Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+85256433262 Li Shasha
| Date | 01/10/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Li Shasha |
| Url / Website | www.cionbitc.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 5643 3262 (ou 0085256433262) |
| Scam contents | Gaining trust on whatsapp and convincing to transfer cryptocurrencies to asian platform without way out. |
| Comment / Review | Tinder lure story, one month gaining trust. History talks about new cryptocurrency, which is only available on asian platform, this platform, as it turns out, is only one way trading system. You can send popular currencies (btc, eth, etc), but you can't get it back and site will disappear. Company located in Seychelles named ZEBIEX LIMITED. Care about your money, don't trust it.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Suspicious 01/10/2021 at 10:22 PM
I need to update, because i don't have any hard evidences, i didn't transfer any money, but all the story isn't clear, it's problem with basic info confirmation, and it all leads to this website.
Be careful.
up votedown vote
enduser 01/27/2021 at 06:30 AM
Its a scam. Wallet address's are the same across all logins (made a two disposable
accounts)
Scam artist working me over says that they have been a member for a few months, and says that TPC was in beta when they joined. Whois record for the domain shows it was registered on 28th December 2020 (they said this to me on 27th Jan 2021).
Lost a total of 0.00013BTC ($11.34AUD at the time), but i enjoyed the baiting part of the scam, disappointed that i fell for it, and have learnt my lesson.
Whats app screenshot: https://ibb.co/WpYByTm
+1 (605) 480-7730
up votedown vote
Iwasscammed 02/03/2021 at 04:14 AM
Similar kind of thing happened with me and I lost 22000 usdt in this scam. However it was not love scam but one lady named Bertha from Hong kong convinced me to invest on their platform then later they simply shut the platform and I dont even have access to it now to get my money back. Best thing what common was wallet address of all their users.
First their website was btb.cash then they moved to bte.cash then they simply stopped replying since 1st week of January' 2021.
up votedown vote
Amit Patel 06/13/2021 at 02:15 AM
Same issue happened with me till time. It is fraud and cheat company. I am request to all of you don't investing here. Stupid and nonsense ETC exchange. Now working on this side https://eox.eox.cash. I am not withdrawal my amounts due insufficient balance but I have sufficient balance in my wallet. Be aware from fake person of ETC exchange.
up votedown vote
Dennis Jones 06/15/2021 at 12:18 PM
Yes, it's a scam. Some random girl will msg you on WhatsApp, and she will become friendly. She will share some random pictures of beautiful girls, posing as herself. Then they will ask you to share yours, talk about life and intellectual stuff. But they won't come on a voice call or video chat. One month will pass in this. Then they will show you how rich they are and how they became rich by investing and trading. They might even share a screenshot of some fake account ENX exchange in with huge money and lure you to invest. But be very careful, it's all scam. I didn't fall for the pretty girl, her romantic talks, and her pictures. I did some research on my end and checked reviews on the internet. And hence writing this comment. Be careful with this mobile number +85264051408 and name Anna.HongKong.