Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
feralschuhlchristiane45@gmail.com +330752103720 FERAL SCHUHL CHRISTIANE and Berthier Corinne
| Date | 01/27/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | feralschuhlchristiane45@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | FERAL SCHUHL CHRISTIANE and Berthier Corinne |
| Url / Website | https://www.facebook.com/berthier-corinne-113648723830461 |
| Telephone | 07 52 10 37 20 |
| Scam contents | Dear, please don't fall for the scam, On January 10, a person named Berthier Corinne contacted me via Facebook, offering me a donation of € 342,000. I agreed thinking it was real, after a few days she contacted me again and told me to contact her via email berthiercorinne165@gmail.com. I called and after various promises she told me to contact her lawyer for a donation. When I got in touch with a lawyer, he sent me his ID, I immediately began to suspect it was photoshop because it looked weird, after long conversations she sent me documents related to the donation I need to sign, I signed everything, The last thing I I should have done it to send her € 315 in the name of Codjo Guy-Roger. After all, I realized that it was a scam and that everything was fake, I set this up so that others would not fall for the scam. |
| Comment / Review | I will also post pictures of the documents so that the others know what they can be ready for.I managed to recognize the scam, I hope the others will too.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Vicky 04/01/2023 at 02:32 PM
Acabo de recibir correo de Berrhier Corine
up votedown vote
Yenny 10/29/2025 at 01:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...