* Address* Country* Occupation* Position Office Phone Number* Mobile Phone Number* clients portrait photo * For International transaction we accept our Nonresidential Online Account opening balance through MoneyGram Online to speed the process of international order because sending to our account will take 3 to 7 working days thereby delaying setting up your account with us, Below are our payment receiving details: Receiver Name::: JOSHUA ROMBOSIA Address: 161 Thika Road, Nairobi 00100 Nairobi Kenya, City:: Nairobi Country:: Kenya Amount:: $ Purpose of payment: Services Your Swift Response would be Most Appreciated. We look forward to serving you better. Yours Faithfully, Mr. Newton Waithaka Director Foreign Currency Transfer Dept, Tel +254 774 019533 |
| Comment / Review | I don't beleive any email for about this, If they realy wont to give me some money they can did by bank transfer for international transfer
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
JEMI 03/25/2021 at 05:49 PM
I received the same letter but with the Name of NEWTON KAGO WAITHAKA, instead of
JOSHUA ROMBOSIA.
Word by word and letter by letter the same letter.
I went to Money Gram to make a Payment and was alerted that it's a scam and the lady did not let me make a payment to save me from the scam!!
up votedown vote
Mbade 03/26/2021 at 03:00 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...