Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
IEPN neptuneex.com
| Date | 03/06/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | IEPN neptuneex.com |
| Url / Website | https://neptuneex.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake crypto currency. Asian people love scam you on tinder and other social media website. You should invest in a crypto currency called IEPN. Don't do it its fake! |
| Comment / Review | Victims should unite start groups on telegram Facebook etc.. Report to police
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
holbond 03/10/2021 at 04:49 AM
Yes, it is a scam. "Girls" of Asian origin you meet on social dating sites trick you into investing these coins. It is impossible to recover and the police dont do much as well.
up votedown vote
Scam hunter 03/17/2021 at 08:10 AM
Watch out. Its scam, she was trying to built up a confidence. Story: She is from macau, wanted to come to germany, Essen or Frankfurt, I was wondering how long she wrote me until she came with her investigations, so they are getting better, but still easy to find out that its scam.
One message of her:
This is a new cryptocurrency, and it can only be purchased internally, and it can only be purchased by the government, bankers and industry insiders. When a friend of a Princeton University consultant joins the board of directors, I have a chance to buy! All these IEPN investments should be kept secret.
whatsapp:
+49 1522 7340723
up votedown vote
Dodged the scam 03/29/2021 at 03:45 PM
I can confirm it's a scam. I experiencecd a similar story. Afer building some sort of relationship she sarted to mention about her income etc. then she started to suggest me to get myself into the investment stuff as well. She told me about her long time expierienced and ther uncule which is a financial expert etc. etc. etc. She wanted to help me getting started with all those sort of investments and started to rush me, while letting me in the open with much more questions which weren't answered properly. Long story short. I confronted her, she revealed hersfeld being lying.