SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
trackglobalshipments.com

Date11/30/2020
PseudonymTRACKGLOBALSHIPMENTS
Url / Websitetrackglobalshipments.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBOUGHT ITEM FROM "BUYNOWGIFTS.COM" AND THE TRANSPORT COMPANY WITH THE NAME TRACKGLOBALSHIPMENTS GAVE ME A TRACKING NUMBER THAT WAS PROVED FRAUDULENT.
NEVER ANSWERED MY QUERIES.
THEY NEVER PROVIDE ME WITH A CORRECT TRACKING NUMBER.
BOTH SCAMMERS (BUYNOWGIFTS AND TRACKGLOBALSHIPMENTS)
Comment / ReviewBOUGHT ITEM FROM "BUYNOWGIFTS.COM" AND THE TRANSPORT COMPANY WITH THE NAME TRACKGLOBALSHIPMENTS GAVE ME A TRACKING NUMBER THAT WAS PROVED FRAUDULENT.
NEVER ANSWERED MY QUERIES.
THEY NEVER PROVIDE ME WITH A CORRECT TRACKING NUMBER.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • michiel draijer 12/16/2020 at 05:39 AM

      Watch out !! This is a Russians site ;

      trackglobalshipments.com NS IN 600 target: ns3.vdsina.ru

      I orderd something from dailydealscheap (vencigolaty@gmail.com) with this tracking site.
      Its bollocks!! Yesterday I got this message from them; " Hi there, kindly refer to the tracking for an update as the shipping courier is best placed to update you on the status with live tracking. Sometimes it can take a while to update status as the package goes through various locations and is screened before moving forward. Kindly be on the lookout"

      Its a complete hoax! Both of them!!

      Reply
    • Report #305165 12/16/2020 at 05:58 AM

      fraudulent tracking number with bullshit whereabouts about the package. connected to Daily deals (vencigolaty@gmail.com) I wrote them 4 mails, with NO rely at all!
      From vencigolaty@gmail.com I received this last night;
      " Hi there, kindly refer to the tracking for an update as the shipping courier is best placed to update you on the status with live tracking.
      Sometimes it can take a while to update status as the package goes through various locations and is screened before moving forward.
      ...
      -------------------
      It must be easy to track vencigolaty@gmail.com, and from there on get the person who is responsible for all the fraudulent business.
      He/she should be forced to pay back all the payments from al his/her victims!!

      Pseudonym : trackglobalshipments.com


      • swellwell 12/18/2020 at 05:10 PM

        They got me too for $90 adjustable dumbells.

      • Eduardo 12/26/2020 at 10:13 AM

        I am having a problem with the same guy. I have been receiving updates since the 26th of Sept 2020 up to now and they have nonsense. I bought some items and he continues using the Covid as an excuse. I bought items from other sellers and already had received them.

      • jose Hernandez 01/11/2021 at 02:55 PM

        This is a scam. I ordered some dumbells back on October of 2020 and they never arrived!!

      • Cheryl 01/14/2021 at 01:33 AM

        I too ordered some Rapid bikes and those surfing boards in October and have had the same excuses up until December but nothing since then. I have emailed a few times and still no reply and have checked with Customs and they have nothing there and tracking says it was received by and being checked in December for the last month?? How do we get our money back and can we and how do we report them??

      • Jmb 01/14/2021 at 06:32 AM

        the same for me a real scam

      • dcl 01/17/2021 at 09:24 AM

        I order 2 body jet boards and never got them. Wrote emails, never got reply, and now when I try to track it it’s in Chinese and when I press English and enter my tracking # is wont except it, how do I get a refund???

      • Becky 01/18/2021 at 11:40 AM

        I believe it must be a scam. So sad to say fro FB also!!We bought 2 Fat Wheel scooters in October 2020 and the tracking was working until I started sending emails

        The tracking site disappeared and the insecure Chinese website came up. Bunch of BULL

      • Jez 01/31/2021 at 09:55 PM

        Same, bought electric scooter and bike. I spent $300. Meant to arrive in December. I'm going to fight this. I will post any progress if any.

      Reply
    • Mats A 12/16/2020 at 06:26 AM

      I got scamed by an add on Facebook, https://ledtgo.com. got trackingnumber reffering to trackglobalshipments.com
      Both are scam sites.

      Reply
    • Laura 12/23/2020 at 09:32 PM

      I bought something through an ad on Facebook from Flash Deals.

      Eventually the company, that uses the email address "fdlaka@protonmail.com" gave me a tracking number from Tracking Global Shipments.
      Definitely a scam: every 3 days "an status update" , never replied to my messages through the site and now you can't even message the company anymore!!!
      ABSOLUTE SCAM AND FRAUDSTERS!!!

      Reply
    • CR 01/03/2021 at 10:31 AM

      Ordered an item from a Facebook ad, provided with a tracking number... this was back in October. As of Dec. 26th, item was allegedly “arrived in destination city” and “ready for delivery” only to be delayed due to “customs inspection”. No update since then. No contact number on website trackglobalshipments.com

      pretty sure I’m never getting my item.

      Reply
    • Trolly 01/13/2021 at 04:31 PM

      I also ordered an item from a Facebook ad. Same deal as above, update every few days and now the site goes straight to China post. I ordered last September.

      Reply
    • janos 01/14/2021 at 10:00 AM

      yep same here, ordered in october, pakage came in the country on 6th of december, got to my city by the 20th and from 4th of January is "procesed by Custom". Today when I wanted to check it again, it sends me to a chinese website. Good luck geting my products :/

      Reply
    • Marius 01/14/2021 at 10:13 AM

      Same bought item from Facebook ad with company Targetdeals. They gave me a tracking number and now if I want to track parcel I get a Chinese website

      Reply
    • Jeff 01/14/2021 at 10:12 PM

      Same as everyone else, tracked for three months, the site shuts down. No answer on email!

      Reply
    • Report #316846 01/15/2021 at 02:49 AM

      Site on Facebook selling round coffee table with built-in fridge.
      -------------------
      They strung me along with regular shipping updates but they made the mistake of saying it is in customs twice 3 weeks apart. Soon as I sent them an email the updates disappeared and there is a single page in Chinese with a link to China post but can’t get any answers.

      Fraudulent email : bestbuyer.observer@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Trackglobalshipments.com

      • Derek 01/16/2021 at 07:23 AM

        i have exactly the same issue

      • Leo 01/28/2021 at 05:14 PM

        Ich habe das selbe Problem!

      • mimbu 02/19/2021 at 08:17 AM

        there,
        I would like to let you know that I bought a portable foldable Treadmill
        since the 27/10/2020, it was meant to be 3 to 7 weeks for the delivery
        but now it is more than 7 weeks and I can not track it as the number
        3BD85A747EDE21F can not been seen.
        Can you please inform me where my item is at the moment please.

        Thanks.

      • Anirudh1234 04/26/2021 at 08:51 AM

        i had the same issue with the fridge, how do we nail these scammers

      • Bethzaida Caro 10/29/2022 at 09:58 AM

        As of Oct 2020, I purchased an Elliptical Bike and it still has not arrived. What I the world is going on? With all this technology and we are still being scammed ... the tracking number is 6A26B943881C280...PLEASE HELP !!!

      Reply
    • Kim 01/21/2021 at 03:56 PM

      Omg, this is totally happening to all of us!!! Ordered mine in oct, now all I get is chinese

      Reply
    • Report #337106 03/08/2021 at 04:42 AM

      They are thieves, since september 2020 , the track took long time . last message " it arrive to the capital until will arrive to your city ", after that they change the track website , it's block , not working , even they will not anwser for any message.
      -------------------
      God to punish them . after this step of reporting , what can i do ? Nobody can punish them ?

      Fraudulent email : vencigolaty@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : dailydealscheap


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.