SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
Lee 14703 182nd st jamaica ny 11413~4028

Date02/22/2021
PseudonymLee 14703 182nd st jamaica ny 11413~4028
Scam contentsI ordered something and got cheap legos that didnt come in a box and dont make anything. They sent me a handful of different legos.
Comment / ReviewIts sad cause I dont know what I ordered from facebook. I dont order from facebook.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jose Velasquez 02/23/2021 at 08:23 PM

        Received a small package with a small adapter from...Lee @ 14703 182nd Street ..Jamaica NY 11413-4028

        • dawg1306 05/28/2021 at 08:58 AM

          Bro, I recently bought a Hank Aaron baseball jersey and received exactly what I bought. Too large in size, so i emailed them and actually got a reply...... i got lucky !!!

        Reply
      • SeymoreD 03/13/2021 at 09:38 AM

        I received a roll of clear tape from Lee..14703 182nd St, Jamaica, NY that I didn't order.

        Reply
      • Ann Marie 03/17/2021 at 07:42 PM

        I received an ugly ring I did not order. Don't know what I had ordered 0ff of facebook

        Reply
      • Veta Gardner 03/19/2021 at 02:41 PM

        I received a ruby like ring today in the usps mail system but it did not appear in my informed delivery sign in. It's nice . I am not for sure that you would call this a scam. God Bless me with it. I did not have to pay for it. Thank you.

        Reply
      • bookie 03/19/2021 at 02:57 PM

        I received a stone bracelet from Lee that I did not order. Please tag on it says retail value $590.19??

        Reply
      • Sammie 03/26/2021 at 08:47 AM

        I ordered a mystery box for 30$ supposedly it had lots of items in it worth 3 times the value.I got 1 set of headphones.rip off.

        Reply
      • Damntired 03/27/2021 at 11:51 AM

        I ordered an electronic mystery box... On FB... 50$ ... I just received a cheap ads dollar tree keychain..wrong person to pull this in Lee... I have screenshots of the order and transaction... Contacting my card company then authorities... The 50$ means little to me... I'm gonna make sure you don't pull this crap on anyone else... Remember.. Someone has to mail the packages and in today's world. Cameras are always looking...

        Reply
      • dominic 03/28/2021 at 06:08 AM

        This company is a front for the sale of cheap Chinese knock offs.
        I wouldn't touch them with a barge pole

        Reply
      • MarbleDude 03/30/2021 at 04:34 PM

        Where did everyone order from? I received a latch hook tool I didn't order. I have tons of them that came with all the rugs I bought.

        Reply
      • JH 03/30/2021 at 04:34 PM

        They sent me an ice scoop instead of an ice machine

        Reply
      • Beth 04/01/2021 at 12:51 PM

        Hello,
        The good news, I did not order anything, thus I did not pay for anything. The weird news- today I received a small package with 2 clear plastic pieces each 2.75 x 5 inches with stickers on them. One sticker says "First PEEL OFF" and the other says "Last PEEL OFF" one on each side.

        I have no idea how they got my name and address. Then I peeled of the address label as it is covering another label. On the address label underneath it says "Product Description" Trinkets. Another box says "Value" 5.00. Ha! I don't think so. I hope our Federal Trade Commission will shut them down. Good luck everyone and stay sane.

        Reply
      • James 04/01/2021 at 12:56 PM

        I don't remember ordering anything . Today I received a small trinket via USPS .

        Reply
      • niyee 04/02/2021 at 12:42 PM

        I don't remember what I ordered but I got a mask in a UPS envelope

        Reply
      • Tammy 04/03/2021 at 02:00 PM

        Paid 30 bucks for a mystery box, I was expecting a box with several items

        I only got 1 item and my son loves the 120 dollars apple ear buds. Thanks Tammy from Maine

        Reply
      • mmoore216 04/03/2021 at 03:54 PM

        Scam

        Reply
      • Erma 04/03/2021 at 04:14 PM

        I received a package today (4/3/2021) that i did not order (a watch) from Lee 14703 182nd Street Jamaica, NY...I just don't want to be charged for something I didn't order..

        Reply
      • Christopher 04/03/2021 at 09:35 PM

        I didnt order anything from this person/address but a small pink plastic bag with nothing but a broken chunk of foam inside. I washed my hands as best I could, stripped down at my washing machine, dropped shirt / pants in them put myself in the shower. Guess well see if I wake up dead in the morning.

        Reply
      • NahneeKym 04/05/2021 at 11:33 PM

        They got me too 39.00 mystery box ended up b being some cheapo head phones. How cam i get my money back? Help anybody.

        Reply
      • Jeannie 04/06/2021 at 05:09 PM

        I didn't order anything and I received a dog brush. I don't have a dog.

        Reply
      • Gail 04/08/2021 at 08:50 PM

        Gail I did a smart watch came just a aluminum plastic watch couldn’t even get the time on it

        Reply
      • Brenda 04/09/2021 at 11:34 AM

        I just got a package from this place. I had ordered Caninsters on FB. Not sure if this is from them. But it is a container. Took me for over 31.00. My son just told me that is why I do not stray from Amazon. Wow. How sad that people scam so many people out here. From one victim of scam to all other victims. I am so sorry yawl got scammed also.

        Reply
      • Tina 04/09/2021 at 12:09 PM

        Never ordered anything from this company. Got a metal bowl with lid in mail today. Very strange..

        Reply
      • Tina 04/09/2021 at 12:10 PM

        Is that pig shirt a scam

        Reply
      • Carolyn 04/09/2021 at 12:35 PM

        i just received a dish container with a lid and i didnt order it

        Reply
      • Erok 04/09/2021 at 08:10 PM

        I got a cheap fast charger for my $45. I'm with you.@Dambtired A one know how to get ahold of the stupid fuck I got a lot of free time do To covid .

        I would be willing to pay this dumbass a visit. Drop me A-line. Erok6j@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Jan 04/11/2021 at 01:45 PM

        I received a key fob holder from this address that i did not order. Funny thing is, it's for the right model of car that i drive. This is so weird. And it's a bit scary because they used my whole name and knew my mailing address. Very disturbing.

        Reply
      • Carmen Roman 04/11/2021 at 10:32 PM

        this is so strange because I didn't order anything from this people and I got a small package the I didn't request. we have to be very careful .

        Reply
      • Tansy 04/12/2021 at 07:45 PM

        I received a small cheap-looking ring from this address. My fingers are too fat to fit the ring. I don't remember ordering anything. So....cool...I guess?

        Reply
      • Miranda 04/15/2021 at 06:39 PM

        Never ordered anything and received two small heart shaped bracelet attachments that aren’t worth a penny.

        Reply
      • Kay 04/19/2021 at 12:39 PM

        I got a green plastic bowl with a note thanking me for participating in the Mystery Box Challenge. I don't know if I would call this a scam or not because getting this random object made me smile. I don't remember ordering anything from Lee in Jamaica, NY but do vaguely remember seeing something about a random item challenge.

        Reply
      • Lee 04/19/2021 at 12:50 PM

        He scammed me out of my money.. Does he have a phone number

        Reply
      • Kennie 04/19/2021 at 11:52 PM

        I received a set of Nissan door handle decors that i really didnt order. I was looking at them online then i got a bill that i had made a order and when i received them they was the wrong fit.this is a scam.

        Reply
      • Amie 04/20/2021 at 01:19 PM

        I got a package today that I did not order from this place. I don't know how they got my information but never heard of the place. It was a plastic piece that makes no sense at all.

        Reply
      • David 04/21/2021 at 12:51 PM

        I received a wireless mouse today, never ordered anything on FB, barely even check mine. I did however order some things on WISH.com. Don't think it is related but cant be certain.

        Reply
      • Della 04/21/2021 at 06:50 PM

        I received a size 13 men's ring I didnt order. Looked up the address and found this scam stuff.

        Reply
      • Diane 04/23/2021 at 08:12 PM

        I didn't order anything off Facebook except a children's book. Got a bag of charms and broken jewelry components. I can't find a charge on my bank account, but since I don't know what DB and LEE stand for.............

        Reply
      • King S. 04/24/2021 at 09:28 AM

        As a one time supporter of the authentic berurtiful.com I can say with certainty that Berutiful.com is a real and legitimate company. However, alex@berutiful.com is not; it is a complete scam. GoDaddy and Berutiful LLC are currently investigating this activity. Berutiful.com is not a GoDaddy website. Online purchases are not supported or accepted. Payment and personal information should not be submitted online unless secure processing is verified, security lock appears next to domain, and certificates verified. There has never been an Alex or any affiliate with similar naming employed by Berutiful LLC. The products listed and images posted are neither from Berutiful.com nor Berutiful LLC. Please, continue to report any suspicious activity. These incidents are currently under investigation and prosecution to the fullest extent of the law will be pursued. Thank you and the true owners of the domain sincerely appreciate any awareness of scams or dishonesty brought to their attention. I would also suggest taking civil action collectively.

        Reply
      • sandra 04/24/2021 at 04:46 PM

        got a pair of very strange earrings that I never ordered. don't think I was charged.

        Reply
      • Jelly 04/26/2021 at 06:05 PM

        I feel bad for laughing so hard at all of this. I thought my husband learned last year not to order from Facebook ads. Apparently not because he ordered what he said was a mystery box for some kind of tent for $25. Today we received a one time use Emergency Rescue Blanket.

        Reply
      • Rachael 04/29/2021 at 03:16 PM

        The only thing I can think of is I ordered a comforter from a Facebook ad about two months ago. I emailed the so-called company several times with no response. Today in the mail I got a mini storm trooper Lego set. The smallest Legos I’ve ever seen. I have already disputed the charges with my bank though.

        Reply
      • Soph 04/30/2021 at 06:38 AM

        Definitely a scam - realised as soon as I had a confirmation. It was a fake Smoby flash sale site. Reported to bank and stopped my cards. Surely this can be traced and closed down?

        Reply
      • sandy 04/30/2021 at 09:18 AM

        I received 2 small trays 5" x 5". They say they will return my money if I send them back at my expense. I am returning them.

        Reply
      • Ian 05/01/2021 at 07:53 PM

        I received a necklace today that appears to be a jade pendant that I have no idea about.

        Reply
      • Mad 05/02/2021 at 05:04 PM

        I received a tooth brush in the mail I ordered a swing chair for my sun room and I received a toothbrush what a scam !! so people are making scam Orders on Facebook so don’t order anything from Facebook

        Reply
      • Jay 05/04/2021 at 05:10 PM

        I received today a bag i didnt ordered , was waiting for a mystery box whats going to happen?! It is a scam!

        Reply
      • Ludlow 05/04/2021 at 07:30 PM

        I received a watch I didn't order.
        I need to be sure no charges will be made to any of my accounts.
        How can you can you send people stuff for free and survive?

        I am tending to think that this is a scam and I would appreciate if nothing else is sent o my address.

        Reply
      • Birdy 05/06/2021 at 12:06 PM

        I ordered the 2 waving flamingo they charged me for 3 I received 2 and they are made out of cheap thin plastic ! How do you return items ?

        Reply
      • Tammy Jayne 05/06/2021 at 06:34 PM

        I ordered a makeup mystery box off FB that’s the only thing I can think of and today I get a small package in the mail containing a set of fake nails for someone like big foot, a cheap plastic eyelash curler I think, and a package of purple sticks with a tip (looks like mini covid test things they shove in your nose) not sure what I’m supposed to do with all this garbage ... anyone wanna trade garbage? For what’s it worth these comments were the highlight of this whole thing :)

        Reply
      • dave 05/06/2021 at 06:40 PM

        Today I received a small package from return warehouse...same address, Jamaica, NY. Inside t he envelope was a small plastic emblem of 3 $$$ signs. I have my t checked to see if I was charged!

        Scam!

        Reply
      • C 05/07/2021 at 04:16 PM

        Ordered a log cabin tent...Got something...idk what the hell it is. Looks like a pillow case, but doesn't hold anything. It is attached to a red pocket, so I guess there's that.

        Reply
      • Dee Justdee 05/12/2021 at 04:16 PM

        Received a small package, contains a zip lock bag with tiny foam thingys in it. They look like mini marshmallows but made of foam 🤷🏼‍♀️

        addressed to me by my full name. Didn’t order anything 🤷🏼‍♀️

        Reply
      • Lopez7 05/12/2021 at 07:00 PM

        I ordered a log cabin tent and received a small package with a turquoise rag :( not happy!!

        Reply
      • DANA BANKS 05/13/2021 at 06:17 PM

        Me too! WOW! SMH.

        Reply
      • Santa 05/16/2021 at 11:01 AM

        I ordered a mystery box from an Amazon returns center. I got a scary looking scarf that I threw in the trash. Out 25.00.

        Reply
      • Mark 05/16/2021 at 08:10 PM

        Received a small package in mail today. A cheap bracelet was in the package. I didnt order it. Or on was any website selling cheap jewelry.
        Return address is in Jamaica new york.

        Reply
      • Nikki J 05/17/2021 at 03:28 PM

        I too ordered a cabin tent and got a small package with a rag a mesh pouch.

        I'm really bummed I had told my kids we could go camping i don't have money to buy another tent.

        Reply
      • Amanda B 05/20/2021 at 07:56 PM

        I did not order anything BUT three days ago I saw a fraudulent charge to walmart.com on my pending bank transactions. I called the bank and shut it down, but today, I received an empty box from this address. I couldn't think of anything I ordered recently that would fit in this size box, and it was wrapped in multiple layers....like a gray garbage bag type material (4 layers) and then a couple of layers of clear packaging tape. Took me a while to get into it, and when I finally got to the box, it was empty. I thought someone might just be messing with me, but it looks like it's something worse.

        Reply
      • Jenn 05/21/2021 at 09:26 AM

        I ordered a greenhouse from a Facebook ad (ROUS website) they sent me a pair of gloves shipped from return warehouse at this address. I have opened a dispute with PayPal, seller offered a full refund if I return the gloves to an address in China which will cost almost the same as what I paid in the first place. Definitely a scam, good old bait and switch.

        Reply
      • Gypsy 05/22/2021 at 07:07 PM

        I got a pair of cheap cotton gardening gloves - I did not order these.

        Reply
      • Mary 05/26/2021 at 09:37 AM

        I ordered a greenhouse from a Facebook ad (ROUS website) they sent me a pair of gloves shipped from return warehouse at this address. Definitely a scam. Going to contact PayPal.

        Reply
      • James101 05/27/2021 at 11:41 PM

        I ordered a greenhouse that was advertised in a Facebook ad from a now-defunct site called toya.store. I received a tracking number, but when the item arrived it was just a pair of gloves, and this was the return address on the package. This is part of a scam.

        Reply
      • Julie 05/28/2021 at 07:16 AM

        I ordered a Aluminum Walk-in Greenhouse from a Facebook ad and received a pair of gloves shipped from return warehouse at this address. No greenhouse yet...

        Reply
      • RJK07 05/29/2021 at 02:34 PM

        I ordered a greenhyouse --and received a cheappair of garden gloves ==contacted paypal --

        Reply
      • Zee 06/04/2021 at 12:54 PM

        I ordered one of the exercise machines that you can use while sitting.

        I got a jump rope!

        Reply
      • Monique 06/07/2021 at 06:39 PM

        Got a random flower out of nowhere

        Reply
      • Nick 06/17/2021 at 12:14 AM

        My order was also from Facebook. Supposed to get a workbench and got a pair of gloves. He has since changed his name to Bill. At least that is what the email says. Offered a 10% refund which I refused. He is now offering a 30% refund which I will not accept either. Sounds like a scam that he is able to continuously get away with.

        Reply
      • Rebecca 06/23/2021 at 09:39 PM

        I ordered a pallet they charged me $19.99

        and sent me a gold plated chain necklace.

        Reply
      • Ugggghhhhh 06/28/2021 at 11:00 PM

        Ordered a tent and got a piece of material with a pouch. Unusable for anything. Whats the world coming too. Worth contacting paypal?

        Reply
      • PJSTAN 06/30/2021 at 10:25 AM

        ORDER WAS 39.95 GOT SNEAKERS THAT WERE THE WRONG SIZE 9.5 EEE MY BIG TOE DOES NOT FIT IN THEM THEY ARE MADE FOR A KID SO I AM GOING TOM, POLICE AND TO MY BANCK TO GET BACK MY MONEY THEY ARE NO WHERE TO BE FOUND

        Reply
      • Ellen 07/11/2021 at 12:03 PM

        I ordered a green ring from wish under the store beautiful shopping and this is the address it came from

        Reply
      • Jjiggitty 07/15/2021 at 06:38 PM

        Received a package with nothing in it from this address

        Reply
      • PSP 08/18/2021 at 10:11 AM

        Today I received a pair of cheap children's sized gloves from this address that I did not order. I have no idea what company is behind this nor do I care to return the item at my expense potentially exposing me further. Any information on who is responsible would be helpful in shutting them down.

        Reply
      • Shelby 09/16/2021 at 01:29 PM

        My package came open and it was empty somebody stole the ring

        Reply
      • Angie 01/15/2023 at 09:40 PM

        I bought 4 rings, as they advertised they were w Kay Jewelers. They are NOT! TOTAL SCAM! DO NOT BUY ANYTHING OFF FB. 😒 AND WHEN I CAUGHT ONTO THIS, NO RETURN EMAIL OR ANYTHING FOR A REFUND...CONTACTING THE BANK, and hopefully they don't charge me any more....!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Basicmom 03/24/2023 at 09:45 PM

        I ordered a pillow and got a cheap smiley face ring for a little girl! Reading what all you got has made my night better. We should all send shit back to this address such as garbage!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.