SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
xps.xborderecommerce.com service@smatam.com

Date01/29/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@smatam.com
Url / Websitehttp://xps.xborderecommerce.com/index/index/service/token/005b53aa30568c4a7456a975a69edb5675bd
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered
🔥HOT SALE🔥 High-tech smart bluetooth holographic wrist-strap Set × 2
And the sent me a fit bit I spent 45.97$ and they are won't give me a straight answer
Comment / ReviewDo not buy anything from this company they. You pay for something and they send you the wrong item and when you email them they will not answer and when they do they start out with 5$ for your inconvenience and then after that you don't accept it then they go up to $8 well I'm sorry I paid $45.97 for something I didn't order I've asked several times to send me what I order I get nothing so I guess I'm about to call my bank and tell my bank that you know this is what's going on and our money back don't order anything from this company they're they'll send you something and then they'll try to offer you $5 you know or $8 if you don't accept that.l I close pictures of what I ordered and what they sent me well it seems that I can't send any pictures

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • mclovein2020 03/23/2021 at 06:29 AM

      That act all friendly like there are going to do something,
      But they never do.

      Reply
    • Snag 04/13/2021 at 09:26 AM

      Yup, a bunch of scammers! Take your money but don’t send the item. Currently going by superplanet.net and advertising on Facebook. Buyer beware!

      Reply
    • Laura Bolen 04/15/2021 at 01:16 PM

      I purched a new arrival! Intelligent Remote Control Elderly Electric Folding Scooter ! on bestserviceshop.com on 1-03-2021 for 38.88 dollars and never recived it yet ????

      Laura Bolen

      Reply
    • patricia 04/20/2021 at 05:42 AM

      bestserviceshop.com

      Sent from Yahoo Mail on Android
      I'm disabled senior and

      I never got my electric scooter that I paid you for

      Please send my money to me I'm very disappointed and upset send me my money

      Dear patricia negroni

      Thanks for your purchase of New Arrival ! Intelligent Remote Control Elderly Electric Folding Scooter and etc. and your order on bestserviceshop.com on 2021-03-14 05:30:07UTC has been confirmed by the Merchant, christmasshy*Daventry, which name will appear on your bank statement. 

      Click http://xps.xborderecommerce.com/index/index/service/token/00ae5d1fb419584e00dcf9b809bb4bbd5308 to see details of your order.

      IMPORTANT: Please save the above link to track shipping status or contact sellers to dispute your order.

      This email is an automatic response. Please do not reply it.

      Have a good day!

      XBorderpay Ecommerce

      Reply
    • Michelle 11/28/2021 at 03:22 AM

      OMG I usually do my research but this time I was so stupid.. why do they let people get away with this.. I did it 5 minutes too late.. can someone tell me how we get our money back, please…

      Reply
    • Mickey 11/30/2021 at 01:12 AM

      Sorry you will never get your money back I tried for a year.

      They're a little B. S. business in a HUT in Singapore it doesn't exist!
      M. L.

      Reply
    • Leney 05/11/2022 at 05:02 AM

      Yes l am like most people on this site. I ordered two jumpers and when l received them they were of inferior quality and totally different that what showed in their website,

      Now having heaps of trouble tracking them down to send back.
      11.5.22

      Reply
    • Sandra 02/27/2023 at 08:13 PM

      Yes also found out the hard way you order something i paid for something i didn't order got ear plugs rip off, never answered when i tried to get in touch with them, to many scammers around

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.