Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
yourbeautyaid.com
| Date | 12/20/2020 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | yourbeautyaid.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info ⚠️Alerte phishing ! |
| Scam contents | A message will be sent stating that you have delivery by post and you will have to pay customs |
| Comment / Review | A message will be sent stating that you have delivery by post and you will have to pay customs Regards Mirko
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Pasi 12/21/2020 at 04:12 PM
I got same.
I was expecting a package from China (value € 29), ie VAT about 1.50€ as mentioned in the message. I paid. The next day my Visa card was charged 69€.
up votedown vote
Glen 01/07/2021 at 12:12 AM
I paid $2 for a pkge delivery which never arrived. Within three weeks fraudulent charges appeared on my credit card account. Fortunately I caught it on time. They offered gift card but again fortunately I didn't fall for it.
up votedown vote
Amanda 02/18/2021 at 04:20 PM
Received a text telling me about a delivery that failed because of customs that were due. Charged my card with $2.
up votedown vote
Report #518446 07/05/2022 at 10:05 AM
Advertisement to purchase a Samsung phone online for .
-------------------
My Bank account has been deducted. First deduction $3.24 and second deduction of amount of $73.29.
Pseudonym : Advert of online purchase of an item
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/05/2022 at 11:04 AM
If you haven't authorized these charges, you can inform your bank and hopefully they can refund you. If you have authorized them and you haven't received your product you can ask for a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Pauline 07/07/2022 at 09:08 PM
From Australia, initial message was to say I had a parcel coming and was being held in customs and had to pay $2.96.
2 weeks later no package and a further $52.69 fraudulently came out of my bank account.
up votedown vote
Pad 01/06/2023 at 05:35 PM
This is a fraudulent company. They also promote wining phones for £2 postage and try and lock you into subscription to beauty products at a weekly cost b
up votedown vote
Curly 04/13/2023 at 07:17 PM
I bought parts from Snyders auto parts,then yourbeautyaid.started takeing money from my account two weeks later.Don't know how they got my account details.
up votedown vote
Jules 04/25/2023 at 05:03 AM
I got scammed about an iPhone paid $3.29 2 days later they took $57.81 without permission.
up votedown vote
NANCY 04/25/2023 at 07:30 AM
JULES CAN YOU TELL WHAT NAME THE COMPANY USED TO GET YOUR MONEY. NHENRY9323@AOL.COM I NEED TO CALL MY BANK. THANK YOU
up votedown vote
Ems 05/11/2023 at 01:16 AM
i got scammed about an iPhone 14
paid 3$ after 3 days without permission too... they took to my account 81$
in the website of yourbueatyaid
up votedown vote
JD 12/11/2023 at 07:27 PM
I was scammed, have never heard of them but they somehow accessed my credit card twice. Had to cancel card - they are cheats and thieves.
up votedown vote
Report #750359 03/19/2024 at 09:09 AM
Had 2 deductions from my bank account taken by this company. I had no dealings with them and ordered no goods or services.
-------------------
When I contacted them using their online chat I ended up speaking to 3 different operators, all telling me different things.
Pseudonym : Yourbeautyaid
up votedown vote
Abii 03/19/2024 at 10:08 AM
You might have to cancel your card to stop the charges. Let your bank know.
up votedown vote
GQ 03/19/2024 at 10:38 AM
I've already cancelled, thanks.