SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
proulainisid@gmail.com UOUOP

Date01/05/2021
Fraudulent emailproulainisid@gmail.com
PseudonymUOUOP
Scam contentsorder 201219010223765....the garden knee pads and seat $33.73
Comment / ReviewAD WAS ON FACEBOOK & I USED PAYPAL TO COMPLETE ORDER ON 12-18-2020

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #315755 01/12/2021 at 02:47 PM

      Garden Knee Pads and Seats
      -------------------
      Order was confirmed, credit card charged, never received package.

      • ELINA 01/14/2021 at 07:29 PM

        Sirs: I ordered by 12/25/20; a Garden knee pads seat I will appreciated to know, about whent I will received it. I dont know anything about that order.
        I will be waiting for your answers. ( I paid with Chase Amazon Card)
        Thanks you: Elina Pico

        E-mail: edpico@hotmail.com
        11699 NW 1st Ln #4 Miami Fl, 33172

        ORDER # 201225135409280

      • Fritzi 09/23/2021 at 11:04 AM

        If it's too good to be true BELIEVE IT. These scam artists are way out there. Wish i could see them in person. BANG ZOOM!

      • Maria Mata da Silva 11/21/2021 at 07:12 PM

        Comprei um gabinete para maquina de costura ha +ou_ uns dois meses e ate hoje nao recebi o produto e nem tao pouco me deram satisfaçao sobre compraa

      • FAFA 01/05/2022 at 01:38 PM

        FIZ UMA COMPRA DE UM GABINETE PARA MAQUINA DE COSTURA, ME ENVIARAM O CODIGO DE RASTREIO AS746157777CN E ATÉ AGORA NÃO RECEBI A MERCADORIA.

      Reply
    • Report #316268 01/13/2021 at 02:21 PM

      Ordered thru my phone
      -------------------
      Ordered a garden knee pads and seat ordered thru Juelye Dec 13 was charged on credit card still haven't received can't find them now. People be aware of these cons

      Pseudonym : Jueliye

      • Joe Gotts 01/16/2021 at 09:48 AM

        SCAM
        YOU WILL NOT RECEIVE YOUR ORDER.

      • Rich 01/27/2021 at 11:24 AM

        What a rip. What company sent was not what I ordered. Now claiming it will cost $50 to send the item back. Is PayPal and FaceBook part of this rip-off?

      • Jean 02/02/2021 at 08:40 AM

        What a SCAM PEOPLE!!! I ordered garden kneeler and all I got was piece of cloth. I asked the address to return item and wants refund. They are asking picture of the ordered item but the advertised no longer on Facebook

      Reply
    • Barbara willwerth 02/06/2021 at 07:34 PM

      Ordered 2 garden benches and never received them.Please advise

      Reply
    • Mary Ruff 02/08/2021 at 04:26 PM

      ordered 1 garden bench and received an email that the order was shipped, that was dated 1-8-21 as of this date 2-8-21 we are still waiting...…..Please advise
      Order # UF6477229

      Reply
    • Rhonda Curl 02/19/2021 at 04:32 PM

      Ordered garden bench with tool bag on 1/21 per picture for 29.99 USD and got just the tool bag for it on 2/12. I contacted the email listed and they claim that just the little bag is 29.99 and will cost $30 to return it. It automatically makes it a PayPal . This is definitely a scam/ripoff - I’ve had two knee replacements and thought bench would be beneficial or I would never had or ordered anything- the snowflake tool is cheaply made too.

      Reply
    • Lou 02/21/2021 at 09:22 AM

      Order 2 garden knee pad benches on Jan 17 2021 on Facebook paid with PayPal never recieved store is closed UOUOP

      order # 21011801336712 Do Not Order Scam to get your money

      Reply
    • d 02/22/2021 at 02:52 PM

      I bought 3 and only received the bags do not order from them

      Reply
    • HHF 02/24/2021 at 11:13 AM

      Ordered two benches and got two pouches!
      Contacted: Елисей Вахров proulainisid@gmail.com
      Sent all the requested documentation.

      Елисей Вахров proulainisid@gmail.com replied:
      "We feel very sorry that the product can't meet your expectations. But after our inquiry, we found that we sent you the correct product. Your order amount is the kneeling stool tool bag price only.
      If you also want a seat, you have to choose to click buy the product you want in the style.

      This product does not affect the use. If you really don’t want it,you can send it as a gift to your friend or sell it to others, please note according to our substantial experience, it will cost you more than 30USD for shipping the product back to us, and customers need to be responsible for the returning shipping fee.We sincerely hope you can understand and agree."
      This is absolutely bogus and a scam!

      Reply
    • Dorothy 02/27/2021 at 11:10 AM

      Same reply.I received As I paid with PayPal and credit card I will let them.deal with this

      Reply
    • Valeria 09/28/2021 at 08:55 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Valeria 09/28/2021 at 08:56 AM

      I ordered UV nail polishes x € 25 and I got 3 stickers worth a few cents! A real scam!

      Reply
    • Claudio gama 11/13/2021 at 08:50 AM

      Sou brasileiro gostaria de comprar uma máquina de solda dessas 5 em1 mais quero garantia de recebimento

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.