Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
support@justforr.com Aiytech wanchai. Hong kong
| Date | 02/15/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@justforr.com |
| Pseudonym | Aiytech wanchai. Hong kong |
| Scam contents | Selling inferior goods. and not honouring return policy. Not giving return address. |
| Comment / Review | Advert was on Facebook and did not suggest company was abroad. Goods took 4 weeks to arrive after many Emails being sent. When they arrived they were not as advertised and refused to give me details of how to return them and obtain a refund.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mighty 03/18/2021 at 07:27 PM
I ordered a pair of boots. Still waiting. Past details to my bank to try to retrieve my money. Also had problem with two other adds on FB. I suggest FB examine all companies advertising on FB. I hold them partially responsible
up votedown vote
Jennifer Dean 04/14/2021 at 10:52 AM
Never heard of this company who have just taken £17.04 from our account plus a currency exchange charge of £0.46 .
up votedown vote
Kim 05/24/2021 at 10:55 AM
This company charged my credit card $31.73 on 4/20/21, no merchandise recognizable, no contact info listed to inquire re: charges!
up votedown vote
Cheryl Marci 05/26/2021 at 12:04 PM
This is no doubt a scam !!! I ordered Flower lights on 4/22/21 I never received them and it is 5/26/21 they took 93.46 out of my account , when I emailed them they kept saying they are not there because of the time change WTH IS THAT BULLSHIT
up votedown vote
Susan Specht 07/09/2021 at 03:52 PM
Charges never received anything
up votedown vote
Diana 07/11/2021 at 10:34 AM
Ordered a Fairy Garden Ground Stake on June 8th. Watched tracking progress until they stopped coming. The transit was left as, In transit from Kansas City, US shipper. That was on July 4th and nothing more since.
up votedown vote
Kat 08/12/2021 at 03:27 AM
Ordered a pair of sandals more than a month ago, never arrived. They were sending me emails from fake transit company to keep me quiet. Total scam. I can't find email address to message them or anything.
up votedown vote
Kath 08/14/2021 at 04:58 PM
I ordered a Cotton Blend suit in March.
Still no sign of package.
Tracking is also dubious