Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+85253876174 Wendy
| Date | 01/25/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Wendy |
| Url / Website | sumecoin.com |
| Telephone | +852 5387 6174 (ou 0085253876174) |
| Scam contents | Investing in crypto |
| Comment / Review | She claims to work for her uncle at cicc via sumecoin.com she has the needed referrel link. Operate via tinder to whatsapp. Stay safe and watch your money
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
blackhorse 02/18/2021 at 02:03 PM
I was tricked by a Chinese Hong Kong girl named Alice +85246533798 from February 1, her phone is turned off. I met her on Tinder and then we chatted on Whatsapp. We had contact every day, she wrote, was interested in everything and sent photos. A typical scheme like others, I was fooled ... The site where i transferred the money for still works, can I do something else, report it? They run other websites under the same graphic design, only different names! My startup expires on March 15th and then the website will probably cease to exist ... Can I do something else to somehow save the sutation? anyone else invested there www.sumecoin.com ??
up votedown vote
Jazmine 04/17/2021 at 11:40 PM
We can't do anything anymore. I got scammed too. I tried to talk to more people on Tinder where I met that person who lead me to investing and scammed me using koinimtd. Those good looking asians (chinese) in dating sites who poses on pictures like models, almost all of them are scammers. Ive talked to two of them. They will befriend you at first. One of them said he's in finance and owns a company. The other one is an engineer and investing too. Both of them gave me a platform link that is not downloadable from playstore and can't be found on the internet. It is usually with "*.xyz" at the end. These scammers pretend to be in Canada. But I think they are not. Coz one guy changed his profile pic with a mask on. So i was thinking it's a recent photo. He was wearing an apron from FUNsiamo. It's a DIY baking studio in Taiwan and there's another branch in Singapore. It just means that he is not in Canada if he could attend a baking lesson for photo ops. I dont know. I feel like this is a big syndicate because he scamming is very subtle and well planned. I hope they all get busted soon.
up votedown vote
Amanda 06/15/2022 at 08:28 PM
Anyone,
When this happened while trying to get funds did those who were scammed by the person by saying for tax reasons, then more money they claim something to prevent terrorism, then mire money saying the account had been flagged for laundering