Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
www.soullike.net
| Date | 01/28/2021 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.soullike.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The item description on the internet was a outdoor nativity set, measuring L 46.5, W 23 and H 50, made with thick marine grade PVC. THAT IS NOT WHAT I RECEIVED! |
| Comment / Review | It's a cheap white cardboard which measures 16 in. H. I was so SHOCKED AND UPSET when it came today. I DEMAIN A FULL REFUND of $53.83!!! If you need pictures, I can send you some. Thank you, Faith Reesman faithreesman@gmail.com
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Frank L. 02/02/2021 at 05:04 PM
DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY SOULLIKE!!! Same issue as above - total RIPOFF!!! Received a tiny flimsy cheap cardboard nativity set that would not withstand the slightest of breezes. Wasted $46 on this flimsy Nativity set.. They will not refund. They do not stand behind their poor quality cheap, cheap product. Would never order from them again and would never, never recommend them to anyone.
up votedown vote
Lins 02/11/2021 at 07:19 PM
Same problem as above. Trying to get to talk to someone seems impossible.
up votedown vote
librarian 02/26/2021 at 10:00 AM
I was ripped off too, from SOUL4U, which must be another name for the same dishonest company How can they continue to falsely advertise, take your money and get a way with this? After contacting the seller through PayPal, I was offered $7.99 and I could keep the product. Then I was offered $15.99 and could keep it. To get a full refund, I will need to pay for postage to ship it to China, although the return address on my package says New York. It will take about a month for it to be sent to China and then a refund will be issued.
I questioned the seller has yet to reply. This is ridiculous.
up votedown vote
ABZ 03/02/2021 at 10:00 PM
Same deal on the nativity
up votedown vote
Report #336680 03/06/2021 at 02:06 PM
they don't deliver the product that they promised.
I ordered a knee high 16 piece nativity scene, and I received 7 pieces that were 10" small (not bigger than my foot).
I paid $68 CAD for that !
-------------------
it took them 3 months to send these little pieces
Fraudulent email : support@soullike.net
Pseudonym : soullike net
up votedown vote
Jules Boies 05/04/2021 at 07:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kay Cantley 03/07/2021 at 03:09 PM
I am also upset with the representation of this Company and the Nativity Set . It is a shame that some company would use a Christian item to SCAM people I too was taken and sent a flimsy piece of material and only a very very small scale of a Nativity Set that was featured as large.. I would like a refund to but most likely that will not happen. Such a shame. Please do not order from this company
up votedown vote
momma 03/08/2021 at 02:52 PM
Looks like I'm not alone in the scam...I got mine 4 days ago and am getting the run around with their customer service. Total deception in their marketing. So disappointed...
up votedown vote
Ivette 07/03/2021 at 06:15 AM
I also ordered this nativity set and never received if. Total scam.
up votedown vote
brs 09/16/2021 at 01:21 PM
I also ordered the nativity set (actually, two of them) a year ago and after some time got tracking information for the shipment, which was sent to another part of the country. their customer service folks said all the right things: that they'd reship, that it was the shipper's fault, etc, but nothing ever came of it.