Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
False advertisement
| Date | 02/11/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | False advertisement |
| Scam contents | Advertised on Facebook a Shimano Curado DC 100 fishing reel. I ordered 2 at $79 each got a Minitroll AC 100 valued at less than $10. I am so glad I went through PayPal and threatened with a claim. I got the refund |
| Comment / Review | These people should be arrested for FRAUD accepting payment for merchandise that is substituted with very cheaper products.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #346151 04/01/2021 at 05:02 PM
easter bunny wreath
-------------------
Charge 52.00 for some trash made easter wreath. Was not what i order and was never received and fighting with my credit card company
up votedown vote
Penny 04/01/2021 at 05:16 PM
Be very careful what you buy off of Facebook and other sights. It is and are scams
Never received a item I purchased
up votedown vote
Report #361949 05/21/2021 at 01:34 AM
Wigs advertised not sent as described.
-------------------
Want money refunded.
up votedown vote
Report #510951 06/14/2022 at 08:03 PM
Fold up motor wheel chair folds up automatic
-------------------
Paid never received my purchase
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/15/2022 at 09:41 AM
Could you provide more details? Where did you order this from?
up votedown vote
Report #563920 11/04/2022 at 08:19 AM
ADVERTISED OUTDOOR PATIO FURNITURE FOR A VERY LOW PRICE. EMAILED INVOICE SHOWED ITEMS AND PRICE OF EACH ITEM.
-------------------
I RECEIVED 2 PAIR OF SUNGLASSES NOT MY PATIO FURNITURE AS SHOWN ON HERRCUPP.COM THRU FACEBOOK ADVERTISEMENT. THERE IS NO CONTACT NUMBER TO CONTACT THEM. I'M OUT $131.00 AND NO PATIO FURNITURE OR THE GAZEBO I ORDERED. MY INVOICE SHOWS PATIO FURNITURE AND A GAZEBO. INVOICE WITH SUN GLASSED WAS $163.EACH PAIR. THIS COMPANY IS FRAUDULENT.
Pseudonym : FALSE ADVERTISEMENT